Given below is the details about Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Himsagar Express, Train Number - 16317
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Distance 2362 miles / 3779 km Running Time 3 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops69
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16317. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 14:15 -- Th TN
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Th TN
3 KZT Kuzhithurai 48 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Th TN
4 TVC Trivandrum Central 86 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Th KL
5 QLN Kollam Junction 151 Km 17:10 17:15 5 min Th KL
6 KYJ Kayamkulam 191 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Th KL
7 CNGR Chengannur 212 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Th KL
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 221 Km 18:19 18:20 1 min Th KL
9 KTYM Kottayam 246 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min Th KL
10 ERN Ernakulam Town 309 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Th KL
11 AWY Aluva 326 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Th KL
12 TCR Trichur 381 Km 22:17 22:20 3 min Th KL
13 OTP Ottappalam 423 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min Th KL
14 PGT Palghat 454 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Th KL
15 CBE Coimbatore Junction 508 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Fr TN
16 TUP Tiruppur 558 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Fr TN
17 ED Erode Junction 609 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Fr TN
18 SA Salem Junction 671 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Fr TN
19 JTJ Jolarpettai 791 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Fr TN
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 875 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Fr TN
21 CTO Chittoor 908 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Fr AP
22 TPTY Tirupati 979 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Fr AP
23 RU Renigunta Junction 989 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Fr AP
24 GDR Gudur Junction 1072 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Fr AP
25 NLR Nellore 1111 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Fr AP
26 OGL Ongole 1227 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Fr AP
27 TEL Tenali Junction 1334 Km 15:05 15:06 1 min Fr AP
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1365 Km 16:10 16:25 15 min Fr AP
29 KMT Khammam 1459 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Fr AP
30 WL Warangal 1566 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Fr AP
31 RDM Ramagundam 1667 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Fr AP
32 BPQ Balharshah 1809 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Fr MH
33 CD Chandrapur 1823 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Fr MH
34 SEGM Sevagram 1944 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min Sa MH
35 NGP Nagpur 2020 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Sa MH
36 ET Itarsi Junction 2317 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Sa MP
37 BPL Bhopal Junction 2409 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Sa MP
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 2698 Km 14:00 14:12 12 min Sa UP
39 GWL Gwalior 2795 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Sa MP
40 DHO Dhaulpur 2861 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Sa RJ
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 2914 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Sa UP
42 FDB Faridabad 3080 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Sa HR
43 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3101 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Sa DL
44 NDLS New Delhi 3108 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min Sa DL
45 SSB Shakurbasti 3119 Km 00:44 00:46 2 min Su DL
46 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3139 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Su HR
47 ROK Rohtak Junction 3179 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Su HR
48 JIND Jind Junction 3236 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Su HR
49 NRW Narwana Junction 3270 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Su HR
50 TUN Tohana 3296 Km 03:29 03:31 2 min Su HR
51 JHL Jakhal Junction 3308 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Su HR
52 LHA Lehra Gaga 3324 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Su PB
53 SFM Sunam 3346 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Su PB
54 SAG Sangrur 3359 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Su PB
55 DUI Dhuri Junction 3374 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Su PB
56 MET Malerkotla 3391 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Su PB
57 AHH Ahmadgarh 3411 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Su PB
58 QRP Kila Raipur 3419 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Su PB
59 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3436 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Su PB
60 PHR Phillaur Junction 3450 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Su PB
61 PGW Phagwara Junction 3472 Km 07:46 07:48 2 min Su PB
62 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3489 Km 08:10 08:15 5 min Su PB
63 TDO Tanda Urmar 3531 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Su PB
64 DZA Dasuya 3546 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Su PB
65 MEX Mukerian 3562 Km 09:24 09:26 2 min Su PB
66 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3601 Km 10:13 10:18 5 min Su PB
67 KTHU Kathua 3625 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Su JK
68 SMBX Samba 3668 Km 11:29 11:31 2 min Su JK
69 JAT Jammu Tawi 3701 Km 13:00 13:10 10 min Su JK
70 UHP Udhampur 3754 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Su JK
71 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 3779 Km 15:20 Destination Su JK

Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16317, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 2362 miles or 3779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16317, Himsagar Express CAPE to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.