You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hemkunt Express

Hemkunt Express, 14609 - Rishikesh To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 14609, HEMKUNT EXPRESS operating service between Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHemkunt Express
Number14609
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance349 miles / 558 km
Running Time 12 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hemkunt Express, Train number 14609. Timing of Hemkunt Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RKSH Rishikesh Origin 16:15 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 VRH Virbhadra 5 Km 16:24 16:26 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 RWL Raiwala 11 Km 16:38 16:40 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HW Haridwar Junction 22 Km 17:20 17:45 25 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RK Roorkee 63 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 SRE Saharanpur 98 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 JUD Jagadhri 128 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily Haryana
8 UMB Ambala Cantonment 179 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Daily Haryana
9 SIR Sirhind Junction 233 Km 22:07 22:09 2 min Daily Punjab
10 LDH Ludhiana Junction 293 Km 22:57 23:07 10 min Daily Punjab
11 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 345 Km 00:01 00:05 4 min Daily Punjab
12 TDO Tanda Urmar 388 Km 00:45 00:47 2 min Daily Punjab
13 DZA Dasuya 403 Km 01:01 01:03 2 min Daily Punjab
14 MEX Mukerian 419 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Daily Punjab
15 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 458 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Daily Punjab
16 KTHU Kathua 481 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
17 HRNR Hira Nagar 510 Km 03:13 03:15 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
18 GHGL Ghagwal 516 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
19 SMBX Samba 525 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Daily Jammu and Kashmir
20 JAT Jammu Tawi 557 Km 04:30 Destination Daily Jammu and Kashmir

Rishikesh to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14609, Hemkunt Express. This train operates between Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Hemkunt Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and Jammu Tawi is 349 miles or 558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Rishikesh

Train No. 14609, Hemkunt Express RKSH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14609, HEMKUNT EXPRESS. Details about the HEMKUNT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.