Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar Mail Distance755 miles / 1208 km
Number19105 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Mail, Train number 19105. Timing of Haridwar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 10:05 -- Daily GJ
1.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin GJ
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily GJ
3 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 47 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily GJ
3.1 AJM Adraj Moti GJ
4 KLL Kalol 68 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily GJ
4.1 CTRL Chhatral GJ
4.2 EN Isand GJ
4.3 PN Pansar GJ
4.4 JUL Jhulasan GJ
4.5 GUS Ghumasan GJ
4.6 DNW Dangarwa GJ
4.7 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi GJ
4.8 UMN Ambliyasan GJ
4.9 JDN Jagudan GJ
4.10 SXS Shobhasan GJ
5 MSH Mehsana Junction 109 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily GJ
5.1 BHU Bhandumotidau GJ
6 UJA Unjha 131 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily GJ
6.1 KMLI Kamli GJ
7 SID Siddhpur 145 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily GJ
7.1 DRW Dharewada GJ
7.2 CHP Chhapi GJ
7.3 UM Umardashi GJ
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 175 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily GJ
8.1 KRJD Karjoda GJ
8.2 CTT Chitrasani GJ
8.3 JTY Jethi GJ
8.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh GJ
8.5 SZA Sarotra Road GJ
8.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh RJ
8.7 MAA Maval RJ
9 ABR Abu Road 227 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Daily RJ
9.1 MXO Morthala RJ
9.2 KWI Kivarli RJ
9.3 BMN Bhimana RJ
9.4 SRPJ Swarupganj RJ
9.5 BNS Banas RJ
10 SOH Sirohi Road 271 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily RJ
10.1 KVJ Keshavganj RJ
10.2 NANA Nana RJ
10.3 KTR Kothar RJ
10.4 MOI Mori Bera RJ
11 JWB Jawai Bandh 310 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily RJ
11.1 BRLY Biroliya RJ
12 FA Falna 326 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Daily RJ
12.1 KZQ Khimel RJ
13 RANI Rani 341 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily RJ
13.1 BGPR Bhagwanpura RJ
13.2 JAL Jawali RJ
13.3 SOS Somesar RJ
13.4 BWA Bhinwaliya RJ
13.5 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh RJ
13.6 AUWA Auwa RJ
14 MJ Marwar Junction 392 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily RJ
14.1 DRS Dhareshwar RJ
14.2 BFY Bhesana RJ
15 SOD Sojat Road 413 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily RJ
15.1 BQN Bagrinagar RJ
15.2 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur RJ
15.3 CNL Chandawal RJ
15.4 GRI Guriya RJ
16 HP Haripur 446 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily RJ
16.1 BAR Bar RJ
17 SEU Sendra 466 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily RJ
17.1 APA Amarpura RJ
18 BER Beawar 480 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily RJ
18.1 BNGM Bangurgram Halt RJ
18.2 PPF Piplaj RJ
18.3 KRW Kharwa RJ
18.4 LNA Lamana RJ
18.5 MLI Mangaliyawas RJ
18.6 MKRA Makrera RJ
18.7 SDH Saradhna RJ
18.8 DOZ Daurai RJ
19 AII Ajmer Junction 532 Km 20:25 20:50 25 min Daily RJ
19.1 MD Madar RJ
19.2 LR Ladpura RJ
19.3 GEK Gegal Akhri RJ
20 KSG Kishangarh 561 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily RJ
20.1 MNDV Mandawariya RJ
20.2 TL Tiloniya RJ
20.3 GLTA Gahlota RJ
20.4 SALI Sali RJ
20.5 SK Sakhun RJ
20.6 DTRA Dantra RJ
20.7 NRI Naraina RJ
20.8 BNWS Bhanwasa RJ
21 FL Phulera Junction 612 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily RJ
21.1 HDA Hirnoda RJ
21.2 DHND Dhinda RJ
21.3 JOB Asalpur Jobner RJ
21.4 BOBS Bobas RJ
21.5 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura RJ
21.6 DNK Dhanakya RJ
21.7 BDYK Bindayaka RJ
21.8 KKU Kanakpura RJ
22 JP Jaipur 667 Km 23:00 23:15 15 min Daily RJ
