You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hazarduari Express
 

Hazarduari Express, 13114 - Lalgola To Kolkata

Given below is the details about Train Number 13114, HAZARDUARI EXPRESS operating service between Lalgola and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHazarduari Express
Number13114
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance139 miles / 223 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Lalgola Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazarduari Express, Train number 13114. Timing of Hazarduari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgola

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LGL Lalgola Origin 15:45 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 KRP Krishnapur West Bengal
1.2 PRTL Pirtala West Bengal
2 BQG Bhagwangola 12 Km 15:56 15:57 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 SBNM Subarnamrigi West Bengal
3 JJG Jiaganj 23 Km 16:10 16:11 1 min Daily West Bengal
4 MBB Murshidabad 31 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 CSZ Cossimbazar West Bengal
5 BPC Berhampore CRT 42 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 NBPH New Balarampur Halt West Bengal
5.2 SGV Saragchni West Bengal
5.3 BFT Bhabta West Bengal
6 BEB Beldanga 60 Km 17:14 17:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 REJ Rejinagar West Bengal
6.2 SRJN Sirajnagar Halt West Bengal
7 PLY Plassey 78 Km 17:45 17:46 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 PCX Pagla Chandi West Bengal
7.2 DEB Debagram West Bengal
7.3 SVH Sonadanga West Bengal
8 BTY Bethuadahari 100 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 MGM Muragacha West Bengal
8.2 DHU Dhubulia West Bengal
8.3 BPD Bahadurpur West Bengal
9 KNJ Krishngrcty Junction 128 Km 18:58 19:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 JKL Jalal Khali West Bengal
9.2 BDZ Badkulla West Bengal
9.3 THP Taherpur West Bengal
9.4 BIJ Birnagar West Bengal
9.5 KLNP Kalinarynpur Junction West Bengal
10 RHA Ranaghat Junction 154 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 PDX Payradanga West Bengal
10.2 CDH Chakdaha West Bengal
10.3 PXR Palpara West Bengal
10.4 SMX Simurali West Bengal
10.5 MPJ Madanpur West Bengal
10.6 KYI Kalyani West Bengal
10.7 KPA Kanchrapara West Bengal
10.8 HLR Halisahar West Bengal
10.9 NH Naihati Junction West Bengal
10.10 KNR Kankinara West Bengal
10.11 JGDL Jagadal West Bengal
10.12 SNR Shyamnagar West Bengal
10.13 IP Ichhapur West Bengal
10.14 PTF Palta West Bengal
10.15 BP Barrackpore West Bengal
10.16 TGH Titagarh West Bengal
10.17 KDH Khardaha West Bengal
10.18 SEP Sodpur West Bengal
10.19 AGP Agarpara West Bengal
10.20 BLH Belgharia West Bengal
10.21 DDJ Dumdum West Bengal
10.22 PTKR Patipukur West Bengal
11 KOAA Kolkata 223 Km 21:25 Destination Daily West Bengal

Lalgola to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13114, Hazarduari Express. This train operates between Lalgola and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Hazarduari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lalgola and Kolkata is 139 miles or 223 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 13114, Hazarduari Express LGL to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13114, HAZARDUARI EXPRESS. Details about the HAZARDUARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.