Given below is the details about Train Number 12833, HOWRAH EXPRESS operating service between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Express Distance1304 miles / 2087 km
Number12833 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops61
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Express, Train number 12833. Timing of Howrah Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ADI Ahmedabad Junction Origin 23:55 -- Daily GJ
2 MAN Maninagar 3 Km 00:03 00:05 2 min Daily GJ
3 ND Nadiad Junction 45 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily GJ
4 ANND Anand Junction 63 Km 01:02 01:04 2 min Daily GJ
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 99 Km 01:48 01:55 7 min Daily GJ
6 BH Bharuch Junction 169 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Daily GJ
7 ST Surat 228 Km 03:50 04:00 10 min Daily GJ
8 UDN Udhna Junction 232 Km 04:07 04:09 2 min Daily GJ
9 BIY Bardoli 259 Km 04:35 04:37 2 min Daily GJ
10 MID Madhi 274 Km 04:52 04:54 2 min Daily GJ
11 VYA Vyara 289 Km 05:09 05:11 2 min Daily GJ
12 NWU Navapur 331 Km 05:54 05:56 2 min Daily GJ
13 NDB Nandurbar 389 Km 07:07 07:15 8 min Daily MH
14 DDE Dondaicha 423 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Daily MH
15 SNK Sindkheda 442 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily MH
16 AN Amalner 484 Km 09:17 09:20 3 min Daily MH
17 DXG Dharangaon 509 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Daily MH
18 JL Jalgaon Junction 539 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Daily MH
19 BSL Bhusaval 563 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Daily MH
20 MKU Malkapur 613 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily MH
21 NN Nandura 641 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily MH
22 JM Jalamb Junction 653 Km 12:28 12:30 2 min Daily MH
23 SEG Shegaon 666 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily MH
24 AK Akola Junction 703 Km 13:05 13:10 5 min Daily MH
25 MZR Murtajapur 741 Km 13:38 13:40 2 min Daily MH
26 BD Badnera Junction 782 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Daily MH
27 CND Chandur 811 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily MH
28 DMN Dhamangaon 827 Km 15:35 15:37 2 min Daily MH
29 PLO Pulgaon Junction 847 Km 15:52 15:54 2 min Daily MH
30 WR Wardha Junction 877 Km 16:20 16:23 3 min Daily MH
31 AJNI Ajni 953 Km 17:24 17:26 2 min Daily MH
32 NGP Nagpur 956 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min Daily MH
33 KP Kamptee 970 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min Daily MH
34 BRD Bhandara Road 1018 Km 18:50 18:52 2 min Daily MH
35 TMR Tumsar Road 1036 Km 19:06 19:08 2 min Daily MH
36 TRO Tirora 1056 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily MH
37 G Gondia Junction 1086 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily MH
38 AGN Amgaon 1108 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min Daily MH
39 DGG Dongargarh 1159 Km 20:57 20:59 2 min Daily CG
40 RJN Raj Nandgaon 1190 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Daily CG
41 DURG Durg Junction 1220 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily CG
42 BPHB Bhilai Power House 1229 Km 22:24 22:26 2 min Daily CG
43 R Raipur Junction 1257 Km 22:55 23:05 10 min Daily CG
44 TLD Tilda 1302 Km 23:34 23:36 2 min Daily CG
45 BYT Bhatapara 1328 Km 23:54 23:56 2 min Daily CG
46 BSP Bilaspur 1375 Km 00:55 01:10 15 min Daily CG
47 AKT Akaltara 1406 Km 01:31 01:33 2 min Daily CG
48 NIA Naila 1421 Km 01:46 01:48 2 min Daily CG
49 CPH Champa 1432 Km 02:00 02:03 3 min Daily CG
50 BUA Baradwar 1447 Km 02:14 02:16 2 min Daily CG
51 KHS Kharsia 1477 Km 02:36 02:38 2 min Daily CG
52 RIG Raigarh 1511 Km 03:02 03:07 5 min Daily CG
53 BPH Belpahar 1560 Km 03:41 03:43 2 min Daily OR
54 BRJN Brajarajnagar 1569 Km 03:53 03:55 2 min Daily OR
55 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 1582 Km 05:00 05:02 2 min Daily OR
56 BMB Bamra 1618 Km 05:29 05:31 2 min Daily OR
57 GP Raj Gangpur 1653 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Daily OR
58 ROU Rourkela 1683 Km 06:32 06:47 15 min Daily OR
59 CKP Chakradharpur 1787 Km 08:08 08:15 7 min Daily JH
60 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1850 Km 09:25 09:35 10 min Daily JH
61 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1985 Km 11:17 11:22 5 min Daily WB
62 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 2095 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily WB
63 HWH Howrah Junction 2102 Km 13:30 Destination Daily WB

Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12833, Howrah Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 1304 miles or 2087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12833, Howrah Express ADI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12833, HOWRAH EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.