22.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR RJ
22.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura RJ
22.3 KWP Khatipura RJ
22.4 KUT Kanauta RJ
22.5 BAI Bassi RJ
22.6 JHIR Jhir RJ
22.7 BSKO Banskho RJ
22.8 JW Jatwara RJ
22.9 BNDN Bhandana RJ
22.10 DO Dausa RJ
22.11 BAK Bhan Kari RJ
22.12 KVGM Kolvagram RJ
22.13 ARNA Arnia RJ
23 BKI Bandikui Junction 757 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily RJ
23.1 GLNA Gulana RJ
23.2 BU Baswa HR
23.3 SRRG Surergoth RJ
23.4 RHG Rajgarh RJ
23.5 DGW Dhigawara RJ
23.6 MKH Malakhera RJ
23.7 MWW Mahwa RJ
24 AWR Alwar 817 Km 01:36 01:41 5 min Daily RJ
24.1 PSL Parisal RJ
24.2 GAL Ghatla RJ
25 KRH Khairthal 844 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily RJ
25.1 HSI Harsauli RJ
25.2 KNAR Khanpur Ahir RJ
25.3 AIA Ajaraka RJ
25.4 MJNL Majri Nangal RJ
25.5 BWL Bawal HR
25.6 KNGT Karnawas HR
26 RE Rewari 892 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily HR
26.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri HR
26.2 KIP Khalilpur HR
26.3 IHP Inchhapuri HR
27 PTRD Pataudi Road 913 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily HR
27.1 JSKA Jataula Samphka HR
27.2 TNJR Taj Nagar HR
27.3 PT Patli HR
27.4 GHH Garhi Harsaru HR
27.5 BDXT Basai Dhankot HR
28 GGN Gurgaon 943 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Daily HR
28.1 BWSN Bijwasan DL
28.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur DL
28.3 PM Palam DL
29 DEC Delhi Cantonment 960 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily DL
29.1 KRTN Kirtinagar DL
29.2 PTNR Patel Nagar DL
29.3 DBSI Dayabasti DL
29.4 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla DL
29.5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj DL
30 DLI Delhi 974 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily DL
31 DSA Delhi Shahdara 980 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily DL
31.1 VVB Viveka Vihar DL
31.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel DL
31.3 SBB Sahibabad UP
32 GZB Ghaziabad 994 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily UP
33 GZN N Ghaziabad 1000 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily UP
33.1 GUH Guldhar UP
33.2 DXH Duhai UP
33.3 MUD Muradnagar UP
34 MDNR Modinagar 1022 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily UP
34.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur UP
34.2 PRTP Partapur UP
35 MTC Meerut City 1041 Km 07:04 07:09 5 min Daily UP
36 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1045 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily UP
36.1 PQY Pabli Khas UP
36.2 DRLA Daurala UP
36.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda UP
36.4 KAT Khatauli UP
36.5 MSP Mansurpur UP
36.6 JDW Jarauda Naraa UP
37 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1097 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily UP
38 RNA Rohana Kalan 1109 Km 08:23 08:24 1 min Daily UP
39 DBD Deoband 1120 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily UP
39.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg UP
40 NGL Nagal 1138 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily UP
41 TPZ Tapri 1148 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily UP
41.1 BAE Baliakheri UP
41.2 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari UP
41.3 CDL Chodiala UP
41.4 IQB Iqbalpur UP
42 RK Roorkee 1180 Km 11:02 11:07 5 min Daily UT
43 HW Haridwar Junction 1221 Km 12:10 Destination Daily UT

Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19105, Haridwar Mail. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction is 755 miles or 1208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19105, Haridwar Mail ADI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL. Details about the HARIDWAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.