You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Himsagar Express

Himsagar Express, 16318 - Jammu Tawi To Kanyakumari

Given below is the details about Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Jammu Tawi and Kanyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHimsagar Express
Number16318
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2322 miles / 3715 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops72
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himsagar Express, Train number 16318. Timing of Himsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JAT Jammu Tawi Origin 23:45 -- Mo Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 BBMN Bari Brahman Jammu and Kashmir
1.2 VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir
1.3 BHBT BHBT Jammu and Kashmir
2 SMBX Samba 32 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min Tu Jammu and Kashmir
2.1 GHGL Ghagwal Jammu and Kashmir
2.2 HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir
2.3 CKDL Chakdayala Jammu and Kashmir
2.4 CHNR Chhan Arorian Jammu and Kashmir
2.5 BDHY Budhi Jammu and Kashmir
3 KTHU Kathua 76 Km 00:58 01:00 2 min Tu Jammu and Kashmir
4 PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99 Km 01:28 01:33 5 min Tu Punjab
4.1 KNDI Kandrori Himachal Pradesh
4.2 GILA Ghiala Punjab
4.3 MRTL Mirthal Punjab
4.4 BLCA Beas Block Hut Punjab
4.5 CKKN Chak Kalan Punjab
4.6 BNGL Bhangala Punjab
5 MEX Mukerian 153 Km 02:15 02:17 2 min Tu Punjab
5.1 UCB Unchi Bassi Punjab
6 DZA Dasuya 169 Km 02:34 02:36 2 min Tu Punjab
6.1 GSB Garna Sahib Punjab
6.2 KZX Khudda Korala Punjab
7 TDO Tanda Urmar 184 Km 02:52 02:54 2 min Tu Punjab
8 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment 227 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Tu Punjab
8.1 CEU Chiheru Punjab
9 PGW Phagwara Junction 243 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min Tu Punjab
9.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
9.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
9.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
9.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
10 PHR Phillaur Junction 265 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu Punjab
10.1 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
11 LDH Ludhiana Junction 279 Km 04:50 05:00 10 min Tu Punjab
11.1 GILL Gill Punjab
11.2 JSL Jassowal
12 QRP Kila Raipur 296 Km 05:32 05:34 2 min Tu Punjab
13 AHH Ahmadgarh 305 Km 05:44 05:45 1 min Tu Punjab
13.1 RHW Rohira Galughra Punjab
13.2 KUP Kup Punjab
14 MET Malerkotla 324 Km 06:14 06:15 1 min Tu Punjab
14.1 HMI Himmatana Punjab
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 341 Km 06:34 06:35 1 min Tu Punjab
15.1 BSS Bahadur Singh Wala Punjab
16 SAG Sangrur 357 Km 07:15 07:17 2 min Tu Punjab
16.1 BZ Bharur Punjab
17 SFM Sunam 369 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Tu Punjab
17.1 CJL Chajli Punjab
17.2 GGKR Govindgarh Khokhar Punjab
18 LHA Lehra Gaga 391 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Tu Punjab
18.1 GRN Gurnay Punjab
19 JHL Jakhal Junction 407 Km 08:55 09:00 5 min Tu Haryana
19.1 HMQ Himmatpura Haryana
20 TUN Tohana 419 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Tu Haryana
20.1 KLWN Kalwan Haryana
20.2 DTN Dhamtan Sahib Haryana
20.3 DHY Dharodi Haryana
21 NRW Narwana Junction 445 Km 09:38 09:40 2 min Tu Haryana
21.1 GSO Ghaso Haryana
22 UCA Uchana 460 Km 09:54 09:56 2 min Tu Haryana
23 BZO Barsola 471 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Tu Haryana
24 JIND Jind Junction 479 Km 10:22 10:24 2 min Tu Haryana
24.1 BSPH Bishanpur Haryana Haryana
24.2 KIU Kinana Haryana
24.3 JJT Jai Jai Wanti Haryana
25 JNA Julana 504 Km 10:48 10:50 2 min Tu Haryana
25.1 KZH Kila Zafargarh Haryana
25.2 KHV Karainthi Haryana
25.3 SMF Samar Gopalpur Haryana
26 ROK Rohtak Junction 536 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Tu Haryana
26.1 ABO Asthal Bohar Haryana
26.2 KRZ Kharawar Haryana
26.3 ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana
26.4 SPZ Sampla Haryana
26.5 ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana
26.6 ASE Asaudah Haryana
27 BGZ Bahadurgarh 576 Km 12:19 12:21 2 min Tu Haryana
27.1 GHE Ghevra Delhi
27.2 MQC Mundka Delhi
27.3 NNO Nangloi Delhi
27.4 MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi
28 SSB Shakurbasti 596 Km 12:56 12:58 2 min Tu Delhi
28.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
28.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
28.3 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
28.4 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
29 NDLS New Delhi 607 Km 13:35 14:30 55 min Tu Delhi
29.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
29.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
29.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
30 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 614 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Tu Delhi
30.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
30.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
30.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
31 FDB Faridabad 635 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min Tu Haryana
31.1 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
31.2 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
31.3 AST Asaoti Haryana
31.4 PWL Palwal Haryana
31.5 RDE Rundhi Haryana
31.6 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
31.7 BNCR Banchari Haryana
31.8 HDL Hodal Haryana
31.9 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
31.10 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
31.11 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
31.12 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
31.13 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
32 MTJ Mathura Junction 748 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
32.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
32.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
32.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
32.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
32.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
32.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
32.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
33 AGC Agra Cantonment 801 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
33.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
33.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
33.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
34 DHO Dhaulpur 854 Km 19:10 19:12 2 min Tu Rajasthan
34.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
34.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
34.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
34.4 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
34.5 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
34.6 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
34.7 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
34.8 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
34.9 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
35 GWL Gwalior 920 Km 20:12 20:15 3 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
35.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
35.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
35.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
35.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
35.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
35.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
35.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
35.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
35.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
35.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
36 JHS Jhansi Junction 1017 Km 21:33 21:43 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
36.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
36.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
36.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
36.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
36.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
36.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
36.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
36.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
36.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
36.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
36.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
36.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
36.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
36.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
36.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
36.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
36.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
36.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
36.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
36.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
36.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
36.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
36.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
36.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
36.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
36.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
36.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
36.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
36.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
36.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
36.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
36.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
36.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
36.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
36.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
