Given below is the details about Train Number 12847, HOWRAH - DURONTO operating service between Howrah Junction and Digha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Duronto Distance116 miles / 186 km
Number12847 Running Time 3 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops0
TypeDuronto Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Duronto, Train number 12847. Timing of Howrah - Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 11:15 -- Daily WB
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara WB
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar WB
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala WB
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction WB
1.5 MRGM Maurigram WB
1.6 ADL Andul WB
1.7 SEL Sankrall WB
1.8 ABB Abada WB
1.9 NALR Nalpur WB
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction WB
1.11 CGA Chengel WB
1.12 FLR Phuleswar WB
1.13 ULB Ulubaria WB
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur WB
1.15 KGY Kulgachia WB
1.16 BZN Bagnan WB
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata WB
1.18 DTE Deulti WB
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods WB
1.20 MCA Mecheda WB
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja WB
1.22 BOP Bhogpur WB
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer WB
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria WB
1.25 PKU Panskura WB
1.26 RGX Raghunathbari WB
1.27 RGA Rajgoda WB
1.28 SMTG Saheed Matangini WB
1.29 TMZ Tamluk WB
1.30 NDKR Nandakumar P.h. WB
1.31 LSGS Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. WB
1.32 DSPN Deshpran Ph WB
1.33 HEN Henria P.H. WB
1.34 NCN Nachinda P.H. WB
1.35 KATI Kanthi P Halt WB
1.36 STLB Sitalpur Bengal WB
1.37 SJPA Sujalpur WB
1.38 APRD Ashapurna Devi WB
1.39 BDPA Badalpur Ph WB
1.40 RMRB Ramnagar Bengal WB
1.41 TKRA Tikra Ph WB
2 DGHA Digha 187 Km 14:15 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Digha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12847, Howrah - Duronto. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Digha. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Digha is 116 miles or 186 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Digha
Return Trains from Digha to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12847, Howrah - Duronto HWH to DGHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12847, HOWRAH - DURONTO. Details about the HOWRAH - DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.