Given below is the details about Train Number 18448, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hirakhand Express, Train Number - 18448
Jagdalpur (JDB)
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Distance 490 miles / 784 km Running Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakhand Express, Train number 18448. Timing of Hirakhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JDB Jagdalpur Origin 14:30 -- Daily CG
2 KPRR Kotapar Road 31 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Daily CG
3 CJS Charamulakusum 43 Km 15:16 15:18 2 min Daily CG
4 JYP Jeypore 64 Km 15:43 15:45 2 min Daily OR
5 KRPU Koraput 105 Km 17:00 17:25 25 min Daily OR
6 DMRT Dumuriput 116 Km 17:39 17:41 2 min Daily OR
7 DMNJ Damanjodi 124 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily OR
8 BGUA Baiguda 139 Km 18:14 18:16 2 min Daily OR
9 KKGM Kakirigumma 151 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily OR
10 LKMR Laxmipur Road 167 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily OR
11 SGRM Singaram 179 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily OR
12 TKRI Tikiri 188 Km 19:31 19:33 2 min Daily OR
13 RUL Rauli 201 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily OR
14 LLGM Leliguma 217 Km 20:15 20:17 2 min Daily OR
15 BLMK Bhalumaska 234 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily OR
16 SKPI Sikarpai 245 Km 20:52 20:54 2 min Daily OR
17 KTGA Keutguda 259 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily OR
18 SPRD Singapuram Road 269 Km 21:24 21:26 2 min Daily OR
19 RGDA Rayagada 278 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily OR
20 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 323 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily AP
21 PVP Parvatipuram 325 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily AP
22 VBL Bobbili 349 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily AP
23 VZM Vizianagaram 402 Km 00:35 01:00 25 min Daily AP
24 CPP Chipurupalle 433 Km 01:26 01:28 2 min Daily AP
25 CHE Srikakulam Road 472 Km 01:58 02:00 2 min Daily AP
26 NWP Naupada Junction 519 Km 02:54 02:56 2 min Daily AP
27 PSA Palasa 545 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Daily AP
28 SPT Sompeta 576 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily AP
29 IPM Ichchpuram 594 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Daily AP
30 BAM Berhampur 618 Km 04:52 04:57 5 min Daily OR
31 CAP Chhatrapur 640 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily OR
32 GAM Ganjam 649 Km 05:25 05:27 2 min Daily OR
33 KIT Khallikot 677 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily OR
34 CLKA Chilka 687 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily OR
35 BALU Balugan 694 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily OR
36 KUU Kuhuri 715 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily OR
37 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 722 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily OR
38 BSDP Bhusandpur 732 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Daily OR
39 NKP Nirakarpur 739 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily OR
40 KUR Khurda Road Junction 765 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily OR
41 BBS Bhubaneshwar 784 Km 08:25 Destination Daily OR

Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18448, Hirakhand Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneshwar is 490 miles or 784 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18448, Hirakhand Express JDB to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18448, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.