Given below is the details about Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Himsagar Express, Train Number - 16318
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Distance 2363 miles / 3781 km Running Time 2 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleMonday Stops73
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16318. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Origin 21:55 -- Su JK
2 UHP Udhampur 24 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Su JK
3 JAT Jammu Tawi 77 Km 23:35 23:45 10 min Su JK
4 SMBX Samba 110 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Mo JK
5 KTHU Kathua 154 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Mo JK
6 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177 Km 01:33 01:38 5 min Mo PB
7 MEX Mukerian 216 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Mo PB
8 DZA Dasuya 232 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Mo PB
9 TDO Tanda Urmar 247 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Mo PB
10 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 290 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Mo PB
11 PGW Phagwara Junction 306 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Mo PB
12 PHR Phillaur Junction 328 Km 04:24 04:26 2 min Mo PB
13 LDH Ludhiana Junction 342 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Mo PB
14 QRP Kila Raipur 359 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Mo PB
15 AHH Ahmadgarh 368 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Mo PB
16 MET Malerkotla 387 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Mo PB
17 DUI Dhuri Junction 404 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Mo PB
18 SAG Sangrur 420 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Mo PB
19 SFM Sunam 432 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Mo PB
20 LHA Lehra Gaga 454 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Mo PB
21 JHL Jakhal Junction 470 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Mo HR
22 TUN Tohana 482 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Mo HR
23 NRW Narwana Junction 508 Km 09:40 09:42 2 min Mo HR
24 UCA Uchana 523 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Mo HR
25 BZO Barsola 534 Km 10:08 10:10 2 min Mo HR
26 JIND Jind Junction 542 Km 10:24 10:27 3 min Mo HR
27 JNA Julana 567 Km 10:50 10:52 2 min Mo HR
28 ROK Rohtak Junction 599 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Mo HR
29 BGZ Bahadurgarh 639 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Mo HR
30 SSB Shakurbasti 659 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Mo DL
31 NDLS New Delhi 670 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Mo DL
32 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 677 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Mo DL
33 FDB Faridabad 698 Km 15:05 15:07 2 min Mo HR
34 AGC Agra Cantonment 864 Km 18:12 18:17 5 min Mo UP
35 DHO Dhaulpur 917 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Mo RJ
36 GWL Gwalior 983 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Mo MP
37 JHS Jhansi Junction 1080 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Mo UP
38 BPL Bhopal Junction 1370 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min Tu MP
39 ET Itarsi Junction 1461 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min Tu MP
40 NGP Nagpur 1758 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min Tu MH
41 SEGM Sevagram 1835 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min Tu MH
42 CD Chandrapur 1956 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min Tu MH
43 BPQ Balharshah 1970 Km 11:50 12:10 20 min Tu MH
44 RDM Ramagundam 2111 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Tu AP
45 WL Warangal 2212 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Tu AP
46 KMT Khammam 2319 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Tu AP
47 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2413 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min Tu AP
48 TEL Tenali Junction 2445 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min Tu AP
49 OGL Ongole 2551 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min Tu AP
50 NLR Nellore 2667 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Tu AP
51 GDR Gudur Junction 2706 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min Tu AP
52 RU Renigunta Junction 2789 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min We AP
53 TPTY Tirupati 2799 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min We AP
54 CTO Chittoor 2871 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min We AP
55 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2903 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min We TN
56 JTJ Jolarpettai 2987 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min We TN
57 SA Salem Junction 3107 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min We TN
58 ED Erode Junction 3170 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min We TN
59 TUP Tiruppur 3220 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min We TN
60 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3270 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min We TN
61 PGT Palghat 3324 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min We KL
62 OTP Ottappalam 3356 Km 11:33 11:35 2 min We KL
63 TCR Trichur 3400 Km 12:37 12:40 3 min We KL
64 AWY Aluva 3454 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min We KL
65 ERN Ernakulam Town 3471 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min We KL
66 KTYM Kottayam 3534 Km 15:27 15:30 3 min We KL
67 TRVL Tiruvalla 3560 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min We KL
68 CNGR Chengannur 3569 Km 16:14 16:16 2 min We KL
69 KYJ Kayamkulam 3589 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min We KL
70 QLN Kollam Junction 3630 Km 17:27 17:30 3 min We KL
71 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3692 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min We KL
72 TVC Trivandrum Central 3694 Km 18:55 19:00 5 min We KL
73 KZT Kuzhithurai 3732 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min We TN
74 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 3765 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min We TN
75 CAPE Kanyakumari 3781 Km 21:35 Destination We TN

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16318, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanyakumari is 2363 miles or 3781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 16318, Himsagar Express SVDK to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.