You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hisar - Rewari Passenger

Hisar - Rewari Passenger, 59724 - Hisar To Rewari

Given below is the details about Train Number 59724, HISAR - REWARI PASSENGER operating service between Hisar and Rewari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHisar - Rewari Passenger
Number59724
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance133 miles / 212 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Hisar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar - Rewari Passenger, Train number 59724. Timing of Hisar - Rewari Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HSR Hisar Origin 13:00 -- Daily Haryana
2 CRW Charaud 18 Km 13:16 13:17 1 min Daily Haryana
3 BVZ Naloi Barwa 24 Km 13:24 13:25 1 min Daily Haryana
4 SWNI Siwani 30 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Rajasthan
5 JUP Jhunpa 49 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Daily Rajasthan
6 LSE Laseri 56 Km 13:58 13:59 1 min Daily Rajasthan
7 SURP Suratpura 65 Km 14:08 14:09 1 min Daily Rajasthan
8 SDLP Sadulpur Junction 70 Km 14:20 14:40 20 min Daily Rajasthan
9 KDHN Kandharan Halt 80 Km 14:49 14:50 1 min Daily Rajasthan
10 HR Harpalu 84 Km 14:56 14:57 1 min Daily Rajasthan
11 BWBN Bewar Bhojan 92 Km 15:06 15:07 1 min Daily Rajasthan
12 GLKN Gugalwa Kirtan Halt 95 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Rajasthan
13 RMB Rampura Beri 99 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Rajasthan
14 PVZ Parvezpur 109 Km 15:32 15:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15 KLSP Kushal Pura 113 Km 15:42 15:43 1 min Daily Rajasthan
16 LHU Loharu 120 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily Haryana
17 SAWN Sohansra 126 Km 16:06 16:07 1 min Daily Haryana
18 STNL Satnali 137 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Daily Haryana
19 NWN Nanwan 142 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Haryana
20 NDRT Nangal Degrota 148 Km 16:32 16:33 1 min Daily Haryana
21 ZP Zerpur Pali 153 Km 16:40 16:41 1 min Daily Haryana
22 MHRG Mahendragarh 161 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Haryana
23 BJWS Bojawas 168 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily Haryana
24 GRKA Gurha Kemla 173 Km 17:06 17:07 1 min Daily Haryana
25 KNNK Kanina Khas 178 Km 17:12 17:14 2 min Daily Haryana
26 DZB Dahina Zainabad 187 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Daily Haryana
27 NNU Nangal Mundi 199 Km 17:37 17:38 1 min Daily Haryana
28 RE Rewari 212 Km 18:05 Destination Daily Haryana

Hisar to Rewari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59724, Hisar - Rewari Passenger. This train operates between Hisar and Rewari. Map also shows all the stations where Hisar - Rewari Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hisar and Rewari is 133 miles or 212 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 59724, Hisar - Rewari Passenger HSR to RE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59724, HISAR - REWARI PASSENGER. Details about the HISAR - REWARI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.