Given below is the details about Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Himgiri Express, Train Number - 12331
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Distance 1264 miles / 2023 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Saturday Stops30
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12331. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:55 -- Tu, Fr & Sa WB
2 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 02:31 02:36 5 min Su, We & Sa WB
3 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 03:00 03:01 1 min Su, We & Sa WB
4 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, We & Sa JH
5 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 04:36 04:41 5 min Su, We & Sa JH
6 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 06:25 06:35 10 min Su, We & Sa BR
7 JMU Jamui 381 Km 06:54 06:55 1 min Su, We & Sa BR
8 KIUL Kiul Junction 409 Km 07:35 07:37 2 min Su, We & Sa BR
9 MKA Mokameh Junction 443 Km 08:09 08:11 2 min Su, We & Sa BR
10 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 486 Km 08:40 08:42 2 min Su, We & Sa BR
11 PNC Patna Saheb 522 Km 09:10 09:15 5 min Su, We & Sa BR
12 PNBE Patna Junction 532 Km 10:00 10:15 15 min Su, We & Sa BR
13 DNR Danapur 541 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min Su, We & Sa BR
14 ARA Ara 581 Km 11:07 11:09 2 min Su, We & Sa BR
15 BXR Buxar 649 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Su, We & Sa BR
16 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 744 Km 13:47 14:02 15 min Su, We & Sa UP
17 BSB Varanasi Junction 762 Km 14:37 14:47 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
18 JOP Jaunpur City 820 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su, We & Sa UP
19 SLN Sultanpur 906 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
20 NHH Nihalgarh 956 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Su, We & Sa UP
21 LKO Lucknow 1045 Km 19:40 19:50 10 min Su, We & Sa UP
22 BE Bareilly 1281 Km 23:25 23:30 5 min Su, We & Sa UP
23 MB Moradabad 1371 Km 01:00 01:10 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
24 SRE Saharanpur 1564 Km 04:15 04:25 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
25 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 1594 Km 04:51 04:53 2 min Su, Mo & Th HR
26 UMB Ambala Cantonment 1645 Km 05:40 05:48 8 min Su, Mo & Th HR
27 LDH Ludhiana Junction 1759 Km 07:32 07:42 10 min Su, Mo & Th PB
28 PGW Phagwara Junction 1794 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Su, Mo & Th PB
29 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 1811 Km 08:40 08:45 5 min Su, Mo & Th PB
30 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 1924 Km 10:38 10:43 5 min Su, Mo & Th PB
31 KTHU Kathua 1947 Km 11:11 11:13 2 min Su, Mo & Th JK
32 JAT Jammu Tawi 2023 Km 12:35 Destination Su, Mo & Th JK

Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12331, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1264 miles or 2023 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12331, Himgiri Express HWH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.