You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hemkunt Express

Hemkunt Express, 14609 - Rishikesh To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14609, HEMKUNT EXPRESS operating service between Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHemkunt Express
Number14609
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance349 miles / 558 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hemkunt Express, Train number 14609. Timing of Hemkunt Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RKSH Rishikesh Origin 16:20 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 VRH Virbhadra 5 Km 16:29 16:31 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 RWL Raiwala 11 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
4 HW Haridwar Junction 22 Km 17:20 17:50 30 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RK Roorkee 63 Km 18:34 18:37 3 min Daily Uttarakhand
5.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
5.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
5.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
5.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
5.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6 SRE Saharanpur 98 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
6.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
6.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
7 JUD Jagadhri 128 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Haryana
7.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
7.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
7.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
7.4 RAA Barara Haryana
7.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
7.6 KES Kesri Haryana
7.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 179 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Haryana
8.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
8.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
8.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
8.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
8.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
9 SIR Sirhind Junction 233 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily Punjab
9.1 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
9.2 KNN Khanna Punjab
9.3 CHA Chawapall Punjab
9.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
9.5 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
9.6 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
9.7 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 293 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily Punjab
10.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
10.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
10.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
10.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
10.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
10.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
10.7 PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab
10.8 CEU Chiheru Punjab
11 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 345 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
12 TDO Tanda Urmar 388 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
12.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
13 DZA Dasuya 403 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
14 MEX Mukerian 419 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
14.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
14.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
14.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
14.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
14.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 473 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Punjab
16 KTHU Kathua 496 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
16.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
16.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
16.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
17 HRNR Hira Nagar 525 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
18 GHGL Ghagwal 531 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
19 SMBX Samba 540 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
19.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
19.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
19.3 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
20 JAT Jammu Tawi 572 Km 04:30 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Rishikesh to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14609, Hemkunt Express. This train operates between Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Hemkunt Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi is 349 miles or 558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Rishikesh

Train No. 14609, Hemkunt Express RKSH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14609, HEMKUNT EXPRESS. Details about the HEMKUNT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.