Given below is the details about Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST operating service between Haridwar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast, Train Number - 12172
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 1109 miles / 1774 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday & Friday Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast, Train number 12172. Timing of Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 18:45 -- Tuesday & Friday UT
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Tuesday & Friday UT
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 20:18 20:20 2 min Tuesday & Friday UP
4 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Tuesday & Friday UP
5 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 254 Km 23:10 00:10 60 min Tuesday & Friday DL
6 AGC Agra Cantonment 442 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Tu & Fr UP
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 657 Km 06:15 06:25 10 min Tu & Fr UP
8 BPL Bhopal Junction 947 Km 10:25 10:35 10 min Tu & Fr MP
9 BSL Bhusaval 1345 Km 16:35 16:45 10 min Tu & Fr MH
10 NK Nasik Road 1602 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Tu & Fr MH
11 KYN Kalyan 1736 Km 22:52 22:55 3 min Tu & Fr MH
12 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1774 Km 23:45 Destination Tu & Fr MH

Haridwar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12172, Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1109 miles or 1774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 12172, Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast HW to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12172, HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST. Details about the HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.