You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Darbhanga Express
 

Howrah - Darbhanga Express, 15235 - Howrah Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15235, HOWRAH - DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Darbhanga Express
Number15235
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance335 miles / 536 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Darbhanga Express, Train number 15235. Timing of Howrah - Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 11:05 -- Sa West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
1.6 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.7 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.8 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.9 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.10 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.12 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.16 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.17 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.21 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.22 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.24 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.25 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.27 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.28 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.29 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.30 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 12:16 12:21 5 min Sa West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Sa West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
3.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
3.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
3.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 14:11 14:16 5 min Sa West Bengal
4.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
4.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
4.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
4.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 225 Km 14:41 14:42 1 min Sa West Bengal
5.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
5.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
5.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
5.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
5.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
5.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 282 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Sa Jharkhand
6.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
6.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
6.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 311 Km 16:02 16:07 5 min Sa Jharkhand
7.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
7.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
7.3 STL Simultala Bihar
7.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
7.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
8 JAJ Jhajha 355 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Sa Bihar
8.1 DPX Dadpur Bihar
8.2 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
8.3 CUX Chaura Bihar
8.4 JMU Jamui Bihar
8.5 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
8.6 BFM Bhalui Bihar
8.7 MNP Mananpur Bihar
8.8 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
8.9 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
8.10 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
8.11 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
8.12 KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar
8.13 LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar
8.14 MKB Mankatha Bihar
8.15 DJS Dhurani Jwas Halt Bihar
8.16 DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar
8.17 GGSY Ganga Sahay Bihar
8.18 BRYA Barhiya Bihar
8.19 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
8.20 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
8.21 RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar
8.22 BTPH Chakia Thermal Halt Bihar
8.23 SAE Simaria Bihar
8.24 GHX Garhara Bihar
9 BJU Barauni Junction 448 Km 20:00 20:20 20 min Sa Bihar
9.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
9.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
9.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
9.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
9.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
9.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
10 SPJ Samastipur Junction 499 Km 21:15 21:23 8 min Sa Bihar
10.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
10.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
10.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
10.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
10.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
10.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
11 DBG Darbhanga Junction 536 Km 22:25 Destination Sa Bihar

Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15235, Howrah - Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 335 miles or 536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 15235, Howrah - Darbhanga Express HWH to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15235, HOWRAH - DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.