You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haripriya Express

Haripriya Express, 17416 - Shahu Maharaj Terminus To Tirupati

Given below is the details about Train Number 17416, HARIPRIYA EXPRESS operating service between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaripriya Express
Number17416
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance564 miles / 903 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Shahu Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haripriya Express, Train number 17416. Timing of Haripriya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahu Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOP Shahu Maharaj Terminus Origin 11:35 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 HTK Hatkanagale 20 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 MRJ Miraj Junction 47 Km 13:10 13:25 15 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KUD Kudachi 80 Km 13:53 13:55 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 RBG Raybag 97 Km 14:13 14:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 GPB Ghatprabha 126 Km 14:43 14:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
7 BGM Belgaum 184 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
8 KNP Khanapur 209 Km 16:19 16:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
9 LD Londa Junction 235 Km 16:49 16:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
10 LWR Alnavar Junction 269 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 DWR Dharwar 305 Km 18:20 18:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 UBL Hubli 325 Km 19:10 19:20 10 min Daily Karnataka
13 GDG Gadag Junction 383 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 KBL Koppal 441 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
15 HPT Hospet Junction 469 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
16 TNGL Toranagallu 501 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
17 BAY Bellary Junction 534 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily Karnataka
18 GTL Guntakal Junction 584 Km 00:50 00:55 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 GY Gooty 613 Km 01:38 01:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 TU Tadipatri 661 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 KDP Kondapuram 689 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 MOO Muddanuru 714 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 YA Yerraguntla 730 Km 03:25 03:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 KKM Kamalapuram 745 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 HX Cuddapah 769 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 NRE Nandalur 809 Km 04:48 04:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 RJP Razampeta 820 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 PMT Pullampet 829 Km 05:16 05:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 OBVP Obulavaripalli 840 Km 05:28 05:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 KOU Koduru 853 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 RU Renigunta Junction 894 Km 08:05 08:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 TPTY Tirupati 904 Km 08:50 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17416, Haripriya Express. This train operates between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Haripriya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shahu Maharaj Terminus and Tirupati is 564 miles or 903 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Shahu Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 17416, Haripriya Express KOP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17416, HARIPRIYA EXPRESS. Details about the HARIPRIYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.