Given below is details about Train Number 22846, HATIA - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hatia and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22846, Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
Distance1106 miles / 1769 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 22846. Timing of Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hatia (HTE)
Origin NA 20:00 NA Mo & Fr
Rourkela (ROU)
163 Km 22:40 22:50 10min Mo & Fr
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
264 Km 00:13 00:15 2min Tu & Sa
Champa (CPH)
417 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Tu & Sa
Bilaspur (BSP)
470 Km 03:15 03:30 15min Tu & Sa
Raipur Junction (R)
580 Km 05:10 05:20 10min Tu & Sa
Durg Junction (DURG)
617 Km 06:15 06:20 5min Tu & Sa
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
647 Km 06:41 06:43 2min Tu & Sa
Gondia Junction (G)
751 Km 08:30 08:35 5min Tu & Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
881 Km 10:55 11:05 10min Tu & Sa
Wardha Junction (WR)
960 Km 12:02 12:05 3min Tu & Sa
Badnera Junction (BD)
1055 Km 13:45 13:50 5min Tu & Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
1134 Km 14:40 14:45 5min Tu & Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
1273 Km 16:30 16:40 10min Tu & Sa
Manmad Junction (MMR)
1457 Km 19:05 19:10 5min Tu & Sa
Kopargaon (KPG)
1499 Km 20:17 20:20 3min Tu & Sa
Ahmednagar (ANG)
1610 Km 22:55 23:00 5min Tu & Sa
Daund Junction (DD)
1694 Km 01:05 01:20 15min Su & We
Pune Junction (PUNE)
1769 Km 02:45 Destination Su & We

Hatia to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22846, Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hatia and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Pune Junction is 1106 miles or 1769 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Hatia

Train No. 22846, Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express HTE to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22846, HATIA - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA - PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.