You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hirakund Express
 

Hirakund Express, 18508 - Amritsar Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 18508, HIRAKUND EXPRESS operating service between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHirakund Express
Number18508
ScheduleWednesday, Saturday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1609 miles / 2574 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 5 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hirakund Express, Train number 18508. Timing of Hirakund Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ASR Amritsar Junction Origin 23:45 -- Su, We & Sa Punjab
1.1 MOW Mananwala Punjab
1.2 JNL Jandiala Punjab
1.3 TRA Tangra Punjab
1.4 BTR Butari Punjab
1.5 BBKR Baba Bakalaraya Punjab
2 BEAS Beas 43 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
2.1 DIW Dhilwan Punjab
2.2 HMR Hamira Punjab
2.3 KRE Kartarpur Punjab
2.4 SRX Suranussi Punjab
3 JUC Jalandhar City 79 Km 00:45 00:55 10 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
3.1 JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Punjab
3.2 CEU Chiheru Punjab
4 PGW Phagwara Junction 100 Km 01:21 01:23 2 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
4.1 MLIH Mauli Halt Punjab
4.2 MAUL Mauli Punjab
4.3 GRY Goraya Punjab
4.4 BTTN Bhatian Punjab
4.5 PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab
4.6 LDW Ladhowal Punjab
5 LDH Ludhiana Junction 136 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Su, Mo & Th Punjab
5.1 BHOI Dhandari Kalan Block Hut Punjab
5.2 DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab
5.3 SNL Sanahwal Punjab
5.4 DOA Doraha Punjab
5.5 CHA Chawapall Punjab
5.6 KNN Khanna Punjab
5.7 GVG Govindgarh Punjab
5.8 SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab
5.9 SDY Sadhoo Garh Punjab
5.10 SBJ Sarai Banjara Punjab
5.11 RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab
5.12 SMU Sambhu Punjab
5.13 UBC Ambala City Haryana
6 UMB Ambala Cantonment 250 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Su, Mo & Th Haryana
6.1 MOY Mohri Haryana
6.2 SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana
6.3 DHMZ Dhola Mazra Haryana
6.4 DPP Dhirpur Haryana
6.5 DHKR Dhoda Khedi Haryana
6.6 KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana
6.7 AMIN Amin Haryana
6.8 NLKR Nilokheri Haryana
6.9 TRR Taraori Haryana
6.10 BZK Bhaini Khurd Haryana
6.11 KUN Karnal Haryana
6.12 BZJT Bazida Jatan Haryana
6.13 GRA Gharaunda Haryana
6.14 KFU Kohand Haryana
6.15 BBDE Babarpur Haryana
7 PNP Panipat Junction 359 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Su, Mo & Th Haryana
7.1 DWNA Diwana Haryana
7.2 SMK Samalkha Haryana
7.3 BDMJ Bhodwal Majri Haryana
7.4 GNU Ganaur Haryana
7.5 RUG Rajlu Garhi Haryana
7.6 SLKN Sandal Kalan Haryana
7.7 SNP Sonipat Haryana
7.8 HNN Harana Kalan Haryana
7.9 RDDE Rathdhana Haryana
7.10 NUR Narela Delhi
7.11 HUK Holambi Kalan Delhi
7.12 KHKN Khera Kalan Delhi
7.13 BHD Badli Delhi
7.14 ANDI Adarsh Nagar Delhi
7.15 NDAZ Naya Azadpur Delhi
7.16 DAZ Delhi Azadpur Delhi
7.17 SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi
7.18 DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi
8 NDLS New Delhi 448 Km 07:50 08:10 20 min Su, Mo & Th Delhi
8.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
8.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
8.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
9 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 455 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Su, Mo & Th Delhi
9.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
9.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
9.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
9.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
9.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
9.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
9.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
9.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
9.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
9.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
9.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
9.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
9.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
9.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
9.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
9.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
9.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
10 MTJ Mathura Junction 589 Km 10:32 10:35 3 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
10.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
10.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
10.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
10.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
10.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
10.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
11 AGC Agra Cantonment 642 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
11.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
11.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
11.4 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
11.5 GHER Gher Rajasthan
11.6 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
11.7 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
11.8 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
11.9 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
11.10 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
11.11 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
11.12 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
11.13 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
12 GWL Gwalior 761 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
12.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
12.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
12.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
12.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
12.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
12.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
12.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
12.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
12.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 858 Km 14:55 15:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
13.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
13.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
13.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
13.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
13.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
13.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
13.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
13.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
14 LAR Lalitpur 948 Km 16:07 16:09 2 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
14.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
14.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
14.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
14.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
14.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
14.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
15 BINA Bina Junction 1010 Km 17:25 17:35 10 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
15.1 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
15.2 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
16 KYE Khurai 1032 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
16.1 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
16.2 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
16.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
16.4 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
16.5 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
17 SGO Saugor 1085 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
17.1 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
17.2 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
17.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
17.4 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
17.5 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
17.6 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
17.7 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
18 DMO Damoh 1162 Km 19:55 19:57 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
18.1 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
18.2 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
18.3 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
18.4 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
18.5 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
18.6 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
18.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
18.8 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
18.9 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
18.10 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
18.11 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
18.12 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
19 KMZ Katni Murwara 1272 Km 21:55 22:05 10 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
19.1 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
19.2 JLW Jhalwara Madhya Pradesh
19.3 RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh
19.4 VYK Vilayatkalan Road Madhya Pradesh
19.5 CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh
19.6 LOA Lorha Madhya Pradesh
20 UMR Umaria 1330 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Su, Mo & Th Madhya Pradesh
20.1 KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh
20.2 NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh
20.3 BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
20.4 MDXR Mudaria Madhya Pradesh
20.5 GGT Ghunghuti Madhya Pradesh
20.6 BDWA Badhwa Bara Madhya Pradesh
21 SDL Shahdol 1397 Km 00:23 00:28 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