36.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
36.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
36.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
36.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
37 BPL Bhopal Junction 1307 Km 01:40 01:50 10 min We Madhya Pradesh
38 ET Itarsi Junction 1399 Km 03:30 03:35 5 min We Madhya Pradesh
38.1 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
38.2 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
38.3 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
38.4 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
38.5 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
38.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
38.7 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
38.8 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
38.9 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
38.10 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
38.11 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
38.12 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
38.13 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
38.14 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
38.15 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
38.16 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
38.17 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
38.18 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
38.19 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
38.20 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
38.21 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
38.22 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
38.23 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
38.24 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
38.25 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
38.26 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
38.27 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
38.28 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
38.29 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
38.30 KATL Katol Maharashtra
38.31 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
38.32 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
38.33 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
38.34 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
38.35 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
38.36 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
39 NGP Nagpur 1696 Km 08:30 08:40 10 min We Maharashtra
39.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
39.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
39.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
39.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
39.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
39.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
39.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
39.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
39.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
39.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
40 SEGM Sevagram 1772 Km 09:39 09:41 2 min We Maharashtra
40.1 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
40.2 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
40.3 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
40.4 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
40.5 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
40.6 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
40.7 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
40.8 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
40.9 WRR Warora Maharashtra
40.10 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
40.11 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
40.12 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
40.13 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
40.14 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
41 CD Chandrapur 1894 Km 11:18 11:20 2 min We Maharashtra
41.1 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
41.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
41.3 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
42 BPQ Balharshah 1907 Km 11:55 12:10 15 min We Maharashtra
42.1 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
42.2 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
42.3 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
42.4 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
42.5 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
42.6 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
42.7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
42.8 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
42.9 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
42.10 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
42.11 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
42.12 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
42.13 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
42.14 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
42.15 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
42.16 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
43 RDM Ramagundam 2049 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
43.1 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
43.2 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
43.3 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
43.4 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
43.5 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
43.6 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
43.7 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
43.8 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
43.9 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
43.10 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
43.11 KZJT Kazipet Town Andhra Pradesh
43.12 KMPT Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh
43.13 KZJE Kazipet E Cabin Andhra Pradesh
43.14 KZJF Kazipet F Cabin Andhra Pradesh
44 WL Warangal 2150 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
44.1 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
44.2 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
44.3 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
44.4 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
44.5 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
44.6 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
44.7 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
44.8 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
44.9 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
44.10 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
44.11 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
44.12 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
45 KMT Khammam 2257 Km 17:04 17:06 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
45.1 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
45.2 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
45.3 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
45.4 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
45.5 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
45.6 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
45.7 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
45.8 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
45.9 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
45.10 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
45.11 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
45.12 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
46 BZA Vijayawada Junction 2351 Km 19:05 19:20 15 min We Andhra Pradesh
47 TEL Tenali Junction 2382 Km 19:46 19:48 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
47.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
47.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
47.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
47.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
47.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
47.6 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
47.7 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
47.8 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
47.9 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
47.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
47.11 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
47.12 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
47.13 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
47.14 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
47.15 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
47.16 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
47.17 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
47.18 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
47.19 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
48 OGL Ongole 2489 Km 21:11 21:13 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
48.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
48.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
48.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
48.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
48.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
48.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
48.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
48.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
48.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
48.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
48.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
48.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
49 NLR Nellore 2605 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
49.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
49.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
