Given below is the details about Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hatia Express, Train Number - 12811
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Hatia (HTE)
Distance 1063 miles / 1701 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday & Monday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday & Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Express, Train number 12811. Timing of Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- Sunday & Monday MH
2 TNA Thane 17 Km 00:32 00:35 3 min Sunday & Monday MH
3 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min Sunday & Monday MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Sunday & Monday MH
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min Sunday & Monday MH
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Sunday & Monday MH
7 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Sunday & Monday MH
8 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Sunday & Monday MH
9 WR Wardha Junction 741 Km 11:52 11:55 3 min Sunday & Monday MH
10 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:40 14:00 20 min Sunday & Monday MH
11 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Sunday & Monday MH
12 DURG Durg Junction 1085 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Sunday & Monday CG
13 R Raipur Junction 1121 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Sunday & Monday CG
14 BSP Bilaspur 1232 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Sunday & Monday CG
15 RIG Raigarh 1364 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Sunday & Monday CG
16 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1437 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Sunday & Monday OR
17 ROU Rourkela 1539 Km 00:53 01:03 10 min Su & Mo OR
18 HTE Hatia 1701 Km 03:45 Destination Su & Mo JH

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12811, Hatia Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia is 1063 miles or 1701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12811, Hatia Express LTT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.