You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express

Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express, 12370 - Haridwar Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12370, HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express
Number12370
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance960 miles / 1536 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12370. Timing of Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 23:50 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Uttarakhand
2 MB Moradabad 166 Km 02:35 03:00 25 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 BE Bareilly 257 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
4 LKO Lucknow 492 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5 NHH Nihalgarh 581 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6 SLN Sultanpur 631 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
7 BSB Varanasi Junction 775 Km 13:05 13:15 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 794 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9 BXR Buxar 888 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
10 PNBE Patna Junction 1005 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
11 MKA Mokameh Junction 1095 Km 19:22 19:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
12 KIUL Kiul Junction 1129 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
13 JAJ Jhajha 1183 Km 21:32 21:37 5 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bihar
14 JSME Jasidih Junction 1227 Km 22:09 22:11 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
15 MDP Madhupur Junction 1255 Km 22:36 22:38 2 min Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
16 ASN Asansol Junction 1337 Km 00:01 00:06 5 min Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal
17 HWH Howrah Junction 1542 Km 03:15 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa West Bengal

Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12370, Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Howrah Junction is 960 miles or 1536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 12370, Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express HW to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12370, HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.