You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express
 

Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express, 18616 - Hatia To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18616, HATIA - RANCHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express
Number18616
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance264 miles / 423 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express, Train number 18616. Timing of Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 21:10 -- Daily Jharkhand
1.1 AOR Argora Jharkhand
2 RNC Ranchi 7 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min Daily Jharkhand
3 NKM Namkon 12 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4 TIS Tatisilwai 18 Km 22:00 22:01 1 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
4.2 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
4.3 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
4.4 JON Jonha Jharkhand
4.5 KITA Kita Jharkhand
4.6 SLF Silli Jharkhand
5 MURI Muri 69 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Daily Jharkhand
5.1 ILO Illoo West Bengal
6 TRAN Torang 82 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 SSIA Suisa 93 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 TUL Tiraldih 100 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily
8.1 LTMD Latemda West Bengal
8.2 HNSL Haslang P.h. West Bengal
8.3 JHMR Jhimri West Bengal
8.4 GDBR Goonda Bihar West Bengal
9 CNI Chandil Junction 137 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
9.2 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
10 KND Kandra 151 Km 01:23 01:24 1 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
10.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
10.3 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
11 TATA Tatanagar Junction 173 Km 02:03 02:13 10 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
11.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
11.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
11.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
12 GTS Ghatsila 210 Km 02:45 02:46 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
12.2 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
13 CKU Chakulia 240 Km 03:10 03:11 1 min Daily West Bengal
13.1 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
13.2 GII Gidni West Bengal
13.3 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
14 JGM Jhargram 269 Km 03:34 03:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 BNB Banstola West Bengal
14.2 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
14.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
14.4 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
14.5 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
15 KGP Kharagpur Junction 307 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily West Bengal
15.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
15.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
15.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
15.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
15.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
15.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
15.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
15.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
15.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
15.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
15.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
15.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
15.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
15.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
15.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
15.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
15.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
15.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
15.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
15.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
15.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
15.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
15.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
15.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
15.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
15.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
15.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
15.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
15.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
16 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 415 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
16.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
16.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
17 HWH Howrah Junction 423 Km 06:35 Destination Daily West Bengal

Hatia to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18616, Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express. This train operates between Hatia and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Howrah Junction is 264 miles or 423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Hatia

Train No. 18616, Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express HTE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18616, HATIA - RANCHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA - RANCHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.