You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himachal Express
 

Himachal Express, 14553 - Delhi To Amb Andaura

Given below is the details about Train Number 14553, HIMACHAL EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Amb Andaura stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimachal Express
Number14553
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance249 miles / 399 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Himachal Express, Train number 14553. Timing of Himachal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 22:55 -- Daily Delhi
2 SZM Subzi Mandi 3 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Delhi
2.1 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
2.2 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
2.3 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
3 BHD Badli 14 Km 23:24 23:26 2 min Daily Delhi
3.1 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
3.2 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
4 NUR Narela 26 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Daily Delhi
4.1 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
4.2 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
5 SNP Sonipat 44 Km 00:00 00:02 2 min Daily Haryana
5.1 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
5.2 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
5.3 GNU Ganaur Haryana
5.4 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
6 SMK Samalkha 72 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Haryana
6.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 89 Km 00:51 00:53 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
7.2 KFU Kohand Haryana
7.3 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
7.4 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
8 KUN Karnal 123 Km 01:19 01:21 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
8.2 TRR Taraori Haryana
8.3 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
8.4 AMIN Amin Haryana
9 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 156 Km 01:52 01:54 2 min Daily Haryana
9.1 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
9.2 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
9.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
9.4 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
9.5 MOY Mohri Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 198 Km 02:55 03:05 10 min Daily Haryana
11 UBC Ambala City 205 Km 03:17 03:19 2 min Daily Haryana
11.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 226 Km 03:36 03:38 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
12.2 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
13 SIR Sirhind Junction 251 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Punjab
14 FGSB Fatehgarhsahib 255 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Daily Punjab
15 BSPN Bassi Pathanam 259 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 NGWN Noganwan Punjab
15.2 NMDA New Morinda
16 MRND Morinda 275 Km 04:41 04:43 2 min Daily Punjab
17 KRLI Kurali 283 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 MNPR Minapur Punjab
18 RPAR Rupnagar 299 Km 05:16 05:21 5 min Daily Punjab
19 GANL Ghanauli 308 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily Punjab
19.1 BARJ Bharatgarh Punjab
20 KART Kiratpursahib 327 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily Punjab
21 ANSB Anandpur Sahib 335 Km 06:11 06:13 2 min Daily Punjab
22 NLDM Nangal Dam 355 Km 06:55 07:15 20 min Daily Punjab
23 NNGL Naya Nangal 357 Km 07:19 07:21 2 min Daily Punjab
24 MTPR Raimehatpur 361 Km 07:29 07:31 2 min Daily Himachal Pradesh
25 UHL Una Himachal 371 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Daily Himachal Pradesh
25.1 PH Panoh Himachal Pradesh
25.2 CHTL Churaru Takrala Himachal Pradesh
26 AADR Amb Andaura 399 Km 08:35 Destination Daily Himachal Pradesh

Delhi to Amb Andaura - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14553, Himachal Express. This train operates between Delhi and Amb Andaura. Map also shows all the stations where Himachal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Amb Andaura is 249 miles or 399 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amb Andaura to Delhi

Train No. 14553, Himachal Express DLI to AADR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14553, HIMACHAL EXPRESS. Details about the HIMACHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.