You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hazarduari Express

Hazarduari Express, 13113 - Kolkata To Lalgola

Given below is the details about Train Number 13113, HAZARDUARI EXPRESS operating service between Kolkata and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazarduari Express
Number13113
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance139 miles / 223 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazarduari Express, Train number 13113. Timing of Hazarduari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KOAA Kolkata Origin 06:50 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
1.2 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
1.3 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
1.4 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
1.5 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
1.6 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
1.7 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
1.8 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
1.9 PTF Palta West Bengal
1.10 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
1.11 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
1.12 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
1.13 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
1.14 NH Naihati Junction West Bengal
1.15 HLR Halisahar West Bengal
1.16 KPA Kanchrapara West Bengal
1.17 KYI Kalyani West Bengal
1.18 MPJ Madanpur West Bengal
1.19 SMX Simurali West Bengal
1.20 PXR Palpara West Bengal
1.21 CDH Chakdaha West Bengal
1.22 PDX Payradanga West Bengal
2 RHA Ranaghat Junction 69 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 KLNP Kalinarynpur Junction West Bengal
2.2 BIJ Birnagar West Bengal
2.3 THP Taherpur West Bengal
2.4 BDZ Badkulla West Bengal
2.5 JKL Jalal Khali West Bengal
3 KNJ Krishngrcty Junction 95 Km 08:56 08:58 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BPD Bahadurpur West Bengal
3.2 DHU Dhubulia West Bengal
3.3 MGM Muragacha West Bengal
4 BTY Bethuadahari 123 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 SVH Sonadanga West Bengal
4.2 DEB Debagram West Bengal
4.3 PCX Pagla Chandi West Bengal
5 PLY Plassey 145 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 SRJN Sirajnagar Halt West Bengal
5.2 REJ Rejinagar West Bengal
6 BEB Beldanga 163 Km 10:47 10:48 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 BFT Bhabta West Bengal
6.2 SGV Saragchni West Bengal
6.3 NBPH New Balarampur Halt West Bengal
7 BPC Berhampore CRT 181 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 CSZ Cossimbazar West Bengal
8 MBB Murshidabad 192 Km 11:18 11:23 5 min Daily West Bengal
9 JJG Jiaganj 199 Km 11:30 11:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 SBNM Subarnamrigi West Bengal
10 BQG Bhagwangola 211 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 PRTL Pirtala West Bengal
10.2 KRP Krishnapur West Bengal
11 LGL Lalgola 222 Km 12:10 Destination Daily West Bengal

Kolkata to Lalgola - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13113, Hazarduari Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Hazarduari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Lalgola is 139 miles or 223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13113, Hazarduari Express KOAA to LGL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13113, HAZARDUARI EXPRESS. Details about the HAZARDUARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.