You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himsagar Express

Himsagar Express, 16317 - Kanyakumari To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimsagar Express
Number16317
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2321 miles / 3714 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops67
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16317. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 14:00 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15 Km 14:20 14:25 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
2.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
2.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
2.3 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
2.4 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
3 KZT Kulitthurai 48 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
3.2 PASA Parashshala Kerala
3.3 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
3.4 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
3.5 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
3.6 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
3.7 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
4 TVC Trivandrum Central 86 Km 15:50 16:00 10 min Fr Kerala
4.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
4.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
4.3 VELI Veli Kerala
4.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
4.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
4.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
4.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
4.8 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
4.9 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
4.10 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
4.11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
4.12 EVA Edavai Kerala
4.13 KFI Kappil Kerala
4.14 PVU Paravur Kerala
4.15 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
4.16 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
5 QLN Kollam Junction 151 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr Kerala
5.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
5.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
5.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
5.4 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
5.5 OCR Ochira Kerala
6 KYJ Kayamkulam 191 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Fr Kerala
6.1 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
6.2 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
7 CNGR Chengannur 212 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Fr Kerala
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 221 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Fr Kerala
8.1 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
8.2 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
9 KTYM Kottayam 246 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Fr Kerala
10 ERN Ernakulam Town 309 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Fr Kerala
10.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
10.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
11 AWY Aluva 326 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Fr Kerala
11.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
11.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
11.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
11.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
11.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
11.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
11.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
11.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
11.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
11.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
12 TCR Trichur 380 Km 22:10 22:13 3 min Fr Kerala
13 OTP Ottappalam 424 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Fr Kerala
13.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
13.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
13.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
13.4 PLL Parli Kerala
14 PGT Palghat 455 Km 00:05 00:10 5 min Sa Kerala
14.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
14.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
14.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
14.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
14.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
14.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
15 CBE Coimbatore Junction 510 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
15.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
15.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
15.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
15.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
15.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
16 TUP Tiruppur 560 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
16.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
16.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
16.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
16.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
16.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
17 ED Erode Junction 610 Km 03:05 03:35 30 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
17.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
17.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
17.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
17.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
17.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
17.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
17.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
18 SA Salem Junction 673 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
18.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
18.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
18.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
18.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
18.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
18.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
18.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
18.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
18.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
18.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
18.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
18.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
18.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
18.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
18.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
19 JTJ Jolarpettai 793 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
19.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
19.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
19.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
19.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
19.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
19.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
19.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
19.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
19.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
19.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
19.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
19.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 877 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
20.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
20.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
20.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
21 CTO Chittoor 909 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
21.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
21.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
21.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
21.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
21.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
21.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
21.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
21.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
22 TPTY Tirupati 981 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
22.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
23 RU Renigunta Junction 991 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
23.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
23.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
23.3 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
23.4 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
23.5 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
23.6 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
23.7 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
23.8 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
23.9 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
23.10 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
24 GDR Gudur Junction 1074 Km 11:39 11:48 9 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
24.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
24.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
24.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
24.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
25 NLR Nellore 1112 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
25.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
25.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
25.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
25.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
25.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
25.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
25.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
25.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
25.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
25.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
25.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
25.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
26 OGL Ongole 1228 Km 13:18 13:19 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
26.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
26.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
26.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
26.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
26.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
26.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
26.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
26.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
26.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
26.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
26.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
26.12 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
26.13 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
26.14 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
26.15 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
26.16 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
26.17 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
26.18 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
26.19 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
27 TEL Tenali Junction 1335 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1367 Km 16:11 16:26 15 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
28.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
28.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
28.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
28.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
28.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
28.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
28.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
28.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
28.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
28.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
28.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
29 KMT Khammam 1460 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
29.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
29.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
29.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
29.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
29.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
29.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
29.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
29.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
29.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
29.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
29.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
30 WL Warangal 1568 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
31 RDM Ramagundam 1669 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
31.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
31.2 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
31.3 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
31.4 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
31.5 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
31.6 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
31.7 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
31.8 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
31.9 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
31.10 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
31.11 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
31.12 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
31.13 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
31.14 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
31.15 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
31.16 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
32 BPQ Balharshah 1810 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Sa Maharashtra
32.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
32.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
32.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
33 CD Chandrapur 1824 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Sa Maharashtra
33.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
33.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
33.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
33.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
