You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himgiri Express

Himgiri Express, 12332 - Jammu Tawi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimgiri Express
Number12332
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12332. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 22:45 -- Su, Mo & Th Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Su, Mo & Th Jammu and Kashmir
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 05:17 05:25 8 min Mo, Tu & Fr Haryana
8 JUD Jagadhri 428 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Haryana
9 SRE Saharanpur 459 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 MB Moradabad 651 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 742 Km 11:27 11:32 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 LKO Lucknow 977 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 NHH Nihalgarh 1066 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14 SLN Sultanpur 1116 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15 JOP Jaunpur City 1202 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1260 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1279 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 BXR Buxar 1373 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Bihar
19 ARA Ara 1441 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
20 DNR Danapur 1481 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1490 Km 01:35 01:50 15 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
22 PNC Patna Saheb 1500 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
23 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1536 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
24 MKA Mokameh Junction 1580 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
25 KIUL Kiul Junction 1614 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
26 JMU Jamui 1642 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
27 JAJ Jhajha 1668 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
28 JSME Jasidih Junction 1712 Km 06:17 06:22 5 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
29 MDP Madhupur Junction 1740 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
30 CRJ Chittaranjan 1797 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
31 ASN Asansol Junction 1822 Km 08:05 08:20 15 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
32 HWH Howrah Junction 2027 Km 11:30 Destination Tu, We & Sa West Bengal

Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12332, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12332, Himgiri Express JAT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.