Given below is the details about Train Number 13051, HOOL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Suri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hool Express, Train Number - 13051
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Suri (SURI)
Distance 151 miles / 241 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hool Express, Train number 13051. Timing of Hool Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 06:45 -- Daily WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily WB
4 PAN Panagarh 154 Km 09:03 09:04 1 min Daily WB
5 DGR Durgapur 170 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily WB
6 UDL Andal Junction 187 Km 09:40 09:41 1 min Daily WB
7 UKA Ukhra 199 Km 10:01 10:02 1 min Daily WB
8 PAW Pandabeswar 207 Km 10:11 10:12 1 min Daily WB
9 DUJ Dubrajpur 222 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily WB
10 SURI Suri 241 Km 11:05 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Suri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13051, Hool Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Suri. Map also shows all the stations where Hool Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Suri is 151 miles or 241 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Suri
Return Trains from Suri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13051, Hool Express HWH to SURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13051, HOOL EXPRESS. Details about the HOOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.