Given below is the details about Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimsagar Express Distance2321 miles / 3714 km
Number16317 Running Time 2 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops67
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16317. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 14:10 -- Fr TN
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Fr TN
3 KZT Kulitthurai 48 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Fr TN
4 TVC Trivandrum Central 86 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Fr KL
5 QLN Kollam Junction 151 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr KL
6 KYJ Kayamkulam 191 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Fr KL
7 CNGR Chengannur 212 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Fr KL
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 221 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Fr KL
9 KTYM Kottayam 246 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Fr KL
10 ERN Ernakulam Town 309 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Fr KL
11 AWY Aluva 326 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Fr KL
12 TCR Trichur 381 Km 22:05 22:08 3 min Fr KL
13 OTP Ottappalam 425 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Fr KL
14 PGT Palghat 456 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Sa KL
15 CBE Coimbatore Junction 510 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Sa TN
16 TUP Tiruppur 561 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Sa TN
17 ED Erode Junction 611 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Sa TN
18 SA Salem Junction 673 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Sa TN
19 JTJ Jolarpettai 794 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Sa TN
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 877 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa TN
21 CTO Chittoor 910 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Sa AP
22 TPTY Tirupati 982 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Sa AP
23 RU Renigunta Junction 991 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Sa AP
24 GDR Gudur Junction 1075 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Sa AP
25 NLR Nellore 1113 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Sa AP
26 OGL Ongole 1229 Km 13:18 13:19 1 min Sa AP
27 TEL Tenali Junction 1336 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Sa AP
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1367 Km 16:11 16:26 15 min Sa AP
29 KMT Khammam 1461 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Sa AP
30 WL Warangal 1569 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Sa AP
31 RDM Ramagundam 1669 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Sa AP
32 BPQ Balharshah 1811 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Sa MH
33 CD Chandrapur 1825 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Sa MH
34 SEGM Sevagram 1946 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min Su MH
35 NGP Nagpur 2022 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su MH
36 ET Itarsi Junction 2319 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su MP
37 BPL Bhopal Junction 2411 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Su MP
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 2700 Km 14:02 14:12 10 min Su UP
39 GWL Gwalior 2798 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Su MP
40 DHO Dhaulpur 2864 Km 16:42 16:44 2 min Su RJ
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 2916 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su UP
42 FDB Faridabad 3082 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su HR
43 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3103 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Su DL
44 NDLS New Delhi 3110 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min Su DL
45 SSB Shakurbasti 3122 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Mo DL
46 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3141 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Mo HR
47 ROK Rohtak Junction 3181 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Mo HR
48 JIND Jind Junction 3239 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Mo HR
49 NRW Narwana Junction 3272 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Mo HR
50 TUN Tohana 3298 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Mo HR
51 JHL Jakhal Junction 3311 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo HR
52 LHA Lehra Gaga 3327 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Mo PB
53 SFM Sunam 3348 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Mo PB
54 SAG Sangrur 3361 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Mo PB
55 DUI Dhuri Junction 3377 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Mo PB
56 MET Malerkotla 3394 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo PB
57 AHH Ahmadgarh 3413 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Mo PB
58 QRP Kila Raipur 3421 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo PB
59 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3439 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Mo PB
60 PHR Phillaur Junction 3452 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo PB
61 PGW Phagwara Junction 3474 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo PB
62 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3491 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo PB
63 TDO Tanda Urmar 3533 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Mo PB
64 DZA Dasuya 3549 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Mo PB
65 MEX Mukerian 3564 Km 09:19 09:21 2 min Mo PB
66 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3604 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo PB
67 KTHU Kathua 3627 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Mo JK
68 SMBX Samba 3671 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo JK
69 JAT Jammu Tawi 3703 Km 13:10 Destination Mo JK

Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16317, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi is 2321 miles or 3714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16317, Himsagar Express CAPE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.