You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hazarduari Express

Hazarduari Express, 13113 - Kolkata To Lalgola

Given below is the details about Train Number 13113, HAZARDUARI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazarduari Express
Number13113
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance139 miles / 223 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazarduari Express, Train number 13113. Timing of Hazarduari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 06:50 -- Daily West Bengal
2 RHA Ranaghat Junction 69 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 KNJ Krishngrcty Junction 95 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 DHU Dhubulia 107 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 BTY Bethuadahari 123 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 PLY Plassey 145 Km 10:26 10:27 1 min Daily West Bengal
7 BEB Beldanga 163 Km 10:52 10:53 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 BPC Berhampore CRT 181 Km 11:09 11:11 2 min Daily West Bengal
9 MBB Murshidabad 192 Km 11:23 11:24 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 JJG Jiaganj 199 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 BQG Bhagwangola 211 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
12 LGL Lalgola 222 Km 12:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Kolkata to Lalgola - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13113, Hazarduari Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Hazarduari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Lalgola is 139 miles or 223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13113, Hazarduari Express KOAA to LGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13113, HAZARDUARI EXPRESS. Details about the HAZARDUARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.