You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Darbhanga Express

Howrah - Darbhanga Express, 15235 - Howrah Junction To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 15235, HOWRAH - DARBHANGA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Darbhanga Express
Number15235
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance335 miles / 536 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Darbhanga Express, Train number 15235. Timing of Howrah - Darbhanga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 11:05 -- Sa West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 12:16 12:21 5 min Sa West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Sa West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
3.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
3.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
3.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 14:11 14:16 5 min Sa West Bengal
4.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
4.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
4.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
4.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
5 CRJ Chittaranjan 230 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Sa West Bengal
5.1 BM Bodma West Bengal
5.2 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
5.3 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
5.4 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
5.5 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
5.6 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
6 MDP Madhupur Junction 286 Km 15:28 15:33 5 min Sa Jharkhand
6.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
6.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
6.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
6.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
7 JSME Jasidih Junction 315 Km 16:02 16:07 5 min Sa Jharkhand
7.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
7.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
7.3 STL Simultala Bihar
7.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
7.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
8 JAJ Jhajha 359 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Sa Bihar
9 BJU Barauni Junction 452 Km 20:00 20:20 20 min Sa Bihar
9.1 TGA Teghra Bihar
9.2 BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar
9.3 STJT Sathajagat Bihar
9.4 DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar
9.5 NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar
9.6 UJP Ujiarpur Bihar
10 SPJ Samastipur Junction 503 Km 21:15 21:23 8 min Sa Bihar
10.1 MKPR Muktapur Bihar
10.2 KSP Kishanpur Bihar
10.3 RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar
10.4 HYT Haiaghat Bihar
10.5 TLWA Thalwara Bihar
10.6 LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar
11 DBG Darbhanga Junction 541 Km 22:25 Destination Sa Bihar

Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15235, Howrah - Darbhanga Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Darbhanga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 335 miles or 536 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 15235, Howrah - Darbhanga Express HWH to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15235, HOWRAH - DARBHANGA EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - DARBHANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.