You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar Mail
 

Haridwar Mail, 19105 - Ahmedabad Junction To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar Mail
Number19105
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance755 miles / 1208 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Mail, Train number 19105. Timing of Haridwar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 10:05 -- Daily Gujarat
1.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 6 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
2.2 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
2.3 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
2.4 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
2.5 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
2.6 KLL Kalol Gujarat
2.7 AJM Adraj Moti Gujarat
3 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 29 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 AJM Adraj Moti Gujarat
4 KLL Kalol 49 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
4.2 EN Isand Gujarat
4.3 PN Pansar Gujarat
4.4 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
4.5 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
4.6 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
4.7 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
4.8 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
4.9 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
4.10 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
5 MSH Mehsana Junction 91 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
6 UJA Unjha 113 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
7 SID Siddhpur 126 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
7.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
7.3 UM Umardashi Gujarat
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 156 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
8.2 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
8.3 JTY Jethi Gujarat
8.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
8.5 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
8.6 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
8.7 MAA Maval Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 209 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Daily Rajasthan
9.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
9.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
9.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
9.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
9.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
10 SOH Sirohi Road 253 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily Rajasthan
10.1 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
10.2 NANA Nana Rajasthan
10.3 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
10.4 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
11 JWB Jawai Bandh 291 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
12 FA Falna 308 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
13 RANI Rani 322 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
13.1 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
13.2 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
13.3 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
13.4 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
13.5 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
13.6 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
14 MJ Marwar Junction 374 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily Rajasthan
14.1 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
14.2 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
15 SOD Sojat Road 395 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
15.2 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
15.3 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
15.4 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
16 HP Haripur 428 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 BAR Bar Rajasthan
17 SEU Sendra 448 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
18 BER Beawar 462 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
18.2 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
18.3 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
18.4 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
18.5 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
18.6 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
18.7 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
18.8 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
19 AII Ajmer Junction 514 Km 20:25 20:50 25 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 MD Madar Rajasthan
19.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
19.3 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
20 KSG Kishangarh 543 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
20.2 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
20.3 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
20.4 SALI Sali Rajasthan
20.5 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
20.6 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
20.7 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
20.8 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
21 FL Phulera Junction 594 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
21.2 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
21.3 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
21.4 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
21.5 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
21.6 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
21.7 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
21.8 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
22 JP Jaipur 648 Km 23:00 23:15 15 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
22.2 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
22.3 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
22.4 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
22.5 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
22.6 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
22.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
22.8 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
22.9 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
22.10 DO Dausa Rajasthan
22.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
22.12 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
22.13 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
23 BKI Bandikui Junction 739 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
23.2 BU Baswa Haryana
23.3 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
23.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
23.5 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
23.6 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
23.7 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
24 AWR Alwar 799 Km 01:36 01:41 5 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
24.2 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
25 KRH Khairthal 826 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
25.2 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
25.3 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
25.4 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
25.5 BWL Bawal Haryana
25.6 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
26 RE Rewari 873 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily Haryana
26.1 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
26.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
26.3 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
26.4 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
26.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
26.6 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
26.7 PT Patli Haryana
26.8 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
26.9 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
27 GGN Gurgaon 925 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Daily Haryana
27.1 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
27.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
27.3 PM Palam Delhi
28 DEC Delhi Cantonment 942 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Delhi
28.1 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
28.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
28.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
28.4 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
28.5 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
29 DLI Delhi 957 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily Delhi
30 DSA Delhi Shahdara 963 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Delhi
30.1 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
30.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
30.3 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
31 GZB Ghaziabad 977 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32 GZN N Ghaziabad 982 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
32.1 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
32.2 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
32.3 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
33 MDNR Modinagar 1004 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
33.1 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
33.2 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
34 MTC Meerut City 1024 Km 07:04 07:09 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1028 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
35.1 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
35.2 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
35.3 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
35.4 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
35.5 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
35.6 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
36 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1079 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
36.1 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
36.2 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
37 DBD Deoband 1103 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
37.1 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
37.2 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
38 TPZ Tapri 1131 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
38.1 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
38.2 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
38.3 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
38.4 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
39 RK Roorkee 1163 Km 11:05 11:07 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
39.1 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
39.2 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
39.3 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
39.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
39.5 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
39.6 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
39.7 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
40 HW Haridwar Junction 1208 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Uttarakhand

Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19105, Haridwar Mail. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction is 755 miles or 1208 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19105, Haridwar Mail ADI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL. Details about the HARIDWAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.