Given below is the details about Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHatia Express Distance1066 miles / 1706 km
Number12811 Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Sunday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Express, Train number 12811. Timing of Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- Su & Mo MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:57 01:00 3 min Su & Mo MH
3 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Su & Mo MH
4 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 04:27 04:30 3 min Su & Mo MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Su & Mo MH
6 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su & Mo MH
7 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su & Mo MH
8 WR Wardha Junction 742 Km 12:05 12:08 3 min Su & Mo MH
9 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:40 14:00 20 min Su & Mo MH
10 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su & Mo MH
11 DURG Durg Junction 1085 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Su & Mo CG
12 R Raipur Junction 1123 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Su & Mo CG
13 BSP Bilaspur 1241 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Su & Mo CG
14 RIG Raigarh 1372 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Su & Mo CG
15 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1450 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Su & Mo OR
16 ROU Rourkela 1552 Km 00:52 01:02 10 min Mo & Tu OR
17 HTE Hatia 1714 Km 03:45 Destination Mo & Tu JH

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12811, Hatia Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia is 1066 miles or 1706 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12811, Hatia Express LTT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.