You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express

Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express, 12370 - Haridwar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12370, HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Number12370
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance960 miles / 1536 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12370. Timing of Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 23:55 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Uttarakhand
1.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
1.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
1.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
1.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
1.5 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
1.6 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
1.7 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
1.8 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
1.9 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.10 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
1.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
1.13 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
1.14 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
1.15 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
1.16 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
1.17 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
1.18 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
1.19 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
1.20 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
1.21 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
1.22 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
2 MB Moradabad 167 Km 02:50 03:20 30 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
2.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
2.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
2.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
2.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
2.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
2.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
2.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
2.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
2.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
2.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
2.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
2.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
2.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
2.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
3 BE Bareilly 258 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
3.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
3.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
3.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
3.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
3.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
3.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
3.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
3.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
3.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
3.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
3.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
3.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
3.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
3.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
3.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
3.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
3.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
3.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
3.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
3.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
3.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
3.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
3.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
3.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
3.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
3.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
3.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
4 LKO Lucknow 493 Km 08:50 09:00 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
4.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
4.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
4.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
4.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
4.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
4.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
4.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
4.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
4.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
5 NHH Nihalgarh 582 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
5.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
5.5 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
6 SLN Sultanpur 633 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
6.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
6.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
6.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
6.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
6.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
6.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
6.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
6.10 JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh
6.11 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
6.12 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
6.13 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
6.14 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
6.15 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
6.16 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
6.17 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
6.18 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
6.19 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 776 Km 13:15 13:25 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
7.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 793 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
8.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
8.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
8.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
8.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
8.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
8.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
8.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
8.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
8.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
8.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
8.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
8.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
8.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
8.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
8.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
9 BXR Buxar 887 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
9.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
9.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
9.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
9.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
9.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
9.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
9.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
9.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
9.9 BEA Behea Bihar
9.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
9.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
9.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
9.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
9.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
9.15 ARA Ara Bihar
9.16 JMIR Jamira Bihar
9.17 KUA Kulharia Bihar
9.18 KWR Koelwar Bihar
9.19 BTA Bihta Bihar
9.20 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
9.21 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
9.22 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
9.23 NEO Neora Bihar
9.24 DNR Danapur Bihar
9.25 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
9.26 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
10 PNBE Patna Junction 1004 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
10.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
10.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
10.3 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
10.4 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
10.5 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
10.6 FUT Fatwa Bihar
10.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
10.8 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
10.9 KOO Khusropur Bihar
10.10 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
10.11 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
10.12 KWO Karauta Bihar
10.13 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
10.14 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar
10.15 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
10.16 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
10.17 ACU Achuara Bihar
10.18 BARH Barh Bihar
10.19 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
10.20 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
10.21 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
10.22 PHK Punarakh Bihar
10.23 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
10.24 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
10.25 MOR Mor Bihar
10.26 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
10.27 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 1094 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
11.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
11.2 TALL Tall Junction Bihar
11.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
11.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
11.5 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
11.6 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
11.7 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
11.8 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
11.9 MKB Mankatha Bihar
11.10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 1128 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
12.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
12.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
12.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
12.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
12.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
12.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
12.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
12.8 JMU Jamui Bihar
12.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
12.10 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
12.11 DPX Dadpur Bihar
13 JAJ Jhajha 1182 Km 21:32 21:37 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
13.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
13.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
13.3 STL Simultala Bihar
13.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
13.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 1225 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
14.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
14.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
14.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
14.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
15 MDP Madhupur Junction 1254 Km 22:41 22:43 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
15.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
15.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
15.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
15.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
15.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
15.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
15.7 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
15.8 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
15.9 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
15.10 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
15.11 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
16 ASN Asansol Junction 1336 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
16.1 ASNE Asansol East
16.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
16.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
16.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
16.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
16.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
16.7 UDLE Andal East Cabin
16.8 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
16.9 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
16.10 OYR Waria West Bengal
16.11 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
16.12 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
16.13 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
16.14 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
16.15 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
16.16 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
16.17 GLI Galsi West Bengal
16.18 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
16.19 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
16.20 TIT Talit West Bengal
16.21 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
16.22 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
16.23 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
16.24 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
16.25 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
16.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
16.27 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
16.28 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
16.29 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
16.30 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
16.31 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
16.32 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
16.33 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
16.34 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
16.35 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
16.36 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
16.37 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
16.38 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
16.39 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
16.40 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
16.41 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
16.42 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
16.43 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
16.44 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
16.45 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
16.46 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
16.47 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
16.48 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
16.49 BLY Bally West Bengal
16.50 BEQ Belur West Bengal
16.51 LLH Liluah West Bengal
16.52 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
16.53 HWHG Howrah Goods Cabin West Bengal
17 HWH Howrah Junction 1536 Km 03:15 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal

Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12370, Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction is 960 miles or 1536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 12370, Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express HW to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12370, HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.