You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express

Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22918 - Haridwar Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22918
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1010 miles / 1616 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22918. Timing of Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 18:50 -- Th Uttarakhand
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Th Uttarakhand
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
7 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Th Delhi
8 FDB Faridabad 275 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Th Haryana
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 388 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 BTE Bharatpur Junction 421 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Fr Rajasthan
11 HAN Hindaun City 496 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Fr Rajasthan
12 GGC Gangapur City 540 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Fr Rajasthan
13 SWM Sawai Madhopur 604 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Fr Rajasthan
14 KOTA Kota Junction 712 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Fr Rajasthan
15 RMA Ramganj Mandi 784 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Fr Rajasthan
16 BWM Bhawani Mandi 812 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17 RTM Ratlam Junction 981 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
18 BRC Vadodara Junction 1244 Km 14:53 15:03 10 min Fr Gujarat
19 BH Bharuch Junction 1314 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Fr Gujarat
20 ST Surat 1372 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr Gujarat
21 NVS Navsari 1402 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Fr Gujarat
22 BL Valsad 1441 Km 17:52 17:57 5 min Fr Gujarat
23 VAPI Vapi 1465 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Fr Gujarat
24 BOR Boisar 1536 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Fr Maharashtra
25 BVI Borivali 1605 Km 21:12 21:15 3 min Fr Maharashtra
26 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1624 Km 22:00 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22918, Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1010 miles or 1616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 22918, Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express HW to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.