You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himgiri Express
 

Himgiri Express, 12332 - Jammu Tawi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimgiri Express
Number12332
ScheduleMonday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12332. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 22:45 -- Su, Mo & Th Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
1.4 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
1.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
1.6 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
1.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
1.8 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
1.9 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
2 KTHU Kathua 77 Km 23:50 23:52 2 min Su, Mo & Th Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
2.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
2.3 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
2.4 CHKB Chakki Bank Punjab
3 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 100 Km 00:20 00:25 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
3.1 BHCH Block Cabin Chakki Bank Punjab
3.2 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
3.3 GILA Ghiala Punjab
3.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
3.5 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
3.6 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
3.7 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
3.8 MSBR Musahibpur Punjab
3.9 MEX Mukerian Punjab
3.10 GPW Ghaunspur Uttar Pradesh
3.11 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
3.12 DZA Dasuya Punjab
3.13 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
3.14 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
3.15 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
3.16 CGH Cholang Punjab
3.17 SWU Sanaura Punjab
3.18 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
3.19 MHWL Machrowar Punjab
3.20 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
3.21 BSPD Biaspind Punjab
3.22 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
3.23 DRE Dhogri Punjab
3.24 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
4 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 218 Km 02:10 02:15 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
4.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
5 PGW Phagwara Junction 234 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
5.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
5.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
5.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
5.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
5.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
5.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
6 LDH Ludhiana Junction 270 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Punjab
6.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
6.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
6.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
6.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
6.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
6.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
6.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
6.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
6.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
6.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
6.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
6.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
6.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 384 Km 05:17 05:25 8 min Mo, Tu & Fr Haryana
7.1 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
7.2 KES Kesri Haryana
7.3 TDW Tandwal Haryana
7.4 RAA Barara Haryana
7.5 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
7.6 DZP Darazpur Haryana
7.7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
8 JUD Jagadhri 435 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Haryana
8.1 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
8.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
8.3 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
9 SRE Saharanpur 465 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
9.2 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
9.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
9.4 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
9.5 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
9.6 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
9.7 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
9.8 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
9.9 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
9.10 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
9.11 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
9.12 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
9.13 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
9.14 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
9.15 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
9.16 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.17 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
9.18 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
9.19 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
9.20 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
9.21 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
9.22 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
9.23 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
9.24 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
9.25 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
9.26 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
9.27 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
9.28 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
9.29 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
9.30 MBWC Moradabad West Uttar Pradesh
10 MB Moradabad 657 Km 09:55 10:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
10.2 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
10.3 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
10.4 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
10.5 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
10.6 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
10.8 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
10.9 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
10.10 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
10.11 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
10.12 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
10.13 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
10.14 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
10.15 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
10.16 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
11 BE Bareilly 748 Km 11:28 11:33 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
11.2 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
11.3 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
11.4 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
11.5 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
11.6 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.7 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
11.8 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
11.9 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.10 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
11.11 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
11.12 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.13 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
11.14 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
11.15 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
11.16 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
11.17 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
11.18 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
11.19 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
11.20 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
11.21 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
11.22 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
11.23 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
11.24 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
11.25 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.26 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.27 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
11.28 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
11.29 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
11.30 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.31 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
11.32 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
11.33 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.34 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
12 LKO Lucknow 983 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
12.2 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
12.3 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
12.5 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
12.6 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.7 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
12.8 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
12.9 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
12.10 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
12.11 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
12.12 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
13 NHH Nihalgarh 1072 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
13.1 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
13.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
13.4 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
14 SLN Sultanpur 1123 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
14.1 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
14.3 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
14.4 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
14.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
14.6 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
14.7 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
14.8 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
14.9 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
15 JOP Jaunpur City 1209 Km 19:05 19:07 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.2 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
15.3 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
15.4 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
15.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
15.6 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
15.7 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
15.8 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
15.9 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
16 BSB Varanasi Junction 1266 Km 20:55 21:05 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
16.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1283 Km 22:05 22:15 10 min Mo, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
17.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
17.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
17.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
17.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
17.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
17.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
17.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
17.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
17.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
17.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
17.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
17.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
18 BXR Buxar 1377 Km 23:25 23:27 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Bihar
18.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
18.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
18.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
18.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
18.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
18.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
18.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
18.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
18.9 BEA Behea Bihar
18.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
18.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
18.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
18.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
18.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
19 ARA Ara 1446 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
19.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
19.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
19.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
19.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
19.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
19.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
19.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
19.8 NEO Neora Bihar
20 DNR Danapur 1485 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
20.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
20.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
21 PNBE Patna Junction 1495 Km 01:35 01:50 15 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
21.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
21.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
22 PNC Patna Saheb 1505 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
22.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
22.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
22.3 FUT Fatwa Bihar
22.4 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
22.5 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
22.6 KOO Khusropur Bihar
22.7 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
22.8 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
22.9 KWO Karauta Bihar
22.10 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
23 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1540 Km 02:32 02:34 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
23.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
23.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
23.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
23.4 BARH Barh Bihar
23.5 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
23.6 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
23.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
23.8 PHK Punarakh Bihar
23.9 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
23.10 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
23.11 MOR Mor Bihar
23.12 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
23.13 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
24 MKA Mokameh Junction 1584 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
24.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
24.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
24.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
24.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
24.5 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
24.6 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
24.7 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
24.8 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
24.9 MKB Mankatha Bihar
24.10 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
25 KIUL Kiul Junction 1618 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
25.1 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
25.2 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
25.3 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
25.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
25.5 MNP Mananpur Bihar
25.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
25.7 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
26 JMU Jamui 1646 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
26.1 CUX Chaura Bihar
26.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
26.3 DPX Dadpur Bihar
27 JAJ Jhajha 1672 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Tu, We & Sa Bihar
27.1 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
27.2 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
27.3 STL Simultala Bihar
27.4 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
27.5 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
28 JSME Jasidih Junction 1716 Km 06:17 06:22 5 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
28.1 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
28.2 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
28.3 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
28.4 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
29 MDP Madhupur Junction 1745 Km 06:47 06:49 2 min Tu, We & Sa Jharkhand
29.1 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
29.2 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
29.3 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
29.4 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
29.5 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
29.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
30 CRJ Chittaranjan 1801 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
30.1 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
30.2 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
30.3 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
30.4 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
31 ASN Asansol Junction 1826 Km 08:05 08:20 15 min Tu, We & Sa West Bengal
31.1 ASNE Asansol East
31.2 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
31.3 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
31.4 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
31.5 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
31.6 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
31.7 UDLE Andal East Cabin
31.8 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
31.9 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
31.10 OYR Waria West Bengal
31.11 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
31.12 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
31.13 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
31.14 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
31.15 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
31.16 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
31.17 GLI Galsi West Bengal
31.18 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
31.19 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
31.20 TIT Talit West Bengal
31.21 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
31.22 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
31.23 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
31.24 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
31.25 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
31.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
31.27 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
31.28 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
31.29 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
31.30 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
31.31 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
31.32 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
31.33 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
31.34 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
31.35 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
31.36 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
31.37 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
31.38 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
31.39 KQLS Kamarkundu (lower) West Bengal
31.40 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
31.41 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
31.42 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
31.43 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
31.44 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
31.45 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
31.46 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
31.47 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
31.48 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
31.49 BLY Bally West Bengal
31.50 BEQ Belur West Bengal
31.51 LLH Liluah West Bengal
31.52 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
31.53 HWHG Howrah Goods Cabin West Bengal
32 HWH Howrah Junction 2026 Km 11:30 Destination Tu, We & Sa West Bengal

Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12332, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12332, Himgiri Express JAT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.