You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himsagar Express

Himsagar Express, 16318 - Jammu Tawi To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimsagar Express
Number16318
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2322 miles / 3715 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16318. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- Mo Jammu and Kashmir
2 SMBX Samba 32 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu Jammu and Kashmir
3 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu Jammu and Kashmir
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Tu Punjab
5 MEX Mukerian 138 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu Punjab
6 DZA Dasuya 154 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Tu Punjab
7 TDO Tanda Urmar 169 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Tu Punjab
8 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 212 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Tu Punjab
9 PGW Phagwara Junction 228 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Tu Punjab
10 PHR Phillaur Junction 250 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu Punjab
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 264 Km 05:00 05:15 15 min Tu Punjab
12 QRP Kila Raipur 281 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Tu Punjab
13 AHH Ahmadgarh 290 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Tu Punjab
14 MET Malerkotla 309 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Tu Punjab
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 326 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Tu Punjab
16 SAG Sangrur 342 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Tu Punjab
17 SFM Sunam 354 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Tu Punjab
18 LHA Lehra Gaga 376 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Tu Punjab
19 JHL Jakhal Junction 392 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Tu Haryana
20 TUN Tohana 404 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Tu Haryana
21 NRW Narwana Junction 430 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu Haryana
22 UCA Uchana 445 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Tu Haryana
23 BZO Barsola 456 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Tu Haryana
24 JIND Jind Junction 464 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Tu Haryana
25 JNA Julana 489 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Tu Haryana
26 ROK Rohtak Junction 521 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Tu Haryana
27 BGZ Bahadurgarh 561 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Tu Haryana
28 SSB Shakurbasti 581 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Tu Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 592 Km 13:30 14:15 45 min Tu Delhi
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 599 Km 14:31 14:33 2 min Tu Delhi
31 FDB Faridabad 620 Km 15:03 15:05 2 min Tu Haryana
32 AGC Agra Cantonment 786 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
33 DHO Dhaulpur 839 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Tu Rajasthan
34 GWL Gwalior 905 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
35 JHS Jhansi Junction 1002 Km 21:35 21:45 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
36 BPL Bhopal Junction 1292 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
37 ET Itarsi Junction 1383 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
38 NGP Nagpur 1680 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min We Maharashtra
39 SEGM Sevagram 1757 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min We Maharashtra
40 CD Chandrapur 1878 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min We Maharashtra
41 BPQ Balharshah 1892 Km 11:55 12:10 15 min We Maharashtra
42 RDM Ramagundam 2033 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
43 WL Warangal 2134 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
44 KMT Khammam 2241 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
45 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2335 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min We Andhra Pradesh
46 TEL Tenali Junction 2367 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
47 OGL Ongole 2473 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
48 NLR Nellore 2589 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
49 GDR Gudur Junction 2628 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
50 RU Renigunta Junction 2711 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Th Andhra Pradesh
51 TPTY Tirupati 2721 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
52 CTO Chittoor 2793 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
53 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2825 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
54 JTJ Jolarpettai 2909 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
55 SA Salem Junction 3029 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
56 ED Erode Junction 3092 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
57 TUP Tiruppur 3142 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
58 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3192 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
59 PGT Palghat 3246 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Th Kerala
60 OTP Ottappalam 3278 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Th Kerala
61 TCR Trichur 3322 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Th Kerala
62 AWY Aluva 3376 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Th Kerala
63 ERN Ernakulam Town 3393 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Th Kerala
64 KTYM Kottayam 3455 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Th Kerala
65 TRVL Tiruvalla 3481 Km 15:48 15:50 2 min Th Kerala
66 CNGR Chengannur 3490 Km 15:58 16:00 2 min Th Kerala
67 KYJ Kayamkulam 3510 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Th Kerala
68 QLN Kollam Junction 3551 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min Th Kerala
69 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3613 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Th Kerala
70 TVC Trivandrum Central 3616 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Th Kerala
71 KZT Kulitthurai 3654 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
72 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 3687 Km 20:55 21:00 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
73 CAPE Kanyakumari 3702 Km 21:30 Destination Th Tamil Nadu

Jammu Tawi to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16318, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kanyakumari is 2322 miles or 3715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 16318, Himsagar Express JAT to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.