Given below is details about Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12811, Hatia Express
ScheduleSun & Mon
Distance1061 miles / 1697 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday & Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Express, Train number 12811. Timing of Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Origin NA 00:15 NA Su & Mo
Thane (TNA)
17 Km 00:32 00:35 3min Su & Mo
Kalyan (KYN)
37 Km 00:57 01:00 3min Su & Mo
Nasik Road (NK)
171 Km 03:30 03:35 5min Su & Mo
Manmad Junction (MMR)
244 Km 04:27 04:30 3min Su & Mo
Bhusaval (BSL)
428 Km 06:55 07:05 10min Su & Mo
Akola Junction (AK)
567 Km 08:50 08:55 5min Su & Mo
Badnera Junction (BD)
646 Km 10:30 10:35 5min Su & Mo
Wardha Junction (WR)
741 Km 11:52 11:55 3min Su & Mo
Nagpur (NGP)
820 Km 13:40 14:00 20min Su & Mo
Gondia Junction (G)
950 Km 15:45 15:47 2min Su & Mo
Durg Junction (DURG)
1084 Km 17:45 17:50 5min Su & Mo
Raipur Junction (R)
1119 Km 18:25 18:35 10min Su & Mo
Bilaspur (BSP)
1229 Km 20:15 20:30 15min Su & Mo
Raigarh (RIG)
1360 Km 22:11 22:13 2min Su & Mo
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
1433 Km 23:30 23:32 2min Su & Mo
Rourkela (ROU)
1534 Km 00:49 00:59 10min Mo & Tu
Hatia (HTE)
1697 Km 03:45 Destination Mo & Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12811, Hatia Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia is 1061 miles or 1697 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12811, Hatia Express LTT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.