You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast, 12172 - Haridwar Junction To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST operating service between Haridwar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast
Number12172
ScheduleTuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1108 miles / 1772 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast, Train number 12172. Timing of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 18:50 -- Tu & Fr Uttarakhand
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Tu & Fr Uttarakhand
3 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 21:32 21:34 2 min Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
3.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
3.5 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
3.6 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
3.7 GZN N Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
3.8 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
3.9 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
3.10 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
3.11 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
3.12 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
3.13 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
3.14 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 23:15 00:10 55 min Tu & Fr Delhi
4.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
4.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
4.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
4.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
4.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
4.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
4.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
4.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
4.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
4.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
4.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
4.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
4.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
4.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
4.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
4.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
4.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
4.19 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
4.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
4.21 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
4.22 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
4.23 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
4.24 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
4.25 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
5 AGC Agra Cantonment 442 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
5.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
5.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
5.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
5.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
5.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
5.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
5.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
5.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
5.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
5.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
5.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
5.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
5.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
5.14 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
5.15 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
5.16 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
5.17 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
5.18 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
5.19 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
5.20 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
5.21 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
5.22 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
5.23 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
5.24 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
6 JHS Jhansi Junction 657 Km 05:55 06:05 10 min We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
6.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
6.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
6.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
6.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
6.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
6.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
6.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
6.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
6.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
6.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
6.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
6.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
6.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
6.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
6.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
6.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
6.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
6.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
6.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
6.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
6.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
6.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
6.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
6.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
6.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
6.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
6.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
6.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
6.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
6.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
6.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
6.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
6.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
6.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
6.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
6.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
6.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
7 BPL Bhopal Junction 947 Km 10:30 10:45 15 min We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
8 BSL Bhusaval 1351 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min We & Sa Maharashtra
8.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
8.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
8.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
8.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
8.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
8.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
8.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
8.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
8.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
8.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
8.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
8.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
8.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
8.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
8.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
8.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
8.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
8.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
8.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
8.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
8.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
8.22 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
8.23 SUM Summit Maharashtra
8.24 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
8.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
8.26 NR Niphad Maharashtra
8.27 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
8.28 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
8.29 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
9 NK Nasik Road 1608 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min We & Sa Maharashtra
9.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
9.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
9.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
9.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
9.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
9.6 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
9.7 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
9.8 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
9.9 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
9.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
9.11 KE Khardi Maharashtra
9.12 THS Thansit Maharashtra
9.13 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
9.14 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
9.15 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
9.16 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
9.17 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
9.18 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
9.19 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
10 KYN Kalyan 1742 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min We & Sa Maharashtra
10.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
10.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
10.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
10.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
10.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
10.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
10.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
10.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
10.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
10.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
10.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
10.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
10.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
10.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
11 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1779 Km 23:45 Destination We & Sa Maharashtra

Haridwar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12172, Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1108 miles or 1772 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 12172, Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast HW to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST. Details about the HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.