Given below is the details about Train Number 13051, HOOL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Suri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHool Express Distance151 miles / 241 km
Number13051 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hool Express, Train number 13051. Timing of Hool Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 06:45 -- Daily WB
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting WB
1.2 LLH Liluah WB
1.3 BEQ Belur WB
1.4 BLY Bally WB
1.5 UPA Uttarpara WB
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor WB
1.7 KOG Konnagar WB
1.8 RIS Rishra WB
1.9 SRP Serampore WB
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli WB
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati WB
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar WB
1.13 MUU Mankundu WB
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar WB
1.15 CNS Chuchura WB
1.16 HGY Hooghly WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min Daily WB
2.1 ADST Adi Saptagram WB
2.2 MUG Magra WB
2.3 TLO Talandu WB
2.4 KHN Khanyan WB
2.5 PDA Pundooah WB
2.6 SLG Simlagarh WB
2.7 BCGM Bainchigram WB
2.8 BOI Bainchi WB
2.9 DBP Debipur WB
2.10 BGF Bagila WB
2.11 MYM Memari WB
2.12 NMF Nimo WB
2.13 RSLR Rasulpur WB
2.14 PLAE Palsit WB
2.15 SKG Saktigarh WB
2.16 GRP Gangpur WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 08:47 08:49 2 min Daily WB
3.1 TIT Talit WB
3.2 KAN Khana Junction WB
3.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt WB
3.4 GLI Galsi WB
3.5 PAJ Paraj WB
3.6 MNAE Mankar WB
4 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 09:26 09:27 1 min Daily WB
4.1 RBH Rajbandh WB
5 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 09:46 09:48 2 min Daily WB
5.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant WB
5.2 OYR Waria WB
5.3 POL Pinjrapol WB
5.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin WB
6 UDL Andal Junction 191 Km 10:05 10:07 2 min Daily WB
6.1 KJME Kajoragram WB
6.2 SXD Siduli WB
7 UKA Ukhra 203 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily WB
8 PAW Pandabeswar 212 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily WB
8.1 BMGA Bhimgara WB
8.2 PCR Panchra WB
9 DUJ Dubrajpur 227 Km 11:00 11:01 1 min Daily WB
9.1 CPLE Chinpal WB
9.2 KQX Kachujor WB
10 SURI Suri 245 Km 11:40 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Suri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13051, Hool Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Suri. Map also shows all the stations where Hool Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Suri is 151 miles or 241 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Suri
Return Trains from Suri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13051, Hool Express HWH to SURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13051, HOOL EXPRESS. Details about the HOOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.