You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hirakhand Express

Hirakhand Express, 18448 - Jagdalpur To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 18448, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS operating service between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHirakhand Express
Number18448
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance491 miles / 785 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jagdalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakhand Express, Train number 18448. Timing of Hirakhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jagdalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JDB Jagdalpur Origin 14:30 -- Daily Chhattisgarh
2 KPRR Kotapar Road 31 Km 15:02 15:04 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
3 JYP Jeypore 64 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily Orissa
4 KRPU Koraput 105 Km 17:00 17:25 25 min Daily Orissa
5 DMRT Dumuriput 116 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Daily Orissa
6 DMNJ Damanjodi 124 Km 17:55 17:57 2 min Daily Orissa
7 BGUA Baiguda 139 Km 18:15 18:17 2 min Daily Orissa
8 KKGM Kakirigumma 151 Km 18:33 18:35 2 min Daily Orissa
9 LKMR Laxmipur Road 167 Km 18:53 18:55 2 min Daily Orissa
10 SGRM Singaram 179 Km 19:12 19:14 2 min Daily Orissa
11 TKRI Tikiri 188 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Orissa
12 RUL Rauli 201 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Daily Orissa
13 LLGM Leliguma 217 Km 20:10 20:12 2 min Daily Orissa
14 BLMK Bhalumaska 234 Km 20:28 20:30 2 min Daily Orissa
15 SKPI Sikarpai 245 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min Daily Orissa
16 KTGA Keutguda 259 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Orissa
17 SPRD Singapuram Road 269 Km 21:30 21:32 2 min Daily Orissa
18 RGDA Rayagada 278 Km 22:05 22:30 25 min Daily Orissa
19 PVPT Parvatipuram Town 323 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 PVP Parvatipuram 325 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 VBL Bobbili 349 Km 23:40 23:42 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 VZM Vizianagaram 402 Km 00:35 00:55 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 CPP Chipurupalle 433 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 CHE Srikakulam Road 472 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 NWP Naupada Junction 519 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 PSA Palasa 545 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 SPT Sompeta 576 Km 04:00 04:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 IPM Ichchpuram 594 Km 04:15 04:17 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 BAM Berhampur 618 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Daily Orissa
30 CAP Chhatrapur 640 Km 05:35 05:37 2 min Daily Orissa
31 GAM Ganjam 649 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Orissa
32 KIT Khallikot 677 Km 06:10 06:12 2 min Daily Orissa
33 BALU Balugan 694 Km 06:25 06:27 2 min Daily Orissa
34 KUU Kuhuri 715 Km 06:44 06:46 2 min Daily Orissa
35 KAPG Kalupara Ghat 722 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Orissa
36 BSDP Bhusandpur 732 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily Orissa
37 NKP Nirakarpur 739 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily Orissa
38 KUR Khurda Road Junction 765 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily Orissa
39 BBS Bhubaneshwar 784 Km 08:25 Destination Daily Orissa

Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18448, Hirakhand Express. This train operates between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jagdalpur and Bhubaneshwar is 491 miles or 785 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhubaneshwar to Jagdalpur

Train No. 18448, Hirakhand Express JDB to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18448, HIRAKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.