49.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
49.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
49.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
50 GDR Gudur Junction 2644 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min We Andhra Pradesh
50.1 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
50.2 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
50.3 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
50.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
50.5 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
50.6 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
50.7 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
50.8 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
50.9 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
50.10 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
51 RU Renigunta Junction 2727 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Th Andhra Pradesh
51.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
52 TPTY Tirupati 2737 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
52.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
52.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
52.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
52.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
52.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
52.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
52.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
52.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
53 CTO Chittoor 2808 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
53.1 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
53.2 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
53.3 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
53.4 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
54 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 2841 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
54.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
54.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
54.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
54.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
54.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
54.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
54.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
54.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
54.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
54.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
54.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
54.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
55 JTJ Jolarpettai 2925 Km 05:03 05:05 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
55.1 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
55.2 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
55.3 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
55.4 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
55.5 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
55.6 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
55.7 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
55.8 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
55.9 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
55.10 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
55.11 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
55.12 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
55.13 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
55.14 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
55.15 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
55.16 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
56 SA Salem Junction 3045 Km 06:35 06:40 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
56.1 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
56.2 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
56.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
56.4 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
56.5 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
56.6 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
56.7 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
56.8 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
57 ED Erode Junction 3107 Km 08:05 08:15 10 min Th Tamil Nadu
57.1 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
57.2 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
57.3 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
57.4 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
57.5 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
57.6 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
58 TUP Tiruppur 3157 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
58.1 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
58.2 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
58.3 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
58.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
58.5 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
58.6 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
58.7 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
59 CBE Coimbatore Junction 3208 Km 09:55 10:00 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
59.1 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
59.2 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
59.3 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
59.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
59.5 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
59.6 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
59.7 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
60 PGT Palghat 3262 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Th Kerala
60.1 PLL Parli Kerala
60.2 MNY Mankarai Kerala
60.3 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
60.4 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
61 OTP Ottappalam 3293 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Th Kerala
62 TCR Trichur 3337 Km 12:32 12:35 3 min Th Kerala
62.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
62.2 PUK Pudukad Kerala
62.3 NYI Nellayi Kerala
62.4 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
62.5 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
62.6 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
62.7 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
62.8 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
62.9 AFK Angamaly Kerala
62.10 CWR Chovvara Kerala
63 AWY Aluva 3392 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Th Kerala
63.1 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
63.2 IPL Idaplli Kerala
64 ERN Ernakulam Town 3409 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Th Kerala
65 KTYM Kottayam 3471 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Th Kerala
65.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
65.2 CGY Changanacherry Kerala
66 TRVL Tiruvalla 3497 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Th Kerala
67 CNGR Chengannur 3506 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Th Kerala
67.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
67.2 MVLK Mavelikara Kerala
68 KYJ Kayamkulam 3526 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Th Kerala
68.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
68.2 KPY Karunagapalli Kerala
68.3 STKT Sasthankotta Kerala
68.4 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
68.5 PRND Perinad Kerala
69 QLN Kollam Junction 3567 Km 17:50 17:55 5 min Th Kerala
69.1 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
69.2 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
69.3 PVU Paravur Kerala
69.4 KFI Kappil Kerala
69.5 EVA Edavai Kerala
69.6 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station Kerala
69.7 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
69.8 KVU Kadakavur Kerala
69.9 CRY Chirayinkil Kerala
69.10 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
69.11 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
69.12 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
69.13 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
69.14 VELI Veli Kerala
69.15 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
70 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 3629 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Th Kerala
71 TVC Trivandrum Central 3632 Km 19:25 19:35 10 min Th Kerala
71.1 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
71.2 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
71.3 NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala
71.4 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
71.5 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
71.6 PASA Parashshala Kerala
71.7 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
72 KZT Kulitthurai 3669 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
72.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
72.2 ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu
72.3 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
72.4 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
73 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 3703 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
73.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
74 CAPE Kanyakumari 3718 Km 21:40 Destination Th Tamil Nadu

Jammu Tawi to Kanyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16318, Himsagar Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Kanyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Himsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Kanyakumari is 2322 miles or 3715 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 16318, Himsagar Express JAT to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16318, HIMSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HIMSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.