You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hatia Express

Hatia Express, 12811 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Hatia

Given below is the details about Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHatia Express
Number12811
ScheduleSunday & Monday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1066 miles / 1706 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday & Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Express, Train number 12811. Timing of Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 00:15 -- Su & Mo Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
2.14 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
2.15 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
2.16 PI Padli Maharashtra
2.17 AV Asvali Maharashtra
2.18 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
2.19 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
3 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
3.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
3.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
3.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
3.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
3.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
3.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
3.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
4 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 04:47 04:50 3 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
4.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 06:55 07:05 10 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
5.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
5.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
5.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
5.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
5.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
5.6 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
5.7 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
5.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
5.9 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
5.10 NN Nandura Maharashtra
5.11 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
5.12 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
5.13 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
5.14 PS Paras Maharashtra
5.15 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
6.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
6.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
6.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
6.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
6.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
6.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
6.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
6.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
7 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
7.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
7.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
7.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
7.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
7.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
7.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
7.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
7.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
7.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
8 WR Wardha Junction 741 Km 12:05 12:08 3 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
8.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
8.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
8.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
8.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
8.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
8.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
8.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
8.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
8.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
8.10 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
8.11 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 13:40 14:00 20 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
9.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
9.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
9.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
9.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
9.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
9.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
9.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
9.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
9.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
9.10 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
9.11 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
9.12 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
9.13 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
9.14 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
9.15 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
9.16 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
10 G Gondia Junction 951 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Su & Mo Maharashtra
10.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
10.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
10.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
10.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
10.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
10.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
10.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
10.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
10.9 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
10.10 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
10.11 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
10.12 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
10.13 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
10.14 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
10.15 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
11 DURG Durg Junction 1085 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Su & Mo Chhattisgarh
11.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
11.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
11.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
11.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
11.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
11.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
11.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
11.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
12 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 18:25 18:35 10 min Su & Mo Chhattisgarh
12.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
12.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
12.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
12.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
12.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
12.6 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
12.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
12.8 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
12.9 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
12.10 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
12.11 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
12.12 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
12.13 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
13 BSP Bilaspur 1240 Km 20:20 20:35 15 min Su & Mo Chhattisgarh
13.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
13.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
13.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
13.4 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
13.5 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
13.6 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
13.7 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
13.8 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
13.9 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
13.10 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
13.11 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
13.12 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
13.13 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
13.14 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
13.15 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
13.16 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
14 RIG Raigarh 1372 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Su & Mo Chhattisgarh
14.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
14.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
14.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
14.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
14.5 BPH Belpahar Orissa
14.6 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
14.7 IB Ib Orissa
15 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1443 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Su & Mo Orissa
15.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
15.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
15.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
15.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
15.5 BMB Bamra Orissa
15.6 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
15.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
15.8 SOGR Sogra Orissa
15.9 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
15.10 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
15.11 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
15.12 KLG Kalunga Orissa
15.13 PPO Panposh Orissa
16 ROU Rourkela 1544 Km 00:52 01:02 10 min Mo & Tu Orissa
16.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
16.2 BGKA Bangurkela Orissa
16.3 NXN Nuagaon Orissa
16.4 ORGA Orga Jharkhand
16.5 PBB Parbatonia Jharkhand
16.6 TATI Tati Jharkhand
16.7 KNRN Kanaroan Jharkhand
16.8 BANO Bano Jharkhand
16.9 MCZ Mahabuang Jharkhand
16.10 KRKR Kurkura Jharkhand
16.11 PKC Pakra Jharkhand
16.12 PKF Pokla Jharkhand
16.13 BKPR Bakaspur Jharkhand
16.14 GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand
16.15 KRRA Karra Jharkhand
16.16 LOM Lodhma Jharkhand
16.17 BLRG Balasiring Jharkhand
17 HTE Hatia 1707 Km 03:45 Destination Mo & Tu Jharkhand

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12811, Hatia Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hatia is 1066 miles or 1706 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12811, Hatia Express LTT to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12811, HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.