Given below is details about Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance842 miles / 1347 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Time Table: Howrah Lal Kuan Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
Origin NA 08:15 NA Fr Fr
Barddhaman Junction (BWN)
West Bengal
94 Km 09:21 09:23 2min Fr Fr
Durgapur (DGR)
West Bengal
157 Km 10:17 10:19 2min Fr Fr
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
200 Km 10:48 10:53 5min Fr Fr
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Jharkhand
259 Km 12:00 12:05 5min Fr Fr
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
Bihar
458 Km 14:50 14:55 5min Fr Fr
Dehri On Sone (DOS)
Bihar
543 Km 16:02 16:04 2min Fr Fr
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
662 Km 17:57 18:17 20min Fr Fr
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
681 Km 19:05 19:30 25min Fr Fr
Partapgarh Junction (PBH)
Uttar Pradesh
809 Km 21:20 21:25 5min Fr Fr
Amethi (AME)
Uttar Pradesh
844 Km 22:11 22:13 2min Fr Fr
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)
Uttar Pradesh
905 Km 23:20 23:25 5min Fr Fr
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
982 Km 01:20 01:30 10min Sa Sa
Bareilly (BE)
Uttar Pradesh
1217 Km 04:55 05:00 5min Sa Sa
Rampur (RMU)
Uttar Pradesh
1281 Km 06:05 06:40 35min Sa Sa
Rudrapur City (RUPC)
Uttarakhand
1326 Km 07:48 07:50 2min Sa Sa
Lal Kuan (LKU)
Uttarakhand
1347 Km 08:40 Destination Sa Sa

Trace Route - Howrah Lal Kuan Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Howrah Lal Kuan Express.
Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan
Return Trains from Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express HWH to LKU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

This page shows the time schedule of Howrah Lal Kuan Express, Train number 12353. Timing of Howrah Lal Kuan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction