Given below is the details about Train Number 14609, HEMKUNT EXPRESS operating service between Rishikesh and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHemkunt Express Distance349 miles / 558 km
Number14609 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hemkunt Express, Train number 14609. Timing of Hemkunt Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RKSH Rishikesh Origin 16:15 -- Daily UT
2 VRH Virbhadra 5 Km 16:26 16:27 1 min Daily UT
3 RWL Raiwala 11 Km 16:40 16:42 2 min Daily UT
4 HW Haridwar Junction 22 Km 17:10 17:35 25 min Daily UT
5 RK Roorkee 63 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily UT
6 SRE Saharanpur 98 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily UP
7 YJUD   128 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 179 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily HR
9 SIR Sirhind Junction 233 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily PB
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 293 Km 23:07 23:17 10 min Daily PB
11 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 345 Km 00:10 00:15 5 min Daily PB
12 TDO Tanda Urmar 388 Km 00:50 00:52 2 min Daily PB
13 DZA Dasuya 403 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily PB
14 MEX Mukerian 419 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily PB
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 458 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Daily PB
16 KTHU Kathua 481 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Daily JK
17 HRNR Hira Nagar 510 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min Daily JK
18 GHGL Ghagwal 516 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily JK
19 SMBX Samba 525 Km 03:39 03:41 2 min Daily JK
20 JAT Jammu Tawi 557 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily JK
21 UHP Udhampur 611 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily JK
22 SVDK   635 Km 06:30 Destination Daily

Rishikesh to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14609, Hemkunt Express. This train operates between Rishikesh and . Map also shows all the stations where Hemkunt Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and is 349 miles or 558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Rishikesh

Train No. 14609, Hemkunt Express RKSH to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14609, HEMKUNT EXPRESS. Details about the HEMKUNT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.