You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haripriya Express

Haripriya Express, 17416 - Shahu Maharaj Terminus To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17416, HARIPRIYA EXPRESS operating service between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaripriya Express
Number17416
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance564 miles / 903 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haripriya Express, Train number 17416. Timing of Haripriya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahu Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus Origin 11:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 GRMT Gur Market Maharashtra
1.2 VV Valivade Maharashtra
1.3 RKD Rukadi Maharashtra
2 HTK Hatkanagale 20 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra
2.2 JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra
3 MRJ Miraj Junction 47 Km 13:10 13:25 15 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 VJR Vijayanagar Maharashtra
3.2 SED Shedbal Karnataka
3.3 UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka
4 KUD Kudachi 80 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 CNC Chinchli Karnataka
5 RBG Raybag 97 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka
5.2 BGWD Bagewadi Karnataka
6 GPB Ghatprabha 126 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 GKK Gokak Road Karnataka
6.2 PRKH Parkanhatti Karnataka
6.3 PCH Pachhapur Karnataka
6.4 SUL Suladhal Karnataka
6.5 SBH Sulebhavi Karnataka
6.6 SXB Sambre Karnataka
7 BGM Belgaum 184 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 DUR Desur Karnataka
7.2 IDJ Idalhond Karnataka
8 KNP Khanapur 209 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
8.1 GNJ Gunji Karnataka
9 LD Londa Junction 235 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 SVTN Shivathan Karnataka
9.2 DEV Devarayi Karnataka
9.3 NAG Nagargali Karnataka
9.4 TVG Tavargatti Karnataka
10 LWR Alnavar Junction 269 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 KHST Kashanatti Karnataka
10.2 KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka
10.3 MGD Mugad Karnataka
10.4 KRKP Kyarkop Karnataka
11 DWR Dharwar 305 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 NVU Navalur Karnataka
11.2 AGL Amargol Karnataka
11.3 UNK Unkal Karnataka
12 UBL Hubli 325 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Karnataka
13 GDG Gadag Junction 383 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 KGX Kanginhal Karnataka
13.2 RLP Harlapur Karnataka
13.3 SOQ Sompur Road Karnataka
13.4 BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka
13.5 BNP Bhanapur Karnataka
14 KBL Koppal 441 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 GIN Ginigera Karnataka
14.2 HTNL Hitnal Karnataka
14.3 MRB Munirabad Karnataka
15 HPT Hospet Junction 469 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
15.1 KGW Kariganuru Karnataka
15.2 PKL Papinayaknahali Karnataka
15.3 BYO Bayaluvaddigeri Karnataka
15.4 GNR Gadiganuru Karnataka
16 TNGL Toranagallu 501 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
16.1 DAJ Duroji Karnataka
16.2 KDN Kudatini Karnataka
16.3 BYC Bellary Cantonment Karnataka
17 BAY Bellary Junction 534 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 HDD Haddinagundu Karnataka
17.2 HGI Hagari Karnataka
17.3 VP Virapur Andhra Pradesh
17.4 TKBN Tsakibanda Andhra Pradesh
17.5 BNL Bevinahalu Andhra Pradesh
17.6 SNKG Sankaragummanur Halt Andhra Pradesh
17.7 BLL Bantanahal Andhra Pradesh
17.8 GTLW Guntakal West Andhra Pradesh
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 584 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
18.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
18.3 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
19 GY Gooty 613 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 GYJ Gooty Cabin Andhra Pradesh
19.2 JKO Jakkalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh
19.3 RLO Rayalcheruvu Andhra Pradesh
19.4 VML Vemulapadu Andhra Pradesh
19.5 JUR Jutturu Andhra Pradesh
19.6 KMQA Komali Andhra Pradesh
20 TU Tadipatri 661 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 CLPE Challavaripalli Andhra Pradesh
20.2 VRN Vanganur Andhra Pradesh
20.3 RLL Regadipalli Andhra Pradesh
21 KDP Kondapuram 689 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 MUM Mangapatnam Andhra Pradesh
22 MOO Muddanuru 712 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 KMH Kalamalia Andhra Pradesh
23 YA Yerraguntla 728 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 YGD Yerragudipad Andhra Pradesh
24 KKM Kamalapuram 744 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 GPY Gangayaplle Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KPU Krishnapuram Andhra Pradesh
25 HX Cuddapah 767 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 KNLP Kanamalo Palle Andhra Pradesh
25.2 BKPT Bhakarapet Andhra Pradesh
25.3 VNM Ontimitta Andhra Pradesh
25.4 MMPL Mantapampalle Andhra Pradesh
26 NRE Nandalur 807 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 HAQ Hastavarmu Andhra Pradesh
27 RJP Razampeta 818 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 PMT Pullampet 827 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 RPL Reddipalle Andhra Pradesh
29 OBVP Obulavaripalli 838 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 ANE Anantarajupet Andhra Pradesh
30 KOU Koduru 852 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 SF Settigunta Andhra Pradesh
30.2 BLPE Balapalle Andhra Pradesh
30.3 MRM Mamanduru Andhra Pradesh
31 RU Renigunta Junction 892 Km 08:10 08:20 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
32 TPTY Tirupati 902 Km 08:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17416, Haripriya Express. This train operates between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Haripriya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Tirupati is 564 miles or 903 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 17416, Haripriya Express KOP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17416, HARIPRIYA EXPRESS. Details about the HARIPRIYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.