Given below is the details about Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Distance1010 miles / 1616 km
Number22918 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22918. Timing of Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 18:50 -- Th UT
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Th UT
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min Th UP
4 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Th UP
5 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 21:34 21:36 2 min Th UP
6 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Th UP
7 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 23:15 23:40 25 min Th DL
8 FDB Faridabad 275 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Th HR
9 MTJ Mathura Junction 388 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Fr UP
10 BTE Bharatpur Junction 421 Km 02:26 02:28 2 min Fr RJ
11 HAN Hindaun City 496 Km 03:22 03:24 2 min Fr RJ
12 GGC Gangapur City 540 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Fr RJ
13 SWM Sawai Madhopur 604 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Fr RJ
14 KOTA Kota Junction 712 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Fr RJ
15 RMA Ramganj Mandi 784 Km 07:37 07:39 2 min Fr RJ
16 BWM Bhawani Mandi 812 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Fr MP
17 RTM Ratlam Junction 981 Km 10:45 11:05 20 min Fr MP
18 BRC Vadodara Junction 1245 Km 14:53 15:03 10 min Fr GJ
19 BH Bharuch Junction 1315 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Fr GJ
20 ST Surat 1373 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr GJ
21 NVS Navsari 1403 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Fr GJ
22 BL Valsad 1442 Km 17:52 17:57 5 min Fr GJ
23 VAPI Vapi 1466 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Fr GJ
24 BOR Boisar 1537 Km 19:25 19:27 2 min Fr MH
25 BVI Borivali 1606 Km 21:12 21:15 3 min Fr MH
26 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1625 Km 22:00 Destination Fr MH

Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22918, Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1010 miles or 1616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 22918, Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express HW to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.