Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is details about Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19105, Haridwar Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance763 miles / 1221 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Time Table: Haridwar Mail

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
Origin NA 10:05 NA Daily Daily
Sabarmati Junction (SBI)
Gujarat
13 Km 10:20 10:22 2min Daily Daily
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)
Gujarat
47 Km 10:48 10:50 2min Daily Daily
Kalol (KLL)
Gujarat
68 Km 11:14 11:16 2min Daily Daily
Mehsana Junction (MSH)
Gujarat
109 Km 11:56 11:58 2min Daily Daily
Unjha (UJA)
Gujarat
131 Km 12:19 12:21 2min Daily Daily
Siddhpur (SID)
Gujarat
145 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Daily Daily
Palanpur Junction (PNU)
Gujarat
175 Km 13:50 13:52 2min Daily Daily
Abu Road (ABR)
Rajasthan
227 Km 14:40 14:50 10min Daily Daily
Sirohi Road (SOH)
Rajasthan
271 Km 15:33 15:35 2min Daily Daily
Jawai Bandh (JWB)
Rajasthan
310 Km 16:08 16:10 2min Daily Daily
Falna (FA)
Rajasthan
326 Km 16:24 16:26 2min Daily Daily
Rani (RANI)
Rajasthan
341 Km 16:38 16:40 2min Daily Daily
Marwar Junction (MJ)
Rajasthan
392 Km 17:37 17:40 3min Daily Daily
Sojat Road (SOD)
Rajasthan
413 Km 17:56 17:58 2min Daily Daily
Haripur (HP)
Rajasthan
446 Km 18:27 18:29 2min Daily Daily
Sendra (SEU)
Rajasthan
466 Km 18:47 18:49 2min Daily Daily
Beawar (BER)
Rajasthan
480 Km 19:04 19:06 2min Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Rajasthan
532 Km 20:25 20:50 25min Daily Daily
Kishangarh (KSG)
Rajasthan
561 Km 21:21 21:23 2min Daily Daily
Phulera Junction (FL)
Rajasthan
612 Km 22:02 22:04 2min Daily Daily
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
667 Km 23:00 23:15 15min Daily Daily
Bandikui Junction (BKI)
Rajasthan
757 Km 00:30 00:35 5min Daily Daily
Alwar (AWR)
Rajasthan
817 Km 01:36 01:41 5min Daily Daily
Khairthal (KRH)
Rajasthan
844 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Daily Daily
Rewari (RE)
Haryana
892 Km 03:10 03:20 10min Daily Daily
Pataudi Road (PTRD)
Haryana
913 Km 03:38 03:40 2min Daily Daily
Gurgaon (GGN)
Haryana
943 Km 04:01 04:03 2min Daily Daily
Delhi Cantonment (DEC)
Delhi
960 Km 04:18 04:20 2min Daily Daily
Delhi (DLI)
Delhi
974 Km 05:05 05:30 25min Daily Daily
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)
Delhi
980 Km 05:46 05:48 2min Daily Daily
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
994 Km 06:15 06:17 2min Daily Daily
N Ghaziabad (GZN)
Uttar Pradesh
1000 Km 06:23 06:25 2min Daily Daily
Modinagar (MDNR)
Uttar Pradesh
1022 Km 06:41 06:43 2min Daily Daily
Meerut City (MTC)
Uttar Pradesh
1041 Km 07:04 07:09 5min Daily Daily
Meerut Cantonment (MUT)
Uttar Pradesh
1045 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Daily Daily
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
Uttar Pradesh
1097 Km 08:03 08:05 2min Daily Daily
Rohana Kalan (RNA)
Uttar Pradesh
1109 Km 08:23 08:24 1min Daily Daily
Deoband (DBD)
Uttar Pradesh
1120 Km 08:56 08:58 2min Daily Daily
Nagal (NGL)
Uttar Pradesh
1138 Km 09:36 09:37 1min Daily Daily
Tapri (TPZ)
Uttar Pradesh
1148 Km 10:00 10:02 2min Daily Daily
Roorkee (RK)
Uttarakhand
1180 Km 11:02 11:07 5min Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Uttarakhand
1221 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Daily

Trace Route - Haridwar Mail

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Haridwar Mail.
Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction
Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19105, Haridwar Mail ADI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL. Details about the HARIDWAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

This page shows the time schedule of Haridwar Mail, Train number 19105. Timing of Haridwar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction