You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Lal Kuan Express

Howrah Lal Kuan Express, 12353 - Howrah Junction To Lal Kuan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Lal Kuan Express
Number12353
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Lal Kuan Express, Train number 12353. Timing of Howrah Lal Kuan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:15 -- Fr West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Fr West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Fr West Bengal
4 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 10:48 10:53 5 min Fr West Bengal
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Fr Jharkhand
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 462 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Fr Bihar
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 547 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Fr Bihar
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 667 Km 17:57 18:17 20 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 686 Km 19:05 19:30 25 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
10 PBH Partapgarh Junction 814 Km 21:20 21:28 8 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
11 AME Amethi 849 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
12 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 909 Km 23:20 23:28 8 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 987 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14 BE Bareilly 1222 Km 04:57 05:02 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15 RMU Rampur 1285 Km 06:10 06:40 30 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
16 RUPC Rudrapur City 1330 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Sa Uttarakhand
17 LKU Lal Kuan 1352 Km 08:40 Destination Sa Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Lal Kuan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan
Return Trains from Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express HWH to LKU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.