You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himachal Express

Himachal Express, 14553 - Delhi To Amb Andaura

Given below is the details about Train Number 14553, HIMACHAL EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Amb Andaura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimachal Express
Number14553
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance249 miles / 399 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Himachal Express, Train number 14553. Timing of Himachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 22:55 -- Daily Delhi
2 SZM Subzi Mandi 2 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
2.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
2.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
3 BHD Badli 13 Km 23:24 23:26 2 min Daily Delhi
3.1 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
3.2 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
4 NUR Narela 25 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Delhi
4.1 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
4.2 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
5 SNP Sonipat 43 Km -- 00:02 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
5.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
6 GNU Ganaur 59 Km 00:17 00:19 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
7 SMK Samalkha 71 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
8 PNP Panipat Junction 88 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
8.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
8.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
8.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
9 KUN Karnal 122 Km 01:19 01:21 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
9.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
9.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
9.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
10 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 155 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
10.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
10.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
10.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
10.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
11 UMB Ambala Cantonment 197 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Daily Haryana
12 UBC Ambala City 204 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily Haryana
12.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
13 RPJ Rajpura Junction 225 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
13.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
14 SIR Sirhind Junction 250 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Punjab
15 FGSB Fatehgarhsahib 254 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Daily Punjab
16 BSPN Bassi Pathanam 258 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 NGWN Noganwan Punjab
16.2 NMDA New Morinda
17 MRND Morinda 279 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily Punjab
18 KRLI Kurali 287 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 MNPR Minapur Punjab
19 RPAR Rupnagar 304 Km 05:16 05:21 5 min Daily Punjab
20 GANL Ghanauli 313 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily Punjab
20.1 BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab
21 KART Kiratpursahib 331 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Punjab
22 ANSB Anandpur Sahib 339 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily Punjab
23 NLDM Nangal Dam 359 Km 06:55 07:15 20 min Daily Punjab
24 NNGL Naya Nangal 362 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Daily Punjab
25 MTPR Raimehatpur 366 Km 07:30 07:31 1 min Daily Himachal Pradesh
26 UHL Una Himachal 376 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Himachal Pradesh
26.1 PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh
26.2 CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh
27 AADR Amb Andaura 403 Km 08:35 Destination Daily Himachal Pradesh

Delhi to Amb Andaura - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14553, Himachal Express. This train operates between Delhi and Amb Andaura. Map also shows all the stations where Himachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Amb Andaura is 249 miles or 399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amb Andaura to Delhi

Train No. 14553, Himachal Express DLI to AADR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14553, HIMACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the HIMACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.