Given below is the details about Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimgiri Express Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Number12332 Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Sunday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12332. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 22:45 -- Su, Mo & Th JK
2 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Su, Mo & Th JK
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr PB
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr PB
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr PB
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 03:15 03:25 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr PB
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 377 Km 05:17 05:25 8 min Mo, Tu & Fr HR
8 JUD Jagadhri 428 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr HR
9 SRE Saharanpur 459 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
10 MB Moradabad 651 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
11 BE Bareilly 742 Km 11:27 11:32 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
12 LKO Lucknow 977 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
13 NHH Nihalgarh 1066 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
14 SLN Sultanpur 1116 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
15 JOP Jaunpur City 1202 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1260 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1279 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr UP
18 BXR Buxar 1373 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr BR
19 ARA Ara 1441 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Tu, We & Sa BR
20 DNR Danapur 1481 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Tu, We & Sa BR
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1490 Km 01:35 01:50 15 min Tu, We & Sa BR
22 PNC Patna Saheb 1500 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Tu, We & Sa BR
23 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1536 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Tu, We & Sa BR
24 MKA Mokameh Junction 1580 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Tu, We & Sa BR
25 KIUL Kiul Junction 1614 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Tu, We & Sa BR
26 JMU Jamui 1642 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Tu, We & Sa BR
27 JAJ Jhajha 1668 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Tu, We & Sa BR
28 JSME Jasidih Junction 1712 Km 06:17 06:22 5 min Tu, We & Sa JH
29 MDP Madhupur Junction 1740 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Tu, We & Sa JH
30 CRJ Chittaranjan 1797 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Tu, We & Sa WB
31 ASN Asansol Junction 1822 Km 08:05 08:20 15 min Tu, We & Sa WB
32 HWH Howrah Junction 2027 Km 11:30 Destination Tu, We & Sa WB

Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12332, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12332, Himgiri Express JAT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.