Given below is details about Train Number 12664, HOWRAH EXPRESS running between Tiruchirapalli and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12664, Howrah Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1249 miles / 1999 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Time Table: Howrah Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 16:00 NA Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Srirangam (SRGM)
Tamil Nadu
11 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ariyalur (ALU)
Tamil Nadu
69 Km 17:04 17:05 1min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
Tamil Nadu
122 Km 17:53 17:55 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
177 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Tamil Nadu
244 Km 19:53 19:55 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Tamil Nadu
280 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Tambaram (TBM)
Tamil Nadu
311 Km 21:03 21:05 2min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tamil Nadu
335 Km 22:10 22:30 20min Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
516 Km 01:42 01:43 1min We & Sa We & Sa
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
632 Km 03:09 03:10 1min We & Sa We & Sa
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
770 Km 05:30 05:40 10min We & Sa We & Sa
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
829 Km 06:26 06:27 1min We & Sa We & Sa
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
919 Km 07:51 07:53 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1120 Km 11:40 12:00 20min We & Sa We & Sa
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1181 Km 12:55 12:57 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1397 Km 15:55 16:00 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
1544 Km 18:10 18:35 25min We & Sa We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
1563 Km 18:55 19:00 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
1590 Km 19:30 19:35 5min We & Sa We & Sa
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
1701 Km 22:00 22:02 2min We & Sa We & Sa
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
1763 Km 22:47 22:48 1min We & Sa We & Sa
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
1882 Km 00:30 01:00 30min Su & Th Su & Th
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
1999 Km 03:15 Destination Su & Th Su & Th

Trace Route - Howrah Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Howrah Express.
Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli

Train No. 12664, Howrah Express TPJ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12664, HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Tiruchirapalli Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Howrah Express, Train number 12664. Timing of Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirapalli