Given below is the details about Train Number 18508, HIRAKUND EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHirakund Express Distance1609 miles / 2574 km
Number18508 Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Saturday & Sunday Stops46
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakund Express, Train number 18508. Timing of Hirakund Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 23:45 -- Su, We & Sa PB
2 BEAS Beas 42 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Su, Mo & Th PB
3 JUC Jalandhar City 78 Km 00:43 00:50 7 min Su, Mo & Th PB
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 99 Km 01:16 01:18 2 min Su, Mo & Th PB
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 135 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Su, Mo & Th PB
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 249 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su, Mo & Th HR
7 PNP Panipat Junction 358 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Su, Mo & Th HR
8 NDLS New Delhi 447 Km 07:50 08:10 20 min Su, Mo & Th DL
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 454 Km 08:30 08:45 15 min Su, Mo & Th DL
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 588 Km 10:32 10:35 3 min Su, Mo & Th UP
11 AGC Agra Cantonment 641 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Su, Mo & Th UP
12 GWL Gwalior 760 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su, Mo & Th MP
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 857 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th UP
14 LAR Lalitpur 945 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Su, Mo & Th UP
15 MAKR Malkheri Junction 1008 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
16 KYE Khurai 1026 Km 17:57 17:59 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
17 SGO Saugor 1079 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
18 DMO Damoh 1156 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
19 KMZ Katni Murwara 1266 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th MP
20 UMR Umaria 1324 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Su, Mo & Th MP
21 SDL Shahdol 1391 Km 00:23 00:28 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr MP
22 APR Anuppur Junction 1432 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr MP
23 PND Pendra Road 1482 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr CG
24 BSP Bilaspur 1583 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr CG
25 AKT Akaltara 1610 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr CG
26 CPH Champa 1636 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr CG
27 SKT Sakti 1665 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr CG
28 KHS Kharsia 1681 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo, Tu & Fr CG
29 RIG Raigarh 1715 Km 06:32 06:37 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr CG
30 BPH Belpahar 1771 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
31 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1780 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
32 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1793 Km 08:05 08:25 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
33 SBPD Sambalpur Road 1840 Km 09:05 09:07 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
34 SBP Sambalpur 1842 Km 09:30 09:50 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
35 RAIR Rairakhol 1913 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
36 BONA Boinda 1959 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
37 ANGL Angul 1998 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
38 TLHR Talcher 2029 Km 13:30 13:55 25 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
39 DNKL Dhenkanal 2096 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
40 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2158 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
41 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2176 Km 16:40 16:55 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
42 BALU Balugan 2247 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
43 CAP Chhatrapur 2302 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
44 BAM Berhampur 2323 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr OR
45 PSA Palasa 2397 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
46 CHE Srikakulam Road 2470 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
47 VZM Vizianagaram 2539 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr AP
48 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2600 Km 23:50 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr AP

Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18508, Hirakund Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakund Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1609 miles or 2574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18508, Hirakund Express ASR to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18508, HIRAKUND EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKUND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.