You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hate Bazare Express

Hate Bazare Express, 13164 - Saharsa Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about Train Number 13164, HATE BAZARE EXPRESS operating service between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHate Bazare Express
Number13164
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance368 miles / 589 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hate Bazare Express, Train number 13164. Timing of Hate Bazare Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SHC Saharsa Junction Origin 14:20 -- Daily Bihar
2 SBV Sbhakhtiyarpur 16 Km 14:35 14:36 1 min Daily Bihar
3 KFA Koparia 23 Km 14:45 14:46 1 min Daily Bihar
4 MNE Mansi Junction 44 Km 15:57 15:58 1 min Daily Bihar
5 MSK Mahes Khunt 55 Km 16:07 16:08 1 min Daily Bihar
6 NNR Narayanpur 79 Km 16:36 16:37 1 min Daily Bihar
7 THB Thana Bihpur Junction 86 Km 16:47 16:48 1 min Daily Bihar
8 NNA Naugachia 102 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily Bihar
9 KUE Kursela 120 Km 17:22 17:23 1 min Daily Bihar
10 CRR Karagola Road 137 Km 17:48 17:49 1 min Daily Bihar
11 SMO Semapur 148 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily Bihar
12 KIR Katihar Junction 159 Km 19:30 19:50 20 min Daily Bihar
13 LAV Labha 182 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Bihar
14 KDPR Kumedpur 189 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Bihar
15 HCR Harischandrpur 195 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Daily West Bengal
16 BKRD Bhaluka Road F 205 Km 20:55 20:57 2 min Daily West Bengal
17 SM Samsi 215 Km 21:07 21:09 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 EKI Eklakhi 231 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily West Bengal
19 MLDT Malda Town 250 Km 22:45 23:00 15 min Daily West Bengal
20 NFK New Farakka Junction 284 Km 23:32 23:34 2 min Daily West Bengal
21 NILE Nimtita 307 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Daily West Bengal
22 JRLE Jangipur Road 327 Km 00:28 00:29 1 min Daily West Bengal
23 AZ Azimganj Junction 362 Km 01:25 01:32 7 min Daily West Bengal
24 KGLE Khagraghat Road 377 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
25 BZLE Bazarsau 404 Km 02:18 02:19 1 min Daily West Bengal
26 SALE Salar 418 Km 02:36 02:37 1 min Daily West Bengal
27 KWAE Katwa 435 Km 03:07 03:12 5 min Daily West Bengal
28 NDAE Nabadwip Dham 474 Km 03:44 03:49 5 min Daily West Bengal
29 ABKA Ambika Kalna 497 Km 04:10 04:11 1 min Daily West Bengal
30 BDC Bandel Junction 539 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Daily West Bengal
31 NH Naihati Junction 548 Km 06:07 06:12 5 min Daily West Bengal
32 SDAH Sealdah 589 Km 07:15 Destination Daily West Bengal

Saharsa Junction to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13164, Hate Bazare Express. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Hate Bazare Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Sealdah is 368 miles or 589 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sealdah to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 13164, Hate Bazare Express SHC to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13164, HATE BAZARE EXPRESS. Details about the HATE BAZARE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.