Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar Mail Distance763 miles / 1221 km
Number19105 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Mail, Train number 19105. Timing of Haridwar Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 10:05 -- Daily GJ
2 SBI Sabarmati Junction 13 Km 10:20 10:22 2 min Daily GJ
3 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 47 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Daily GJ
4 KLL Kalol 68 Km 11:14 11:16 2 min Daily GJ
5 MSH Mehsana Junction 109 Km 11:56 11:58 2 min Daily GJ
6 UJA Unjha 131 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Daily GJ
7 SID Siddhpur 145 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily GJ
8 PNU Palanpur Junction 175 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily GJ
9 ABR Abu Road 227 Km 14:40 14:50 10 min Daily RJ
10 SOH Sirohi Road 271 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily RJ
11 JWB Jawai Bandh 310 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily RJ
12 FA Falna 326 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Daily RJ
13 RANI Rani 341 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily RJ
14 MJ Marwar Junction 392 Km 17:37 17:40 3 min Daily RJ
15 SOD Sojat Road 413 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily RJ
16 HP Haripur 446 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Daily RJ
17 SEU Sendra 466 Km 18:47 18:49 2 min Daily RJ
18 BER Beawar 480 Km 19:04 19:06 2 min Daily RJ
19 AII Ajmer Junction 532 Km 20:25 20:50 25 min Daily RJ
20 KSG Kishangarh 561 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily RJ
21 FL Phulera Junction 612 Km 22:02 22:04 2 min Daily RJ
22 JP Jaipur 667 Km 23:00 23:15 15 min Daily RJ
23 BKI Bandikui Junction 757 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily RJ
24 AWR Alwar 817 Km 01:36 01:41 5 min Daily RJ
25 KRH Khairthal 844 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily RJ
26 RE Rewari 892 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Daily HR
27 PTRD Pataudi Road 913 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily HR
28 GGN Gurgaon 943 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Daily HR
29 DEC Delhi Cantonment 960 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily DL
30 DLI Delhi 974 Km 05:05 05:30 25 min Daily DL
31 DSA Delhi Shahdara 980 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily DL
32 GZB Ghaziabad 994 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily UP
33 GZN N Ghaziabad 1000 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily UP
34 MDNR Modinagar 1022 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily UP
35 MTC Meerut City 1041 Km 07:04 07:09 5 min Daily UP
36 MUT Meerut Cantonment 1045 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily UP
37 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 1097 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily UP
38 RNA Rohana Kalan 1109 Km 08:23 08:24 1 min Daily UP
39 DBD Deoband 1120 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily UP
40 NGL Nagal 1138 Km 09:36 09:37 1 min Daily UP
41 TPZ Tapri 1148 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Daily UP
42 RK Roorkee 1180 Km 11:02 11:07 5 min Daily UT
43 HW Haridwar Junction 1221 Km 12:10 Destination Daily UT

Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19105, Haridwar Mail. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Haridwar Junction is 763 miles or 1221 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction
Return Trains from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19105, Haridwar Mail ADI to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19105, HARIDWAR MAIL. Details about the HARIDWAR MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.