21.1 SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh
21.2 CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh
21.3 BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh
21.4 AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh
22 APR Anuppur Junction 1438 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
22.1 CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh
22.2 JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh
22.3 NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh
22.4 VKR Venkatnagra Madhya Pradesh
22.5 HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh
23 PND Pendra Road 1488 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
23.1 SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh
23.2 KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh
23.3 BHTK Bhanwartonk Chhattisgarh
23.4 KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh
23.5 TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh
23.6 BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh
23.7 SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh
23.8 KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh
23.9 KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh
23.10 GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh
23.11 USL Usalapur Chhattisgarh
23.12 CORD Bilaspur Chord Cabin Chhattisgarh
24 BSP Bilaspur 1589 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
24.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
24.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
24.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
25 AKT Akaltara 1616 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
25.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
25.2 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
26 CPH Champa 1642 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
26.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
26.2 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
26.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
27 SKT Sakti 1672 Km 05:52 05:54 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
27.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
28 KHS Kharsia 1688 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
28.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
28.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
28.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
29 RIG Raigarh 1721 Km 06:32 06:37 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Chhattisgarh
29.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
29.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
29.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
29.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
30 BPH Belpahar 1773 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
31 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1782 Km 07:20 07:22 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
31.1 IB Ib Orissa
32 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1795 Km 08:05 08:25 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
32.1 JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha
32.2 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
32.3 LPG Lapanga Orissa
32.4 RGL Rengali Orissa
32.5 SSN Sason Orissa
32.6 SLRA Sarla Junction Odisha
32.7 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
32.8 SBP Sambalpur Orissa
33 SBPD Sambalpur Road 1841 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
34 SBP Sambalpur 1843 Km 09:35 09:55 20 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
34.1 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
34.2 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
34.3 MANE Maneswar Orissa
34.4 HATB Hatibari Orissa
34.5 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
34.6 CHAR Charmal Orissa
35 RAIR Rairakhol 1914 Km 10:58 11:00 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
35.1 BAMR Bamur Orissa
35.2 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
35.3 HNPA Handapa Orissa
36 BONA Boinda 1961 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
36.1 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
36.2 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
37 ANGL Angul 1999 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
37.1 TLHD Talcher Road Orissa
37.2 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
37.3 TLTM Talcher Thermal Orissa
38 TLHR Talcher 2017 Km 13:30 13:55 25 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
38.1 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
38.2 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
38.3 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
38.4 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
38.5 HND Hindol Road Orissa
38.6 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
38.7 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
38.8 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
39 DNKL Dhenkanal 2070 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
39.1 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
39.2 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
39.3 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
39.4 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
39.5 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
39.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
39.7 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
39.8 BRAG Barang Orissa
39.9 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
39.10 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
39.11 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
40 BBS Bhubaneshwar 2131 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
40.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
40.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
40.3 RTN Retang Orissa
41 KUR Khurda Road Junction 2150 Km 16:45 17:00 15 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
41.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
41.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
41.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
41.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
41.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
41.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
41.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
41.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
41.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
41.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
41.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
41.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
42 BALU Balugan 2221 Km 17:49 17:51 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
42.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
42.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
42.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
42.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
42.5 HMA Humma Orissa
42.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
42.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
43 CAP Chhatrapur 2276 Km 18:27 18:29 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
43.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
43.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
44 BAM Berhampur 2297 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Orissa
44.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
44.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
44.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
44.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
44.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
44.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
44.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
44.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
45 PSA Palasa 2371 Km 20:40 20:42 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
45.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
45.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
45.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
45.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
45.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
45.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
45.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
45.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
46 CHE Srikakulam Road 2444 Km 21:33 21:35 2 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
46.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
46.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
46.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
46.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
46.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
46.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
46.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
47 VZM Vizianagaram 2513 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh
47.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
47.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
47.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
47.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
47.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
47.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
47.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
47.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
48 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2574 Km 23:50 Destination Mo, Tu & Fr Andhra Pradesh

Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18508, Hirakund Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hirakund Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1609 miles or 2574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 18508, Hirakund Express ASR to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18508, HIRAKUND EXPRESS. Details about the HIRAKUND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.