You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express

Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express, 22918 - Haridwar Junction To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Number22918
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1010 miles / 1616 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22918. Timing of Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 18:50 -- Th Uttarakhand
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 19:40 19:42 2 min Th Uttarakhand
2.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
3.2 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
3.3 DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh
3.4 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
3.5 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
4 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
4.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
4.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
4.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
4.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
4.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
4.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
4.7 MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
5 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
5.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
5.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
5.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
5.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
6 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
6.2 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
6.3 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.4 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
6.5 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
6.6 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
7 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Th Delhi
7.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
7.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
7.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
8 FDB Faridabad 275 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Fr Haryana
8.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
8.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
8.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
8.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
8.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
8.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
8.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
8.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
8.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
8.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
8.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
8.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
8.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 388 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 BTE Bharatpur Junction 421 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Fr Rajasthan
10.1 SWAR Sewar Rajasthan
10.2 JCU Jaicholi Rajasthan
10.3 PNGR Pingora Rajasthan
10.4 KEV Kela Devi Rajasthan
10.5 SABD Salabad Rajasthan
10.6 BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan
10.7 DY Dumariya Rajasthan
10.8 FSP Fateh Singhpura Rajasthan
10.9 DNHK Dhindhora HKMKD Rajasthan
11 HAN Hindaun City 496 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Fr Rajasthan
11.1 SKDM Sikroda Mina Rajasthan
11.2 SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan
11.3 KNDP Khandip Rajasthan
11.4 PDZ Pilioda Rajasthan
11.5 COO Chhoti Odai Rajasthan
12 GGC Gangapur City 540 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Fr Rajasthan
12.1 LRU Lalpur Umri Rajasthan
12.2 NNW Narayanpur Tatwar Rajasthan
12.3 NMD Nomoda Rajasthan
12.4 MLZ Malarna Rajasthan
12.5 MXL Mokholi Rajasthan
12.6 RNT Ranthambhore Rajasthan
13 SWM Sawai Madhopur 604 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Fr Rajasthan
13.1 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
13.2 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
13.3 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
13.4 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
13.5 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
13.6 LBN Laban Rajasthan
13.7 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
13.8 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
13.9 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
13.10 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
13.11 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
13.12 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
14 KOTA Kota Junction 714 Km 06:10 06:20 10 min Fr Rajasthan
14.1 KTSC Kota South Cabin
14.2 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
14.3 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
14.4 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
14.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
14.6 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
14.7 DARA Dara Rajasthan
14.8 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
14.9 MKX Morak Rajasthan
15 RMA Ramganj Mandi 786 Km 07:17 07:19 2 min Fr Rajasthan
15.1 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
15.2 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
16 BWM Bhawani Mandi 814 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
16.1 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
16.2 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
16.3 SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh
16.4 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
16.5 SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh
16.6 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
16.7 CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan
16.8 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
16.9 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
16.10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh
16.11 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
16.12 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
16.13 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
16.14 NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh
16.15 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
16.16 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
16.17 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
16.18 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
16.19 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
16.20 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
17 RTM Ratlam Junction 983 Km 10:20 10:40 20 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
17.1 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
17.2 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
17.3 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
17.4 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
17.5 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
17.6 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
17.7 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
17.8 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
17.9 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
17.10 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
17.11 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
17.12 ANAS Anas Gujarat
17.13 BIO Bordi Gujarat
17.14 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
17.15 DHD Dahod Gujarat
17.16 RET Rentia Gujarat
17.17 JKT Jekot Gujarat
17.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
17.19 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
17.20 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
17.21 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
17.22 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
17.23 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
17.24 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
17.25 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
17.26 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
17.27 DRL Derol Gujarat
17.28 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
17.29 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
17.30 LAN Lotana Gujarat
17.31 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
17.32 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
17.33 PIO Pilol Gujarat
17.34 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
17.35 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
18 BRC Vadodara Junction 1246 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Fr Gujarat
18.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
18.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
18.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
18.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
18.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
18.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
18.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
18.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
18.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
18.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
18.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
18.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
19 BH Bharuch Junction 1316 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Fr Gujarat
19.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
19.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
19.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
19.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
19.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
19.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
19.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
19.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
19.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
19.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
19.11 URN Utran Gujarat
20 ST Surat 1374 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Fr Gujarat
20.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
20.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
20.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
20.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
21 NVS Navsari 1404 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Fr Gujarat
21.1 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
21.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
21.3 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
21.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
21.5 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
21.6 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
21.7 DGI Dungri Gujarat
22 BL Valsad 1443 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Fr Gujarat
22.1 ATUL Atul Gujarat
22.2 PAD Pardi Gujarat
22.3 UVD Udvada Gujarat
22.4 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
23 VAPI Vapi 1467 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Fr Gujarat
23.1 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
23.2 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
23.3 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
23.4 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
23.5 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
23.6 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
23.7 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
23.8 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
24 BOR Boisar 1538 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Fr Maharashtra
24.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
24.2 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
24.3 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
24.4 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
24.5 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
24.6 VR Virar Maharashtra
24.7 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
24.8 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
24.9 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
24.10 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
24.11 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
24.12 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
25 BVI Borivali 1607 Km 21:16 21:18 2 min Fr Maharashtra
25.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
25.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
25.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
25.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
25.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
25.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
25.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
25.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
26 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1626 Km 22:00 Destination Fr Maharashtra

Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22918, Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1010 miles or 1616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 22918, Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express HW to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.