Given below is the details about Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Himgiri Express, Train Number - 12332
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 1264 miles / 2023 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Monday & Thursday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Sunday, Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12332. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 22:45 -- Sunday, Monday & Thursday JK
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Sunday, Monday & Thursday JK
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su, Mo & Th PB
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 02:15 02:20 5 min Su, Mo & Th PB
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Su, Mo & Th PB
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th PB
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 05:17 05:25 8 min Su, Mo & Th HR
8 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 428 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Su, Mo & Th HR
9 SRE Saharanpur 459 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
10 MB Moradabad 651 Km 10:00 10:08 8 min Su, Mo & Th UP
11 BE Bareilly 742 Km 11:35 11:40 5 min Su, Mo & Th UP
12 LKO Lucknow 977 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
13 NHH Nihalgarh 1066 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Su, Mo & Th UP
14 SLN Sultanpur 1117 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Su, Mo & Th UP
15 JOP Jaunpur City 1202 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Su, Mo & Th UP
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1260 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1279 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
18 BXR Buxar 1373 Km 23:26 23:28 2 min Su, Mo & Th BR
19 ARA Ara 1441 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
20 DNR Danapur 1481 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1491 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
22 PNC Patna Saheb 1500 Km 01:59 02:00 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
23 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1536 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
24 MKA Mokameh Junction 1580 Km 03:00 03:02 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
25 KIUL Kiul Junction 1614 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
26 JMU Jamui 1642 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
27 JAJ Jhajha 1668 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
28 JSME Jasidih Junction 1712 Km 06:17 06:22 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr JH
29 MDP Madhupur Junction 1741 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr JH
30 CRJ Chittaranjan 1797 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr WB
31 ASN Asansol Junction 1822 Km 08:05 08:20 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr WB
32 HWH Howrah Junction 2023 Km 11:30 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr WB

Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12332, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 1264 miles or 2023 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12332, Himgiri Express JAT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.