33.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
33.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
33.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
33.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
33.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
33.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
33.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
33.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
33.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
33.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
34 SEGM Sevagram 1945 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min Su Maharashtra
34.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
34.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
34.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
34.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
34.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
34.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
34.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
34.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
34.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
34.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
35 NGP Nagpur 2021 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su Maharashtra
35.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
35.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
35.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
35.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
35.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
35.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
35.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
35.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
35.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
35.10 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
35.11 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
35.12 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
35.13 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
35.14 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
35.15 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
35.16 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
35.17 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
35.18 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
35.19 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
35.20 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
35.21 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
35.22 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
35.23 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
35.24 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
35.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
35.26 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
35.27 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
35.28 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
35.29 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
35.30 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
35.31 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
35.32 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
35.33 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
35.34 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
35.35 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
35.36 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
36 ET Itarsi Junction 2318 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
37 BPL Bhopal Junction 2411 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
37.1 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
37.2 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
37.3 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
37.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
37.5 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
37.6 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
37.7 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
37.8 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
37.9 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
37.10 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
37.11 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
37.12 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
37.13 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
37.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
37.15 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
37.16 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
37.17 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
37.18 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
37.19 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
37.20 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
37.21 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
37.22 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
37.23 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
37.24 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
37.25 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
37.26 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
37.27 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
37.28 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
37.29 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
37.30 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
37.31 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
37.32 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
37.33 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
37.34 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
37.35 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
37.36 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
37.37 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
37.38 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
37.39 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
37.40 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 2701 Km 14:00 14:10 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
38.1 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
38.2 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
38.3 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
38.4 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
38.5 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
38.6 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
38.7 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
38.8 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
38.9 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
38.10 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
39 GWL Gwalior 2798 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
39.1 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
39.2 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
39.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
39.4 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
39.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
39.6 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
39.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
39.8 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
39.9 GHER Gher Rajasthan
40 DHO Dhaulpur 2864 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Su Rajasthan
40.1 MIA Mania Rajasthan
40.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
40.3 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 2916 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
41.1 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
41.2 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
41.3 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
41.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
41.5 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
41.6 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
41.7 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
41.8 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
41.9 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
41.10 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
41.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
41.12 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
41.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
41.14 HDL Hodal Haryana
41.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
41.16 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
41.17 RDE Rundhi Haryana
41.18 PWL Palwal Haryana
41.19 AST Asaoti Haryana
41.20 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
41.21 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
42 FDB Faridabad 3083 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su Haryana
43 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3103 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Su Delhi
43.1 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
43.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
43.3 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
44 NDLS New Delhi 3111 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min Su Delhi
44.1 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
44.2 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
44.3 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
44.4 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
45 SSB Shakurbasti 3122 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Mo Delhi
45.1 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
45.2 NNO Nangloi Delhi
45.3 MQC Mundka Delhi
45.4 GHE Ghevra Delhi
46 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3142 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Mo Haryana
46.1 ASE Asaudah Haryana
46.2 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
46.3 SPZ Sampla Haryana
46.4 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
46.5 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
46.6 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
47 ROK Rohtak Junction 3182 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Mo Haryana
47.1 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
47.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
47.3 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
47.4 JNA Julana Haryana
47.5 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
47.6 KIU Kinana Haryana
47.7 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
48 JIND Jind Junction 3239 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Mo Haryana
48.1 BZO Barsola Haryana
48.2 UCA Uchana Haryana
48.3 GSO Ghaso Haryana
49 NRW Narwana Junction 3273 Km 03:06 03:07 1 min Mo Haryana
49.1 DHY Dharodi Haryana
49.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
49.3 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
50 TUN Tohana 3299 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Mo Haryana
50.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
51 JHL Jakhal Junction 3311 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Mo Haryana
51.1 GRN Gurnay Punjab
52 LHA Lehra Gaga 3327 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Mo Punjab
52.1 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
52.2 CJL Chajli Punjab
53 SFM Sunam 3348 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Mo Punjab
53.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
54 SAG Sangrur 3361 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Mo Punjab
54.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
55 DUI Dhuri Junction 3377 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Mo Punjab
55.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
56 MET Malerkotla 3394 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo Punjab
56.1 KUP Kup Punjab
56.2 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
57 AHH Ahmadgarh 3413 Km 06:07 06:09 2 min Mo Punjab
58 QRP Kila Raipur 3421 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Mo Punjab
58.1 JSL Jassowal
58.2 GILL Gill Punjab
59 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3439 Km 06:50 07:00 10 min Mo Punjab
59.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
60 PHR Phillaur Junction 3452 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo Punjab
60.1 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
60.2 GRY Goraya Punjab
60.3 MAUL Mauli Punjab
60.4 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
61 PGW Phagwara Junction 3475 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo Punjab
61.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
62 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3491 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo Punjab
63 TDO Tanda Urmar 3534 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Mo Punjab
63.1 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
63.2 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
64 DZA Dasuya 3549 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Mo Punjab
64.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
65 MEX Mukerian 3564 Km 09:19 09:21 2 min Mo Punjab
65.1 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
65.2 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
65.3 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
65.4 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
65.5 GILA Ghiala Punjab
65.6 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
66 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3619 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo Punjab
67 KTHU Kathua 3642 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Mo Jammu and Kashmir
67.1 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
67.2 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
67.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
67.4 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
67.5 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
68 SMBX Samba 3686 Km 12:04 12:05 1 min Mo Jammu and Kashmir
68.1 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
68.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
68.3 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
69 JAT Jammu Tawi 3718 Km 13:10 Destination Mo Jammu and Kashmir

Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16317, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi is 2321 miles or 3714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16317, Himsagar Express CAPE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.