Given below is the details about Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah Lal Kuan Express, Train Number - 12353
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Lal Kuan (LKU)
Distance 842 miles / 1347 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Lal Kuan Express, Train number 12353. Timing of Howrah Lal Kuan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:15 -- Fr WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Fr WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Fr WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 10:48 10:53 5 min Fr WB
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Fr JH
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Fr BR
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 16:02 16:04 2 min Fr BR
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 662 Km 17:57 18:17 20 min Fr UP
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 681 Km 19:05 19:30 25 min Fr UP
10 PBH Partapgarh Junction 809 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Fr UP
11 AME Amethi 844 Km 22:11 22:13 2 min Fr UP
12 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 905 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Fr UP
13 LKO Lucknow 982 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Sa UP
14 BE Bareilly 1217 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Sa UP
15 RMU Rampur 1281 Km 06:05 06:40 35 min Sa UP
16 RUPC Rudrapur City 1326 Km 07:48 07:50 2 min Sa UT
17 HLDD Haldi Road 1340 Km 08:14 08:16 2 min Sa UT
18 LKU Lal Kuan 1347 Km 08:40 Destination Sa UT

Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Lal Kuan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan is 842 miles or 1347 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan
Return Trains from Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express HWH to LKU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.