You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himsagar Express

Himsagar Express, 16317 - Kanyakumari To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimsagar Express
Number16317
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2321 miles / 3714 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops67
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16317. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 14:10 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15 Km 14:30 14:35 5 min Fr Tamil Nadu
3 KZT Kulitthurai 48 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Fr Tamil Nadu
4 TVC Trivandrum Central 86 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Fr Kerala
5 QLN Kollam Junction 151 Km 16:55 17:00 5 min Fr Kerala
6 KYJ Kayamkulam 191 Km 17:34 17:36 2 min Fr Kerala
7 CNGR Chengannur 212 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Fr Kerala
8 TRVL Tiruvalla 221 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Fr Kerala
9 KTYM Kottayam 246 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Fr Kerala
10 ERN Ernakulam Town 309 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Fr Kerala
11 AWY Aluva 326 Km 21:05 21:07 2 min Fr Kerala
12 TCR Trichur 380 Km 22:05 22:08 3 min Fr Kerala
13 OTP Ottappalam 424 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Fr Kerala
14 PGT Palghat 455 Km 00:03 00:08 5 min Sa Kerala
15 CBE Coimbatore Junction 510 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
16 TUP Tiruppur 560 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
17 ED Erode Junction 610 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
18 SA Salem Junction 673 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
19 JTJ Jolarpettai 793 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
20 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 877 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
21 CTO Chittoor 909 Km 08:07 08:08 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
22 TPTY Tirupati 981 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
23 RU Renigunta Junction 991 Km 09:50 10:00 10 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
24 GDR Gudur Junction 1074 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
25 NLR Nellore 1112 Km 11:50 11:51 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
26 OGL Ongole 1228 Km 13:18 13:19 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
27 TEL Tenali Junction 1335 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1367 Km 16:11 16:26 15 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
29 KMT Khammam 1461 Km 17:30 17:32 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
30 WL Warangal 1568 Km 19:40 19:45 5 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
31 RDM Ramagundam 1669 Km 21:04 21:06 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
32 BPQ Balharshah 1810 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Sa Maharashtra
33 CD Chandrapur 1824 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Sa Maharashtra
34 SEGM Sevagram 1945 Km 01:35 01:36 1 min Su Maharashtra
35 NGP Nagpur 2022 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Su Maharashtra
36 ET Itarsi Junction 2319 Km 07:25 07:30 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
37 BPL Bhopal Junction 2410 Km 09:15 09:20 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
38 JHS Jhansi Junction 2700 Km 14:02 14:12 10 min Su Uttar Pradesh
39 GWL Gwalior 2797 Km 15:30 15:35 5 min Su Madhya Pradesh
40 DHO Dhaulpur 2863 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min Su Rajasthan
41 AGC Agra Cantonment 2915 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su Uttar Pradesh
42 FDB Faridabad 3082 Km 20:00 20:01 1 min Su Haryana
43 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 3103 Km 20:40 21:10 30 min Su Delhi
44 NDLS New Delhi 3110 Km 21:40 00:10 150 min Su Delhi
45 SSB Shakurbasti 3121 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Mo Delhi
46 BGZ Bahadurgarh 3141 Km 01:01 01:02 1 min Mo Haryana
47 ROK Rohtak Junction 3181 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Mo Haryana
48 JIND Jind Junction 3238 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Mo Haryana
49 NRW Narwana Junction 3272 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Mo Haryana
50 TUN Tohana 3298 Km 03:28 03:29 1 min Mo Haryana
51 JHL Jakhal Junction 3310 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Mo Haryana
52 LHA Lehra Gaga 3326 Km 04:22 04:24 2 min Mo Punjab
53 SFM Sunam 3348 Km 04:42 04:44 2 min Mo Punjab
54 SAG Sangrur 3360 Km 04:56 04:58 2 min Mo Punjab
55 DUI Dhuri Junction 3376 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Mo Punjab
56 MET Malerkotla 3393 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Mo Punjab
57 AHH Ahmadgarh 3412 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Mo Punjab
58 QRP Kila Raipur 3421 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Mo Punjab
59 LDH Ludhiana Junction 3438 Km 07:00 07:10 10 min Mo Punjab
60 PHR Phillaur Junction 3451 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Mo Punjab
61 PGW Phagwara Junction 3474 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Mo Punjab
62 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 3490 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo Punjab
63 TDO Tanda Urmar 3533 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Mo Punjab
64 DZA Dasuya 3548 Km 09:01 09:03 2 min Mo Punjab
65 MEX Mukerian 3564 Km 09:19 09:21 2 min Mo Punjab
66 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 3603 Km 10:30 10:35 5 min Mo Punjab
67 KTHU Kathua 3626 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Mo Jammu and Kashmir
68 SMBX Samba 3670 Km 12:03 12:05 2 min Mo Jammu and Kashmir
69 JAT Jammu Tawi 3702 Km 13:10 Destination Mo Jammu and Kashmir

Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16317, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi is 2321 miles or 3714 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16317, Himsagar Express CAPE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16317, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.