Given below is the details about Train Number 12370, HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12370
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 961 miles / 1538 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12370. Timing of Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 23:55 -- Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday UT
2 MB Moradabad 166 Km 02:45 03:00 15 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
3 BE Bareilly 257 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
4 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
5 NHH Nihalgarh 581 Km 09:51 09:53 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
6 SLN Sultanpur 632 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 775 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 794 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
9 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 852 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr UP
10 BXR Buxar 888 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr BR
11 PNBE Patna Junction 1006 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr BR
12 MKA Mokameh Junction 1095 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr BR
13 KIUL Kiul Junction 1129 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr BR
14 JAJ Jhajha 1183 Km 21:32 21:37 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr BR
15 JSME Jasidih Junction 1227 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr JH
16 MDP Madhupur Junction 1256 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr JH
17 ASN Asansol Junction 1337 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB
18 HWH Howrah Junction 1538 Km 03:15 Destination Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa WB

Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12370, Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction is 961 miles or 1538 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 12370, Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express HW to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12370, HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.