You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himgiri Express
 

Himgiri Express, 12331 - Howrah Junction To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimgiri Express
Number12331
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12331. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:55 -- Tu, Fr & Sa West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
1.6 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.7 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.8 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.9 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.10 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.12 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.16 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.17 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.21 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.22 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.24 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.25 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.27 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.28 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.29 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.30 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
1.31 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
1.32 TIT Talit West Bengal
1.33 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
1.34 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
1.35 GLI Galsi West Bengal
1.36 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
1.37 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
1.38 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
1.39 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
1.40 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
1.41 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
1.42 OYR Waria West Bengal
1.43 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
1.44 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
1.45 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
1.46 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
1.47 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
1.48 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
1.49 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
1.50 ASNE Asansol East
2 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 02:31 02:36 5 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
2.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
2.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
2.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
2.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
3 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 03:00 03:01 1 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
3.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
3.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
3.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
3.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
3.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
3.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
4 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
4.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
4.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
4.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
4.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 04:36 04:41 5 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
5.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
5.3 STL Simultala Bihar
5.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
5.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
6 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
6.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
6.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
6.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
7 JMU Jamui 381 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
7.1 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
7.2 BFM Bhalui Bihar
7.3 MNP Mananpur Bihar
7.4 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
7.5 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
7.6 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
7.7 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
8 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
8.1 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
8.2 MKB Mankatha Bihar
8.3 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
8.4 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
8.5 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
8.6 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
8.7 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
8.8 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
8.9 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
8.10 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
9 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
9.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
9.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
9.3 MOR Mor Bihar
9.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
9.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
9.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
9.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
9.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
9.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
9.10 BARH Barh Bihar
9.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
9.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
9.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
10 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
10.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
10.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
10.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
10.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
10.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
10.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
10.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
10.8 FUT Fatwa Bihar
10.9 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
10.10 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
11 PNC Patna Saheb 522 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
11.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
11.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
12 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
12.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
12.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
13 DNR Danapur 541 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
13.1 NEO Neora Bihar
13.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
13.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
13.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
13.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
13.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
13.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
13.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
14 ARA Ara 581 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
14.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
14.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
14.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
14.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
14.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
14.6 BEA Behea Bihar
14.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
14.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
14.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
14.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
14.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
14.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
14.13 DURE Dumraon Bihar
14.14 BUE Baruna Bihar
15 BXR Buxar 649 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
15.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
15.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
15.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
15.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
15.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
15.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
15.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
15.8 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
15.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
15.10 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
15.11 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
15.12 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
15.13 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
15.14 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
15.15 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
15.16 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
15.17 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 13:47 14:02 15 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
16.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 760 Km 14:37 14:47 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
17.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
17.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
17.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
17.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
17.7 JLL Jalalganj Uttar Pradesh
17.8 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
17.9 ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
18 JOP Jaunpur City 818 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
18.1 BKSA Bakhsha Uttar Pradesh
18.2 SVZ Sarai Harkhu Uttar Pradesh
18.3 SKN Srikrishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh
18.4 HRPG Harpalganj Uttar Pradesh
18.5 KEPR Koiripur Uttar Pradesh
18.6 MWP Mahrani Pachhim Uttar Pradesh
18.7 LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh
18.8 BDIN Bhadaiyan Uttar Pradesh
18.9 PKX Pakhruli Uttar Pradesh
19 SLN Sultanpur 904 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
19.1 BDKN Bandhua Kalan Uttar Pradesh
19.2 SHNG Shivnagar Uttar Pradesh
19.3 MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh
19.4 AHZ Adhinpur Uttar Pradesh
19.5 WGJ Waris Ganj Uttar Pradesh
20 NHH Nihalgarh 954 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
20.1 SYW Sindurwa Uttar Pradesh
20.2 AKJ Akbarganj Uttar Pradesh
20.3 CHBS Chaubisi Uttar Pradesh
20.4 HGH Haidergarh Uttar Pradesh
20.5 TEG Tirbediganj Uttar Pradesh
20.6 CDRL Chhandrauli Uttar Pradesh
20.7 RMNR Rahmatnagar Uttar Pradesh
20.8 APG Anupganj Uttar Pradesh
20.9 BKKS Bakkas Uttar Pradesh
20.10 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
20.11 BHAW Block Hut A Uttar Pradesh
20.12 LBH Dilkusha Cabin Uttar Pradesh
21 LKO Lucknow 1043 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
21.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
21.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
21.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
21.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
21.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
21.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
21.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
21.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
21.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
21.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
21.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
21.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
21.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
21.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
21.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
21.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
21.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
21.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
21.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
21.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
21.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
21.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
21.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
21.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
21.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
21.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
21.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
21.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
21.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
21.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
21.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
22 BE Bareilly 1278 Km 23:23 23:28 5 min Su, We & Sa Uttar Pradesh
22.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
22.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
22.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
22.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
22.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
22.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
22.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
22.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
22.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
22.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
22.11 RMU Rampur Uttar Pradesh
22.12 MPH Mundha Pande Uttar Pradesh
22.13 DLP Dalpatpur Uttar Pradesh
22.14 KGFE Kathghar East Uttar Pradesh
22.15 KGFR Kathghar Right Bank Uttar Pradesh
22.16 KGF Kathghar Uttar Pradesh
23 MB Moradabad 1369 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
23.1 HRH Harthala Uttar Pradesh
23.2 AWP Aghwanpur Uttar Pradesh
23.3 MTB Matlabpur Uttar Pradesh
23.4 KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh
23.5 MWE Mewa Nawada Uttar Pradesh
23.6 SEO Seohara Uttar Pradesh
23.7 CAJ Chakraj Mal Uttar Pradesh
23.8 DPR Dhampur Uttar Pradesh
23.9 HBW Habibwala Uttar Pradesh
23.10 PNI Puraini Uttar Pradesh
23.11 NGG Nagina Uttar Pradesh
23.12 BEK Bundki Uttar Pradesh
23.13 MSDR Murshadpur Uttar Pradesh
23.14 NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
23.15 FZL Fazalpur Uttar Pradesh
23.16 CNK Chandok Uttar Pradesh
23.17 BLW Balawali Uttar Pradesh
23.18 RSI Raisi Uttarakhand
23.19 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
23.20 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
23.21 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
23.22 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
23.23 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
23.24 RK Roorkee Uttarakhand
23.25 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
23.26 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
23.27 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
23.28 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
23.29 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
24 SRE Saharanpur 1562 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
24.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
24.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
24.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
25 JUD Jagadhri 1592 Km 04:47 04:48 1 min Su, Mo & Th Haryana
25.1 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop Haryana
25.2 DZP Darazpur Haryana
25.3 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
25.4 RAA Barara Haryana
25.5 TDW Tandwal Haryana
25.6 KES Kesri Haryana
25.7 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
26 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1643 Km 05:40 05:48 8 min Su, Mo & Th Haryana
26.1 UBC Ambala City Haryana
26.2 SMU Sambhu Punjab
26.3 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
26.4 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
26.5 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
26.6 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
26.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
26.8 KNN Khanna Punjab
26.9 CHA Chawapall Punjab
26.10 DOA Doraha Punjab
26.11 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
26.12 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
26.13 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
27 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1756 Km 07:20 07:30 10 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
27.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
27.2 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
27.3 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
27.4 GRY Goraya Punjab
27.5 MAUL Mauli Punjab
27.6 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
28 PGW Phagwara Junction 1792 Km 08:09 08:10 1 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
28.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
29 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1809 Km 08:25 08:30 5 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
29.1 SCPD Suchipind Punjab
29.2 DRE Dhogri Punjab
29.3 AWL Alawalpur Punjab
29.4 KKL Kala Bakra Punjab
29.5 BPRS Bhogpur Sirwal Punjab
29.6 CGH Cholang Punjab
29.7 TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab
29.8 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
29.9 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
29.10 DZA Dasuya Punjab
29.11 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
29.12 MEX Mukerian Punjab
29.13 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
29.14 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
29.15 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
29.16 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
29.17 GILA Ghiala Punjab
29.18 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
30 CHKB Chakki Bank 1921 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
30.1 BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab
30.2 SJNP Sujanpur Punjab
30.3 MDPB Madhopur Punjab Punjab
30.4 KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir
30.5 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
30.6 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
30.7 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
30.8 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
30.9 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
30.10 SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir
30.11 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
30.12 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
30.13 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
31 JAT Jammu Tawi 2021 Km 12:30 Destination Su, Mo & Th Jammu and Kashmir

Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12331, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12331, Himgiri Express HWH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.