Given below is the details about Train Number 18616, HATIA - RANCHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Hatia and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express Distance264 miles / 423 km
Number18616 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express, Train number 18616. Timing of Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 21:10 -- Daily JH
2 RNC Ranchi 6 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min Daily JH
3 NKM Namkon 11 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily JH
4 TIS Tatisilwai 17 Km 22:00 22:01 1 min Daily JH
5 MURI Muri 68 Km 23:05 23:25 20 min Daily JH
6 TRAN Torang 81 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily WB
7 SSIA Suisa 92 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily WB
8 TUL Tiraldih 99 Km 00:14 00:15 1 min Daily
9 CNI Chandil Junction 136 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily JH
10 KND Kandra 150 Km 01:23 01:24 1 min Daily JH
11 TATA Tatanagar Junction 172 Km 02:03 02:13 10 min Daily JH
12 GTS Ghatsila 209 Km 02:45 02:47 2 min Daily JH
13 CKU Chakulia 239 Km 03:09 03:11 2 min Daily WB
14 JGM Jhargram 268 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily WB
15 KGP Kharagpur Junction 307 Km 04:15 04:20 5 min Daily WB
16 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 418 Km 05:51 05:53 2 min Daily WB
17 HWH Howrah Junction 425 Km 06:35 Destination Daily WB

Hatia to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18616, Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express. This train operates between Hatia and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Howrah Junction is 264 miles or 423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Hatia

Train No. 18616, Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express HTE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18616, HATIA - RANCHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA - RANCHI - HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.