You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Express
 

Howrah Express, 12833 - Ahmedabad Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12833, HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Express
Number12833
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1304 miles / 2087 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Express, Train number 12833. Timing of Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 23:55 -- Daily Gujarat
1.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
2 MAN Maninagar 4 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
2.1 VTA Vatva Gujarat
2.2 GER Geratpur Gujarat
2.3 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
2.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
2.5 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
2.6 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
2.7 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
3 ND Nadiad Junction 46 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
3.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
4 ANND Anand Junction 64 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 VXD Vadod Gujarat
4.2 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
4.3 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
4.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
4.5 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
4.6 BJW Bajva Gujarat
4.7 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 100 Km 01:48 01:55 7 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
5.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
5.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
5.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
5.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
5.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
5.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
5.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
5.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
5.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
5.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6 BH Bharuch Junction 170 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.11 URN Utran Gujarat
7 ST Surat 229 Km 03:45 03:55 10 min Daily Gujarat
8 UDN Udhna Junction 233 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 NOL Niyol Gujarat
8.2 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
8.3 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
8.4 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
9 BIY Bardoli 260 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
9.2 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
10 MID Madhi 275 Km 04:47 04:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
10.1 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
10.2 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
11 VYA Vyara 290 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
11.2 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
11.3 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
11.4 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
11.5 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
12 NWU Navapur 332 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 KFF Kolda Gujarat
12.2 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
12.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
12.4 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
12.5 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
13 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 07:07 07:15 8 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
13.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
13.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
14 DDE Dondaicha 424 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14.1 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
14.2 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
15 SNK Sindkheda 443 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 HOL Hol Maharashtra
15.2 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
15.3 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
15.4 PDP Padse Maharashtra
15.5 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
16 AN Amalner 485 Km 09:17 09:20 3 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
16.2 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
17 DXG Dharangaon 510 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Daily Maharashtra
17.1 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
17.2 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
18 JL Jalgaon Junction 540 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
18.1 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
18.2 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
19 BSL Bhusaval 564 Km 11:05 11:20 15 min Daily Maharashtra
19.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
19.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
19.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
19.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
19.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
20 MKU Malkapur 614 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
20.1 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
20.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
20.3 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
21 NN Nandura 642 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
22 JM Jalamb Junction 654 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23 SEG Shegaon 667 Km 12:48 12:50 2 min Daily Maharashtra
23.1 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
23.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
23.3 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
24 AK Akola Junction 704 Km 13:15 13:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
24.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
24.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
24.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
25 MZR Murtajapur 742 Km 13:58 14:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
25.1 MANA Mana Maharashtra
25.2 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
25.3 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
25.4 TKI Takli Maharashtra
26 BD Badnera Junction 783 Km 14:55 15:00 5 min Daily Maharashtra
26.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
26.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
27 CND Chandur 812 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
28 DMN Dhamangaon 828 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
29 PLO Pulgaon Junction 849 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
29.2 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
30 WR Wardha Junction 878 Km 16:20 16:23 3 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
30.2 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
30.3 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
30.4 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
30.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
30.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
30.7 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
30.8 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
30.9 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
31 AJNI Ajni 954 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
32 NGP Nagpur 957 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
32.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
33 KP Kamptee 971 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
33.2 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
33.3 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
33.4 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
33.5 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
33.6 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
34 BRD Bhandara Road 1019 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
35 TMR Tumsar Road 1037 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
36 TRO Tirora 1057 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
36.2 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
37 G Gondia Junction 1087 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
38 AGN Amgaon 1109 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
38.2 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
38.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
38.4 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
38.5 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
39 DGG Dongargarh 1160 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
39.1 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
39.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
39.3 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
40 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1191 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
40.1 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
40.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
40.3 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
41 DURG Durg Junction 1221 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
41.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
42 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1230 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
42.1 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
42.2 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
42.3 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
42.4 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
42.5 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
42.6 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
43 R Raipur Junction 1257 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
43.1 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
43.2 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
43.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
43.4 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
43.5 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
44 TLD Tilda 1295 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
44.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
45 BYT Bhatapara 1321 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
45.1 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
45.2 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
45.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
45.4 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
45.5 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
46 BSP Bilaspur 1368 Km 00:55 01:10 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
46.1 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
46.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
46.3 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
47 AKT Akaltara 1395 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
47.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
48 NIA Naila 1410 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
49 CPH Champa 1420 Km 02:00 02:03 3 min Daily Chhattisgarh
49.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
50 BUA Baradwar 1436 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
50.1 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
50.2 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
50.3 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
51 KHS Kharsia 1466 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
51.1 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
51.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
51.3 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
52 RIG Raigarh 1500 Km 03:02 03:07 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
52.1 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
52.2 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
52.3 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
52.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
53 BPH Belpahar 1551 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Daily Orissa
54 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1560 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily Orissa
54.1 IB Ib Orissa
55 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1573 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily Orissa
55.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
55.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
55.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
55.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
56 BMB Bamra 1610 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily Orissa
56.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
56.2 GPH Garpos Orissa
56.3 SOGR Sogra Orissa
56.4 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
57 GP Raj Gangpur 1645 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily Orissa
57.1 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
57.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
57.3 PPO Panposh Orissa
58 ROU Rourkela 1675 Km 06:32 06:47 15 min Daily Orissa
58.1 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
58.2 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
58.3 BZR Barabazar Orissa
58.4 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
58.5 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
58.6 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
58.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
58.8 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
58.9 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
58.10 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
58.11 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
58.12 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
58.13 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
59 CKP Chakradharpur 1776 Km 08:08 08:15 7 min Daily Jharkhand
59.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
59.2 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
59.3 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
59.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
59.5 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
59.6 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
59.7 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
60 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1838 Km 09:20 09:35 15 min Daily Jharkhand
60.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
60.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
60.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
60.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
60.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
60.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
60.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
60.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
60.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
60.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
60.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
60.12 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
60.13 BNB Banstola West Bengal
60.14 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
60.15 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
60.16 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
60.17 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
61 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1972 Km 11:17 11:22 5 min Daily West Bengal
61.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
61.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
61.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
61.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
61.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
61.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
61.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
61.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
61.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
61.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
61.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
61.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
61.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
61.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
61.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
61.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
61.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
61.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
61.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
61.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
61.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
61.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
61.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
61.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
61.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
61.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
61.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
61.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
61.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
62 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2080 Km 12:50 12:52 2 min Daily West Bengal
62.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
62.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
62.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
63 HWH Howrah Junction 2087 Km 13:30 Destination Daily West Bengal

Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12833, Howrah Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 1304 miles or 2087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12833, Howrah Express ADI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12833, HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.