You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himgiri Express

Himgiri Express, 12331 - Howrah Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimgiri Express
Number12331
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12331. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:55 -- Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 02:31 02:36 5 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
3 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 03:00 03:01 1 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
4 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 04:36 04:41 5 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
6 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
7 JMU Jamui 385 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
8 KIUL Kiul Junction 413 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
9 MKA Mokameh Junction 447 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
10 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 491 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
11 PNC Patna Saheb 526 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
12 PNBE Patna Junction 536 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
13 DNR Danapur 546 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
14 ARA Ara 585 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
15 BXR Buxar 654 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 748 Km 13:47 14:02 15 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 767 Km 14:37 14:47 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18 JOP Jaunpur City 824 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 910 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20 NHH Nihalgarh 961 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21 LKO Lucknow 1050 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22 BE Bareilly 1285 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
23 MB Moradabad 1376 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
24 SRE Saharanpur 1568 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
25 JUD Jagadhri 1598 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Su, Mo & Th Haryana
26 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1649 Km 05:40 05:48 8 min Su, Mo & Th Haryana
27 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1763 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
28 PGW Phagwara Junction 1799 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
29 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1815 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
30 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1928 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
31 KTHU Kathua 1951 Km 11:04 11:06 2 min Su, Mo & Th Jammu and Kashmir
32 JAT Jammu Tawi 2027 Km 12:30 Destination Su, Mo & Th Jammu and Kashmir

Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12331, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12331, Himgiri Express HWH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.