You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Lal Kuan Express

Howrah Lal Kuan Express, 12353 - Howrah Junction To Lal Kuan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Lal Kuan Express
Number12353
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance840 miles / 1344 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Lal Kuan Express, Train number 12353. Timing of Howrah Lal Kuan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 08:15 -- Fr West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 95 Km 09:21 09:23 2 min Fr West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
3 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Fr West Bengal
3.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
3.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
3.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
3.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
3.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
3.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
3.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
3.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
3.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
3.10 ASNE Asansol East
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 10:48 10:53 5 min Fr West Bengal
4.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
4.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
4.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
4.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
4.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
4.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
4.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
4.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
4.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
4.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
4.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 12:00 12:05 5 min Fr Jharkhand
5.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
5.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
5.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
5.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
5.5 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
5.6 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
5.7 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
5.8 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
5.9 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
5.10 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
5.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
5.12 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
5.13 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
5.14 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
5.15 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
5.16 DSME Dasara
5.17 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
5.18 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
5.19 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
5.20 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
5.21 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
5.22 KQR Koderma Jharkhand
5.23 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
5.24 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
5.25 DLW Dilwa Bihar
5.26 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
5.27 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
5.28 GAP Gurpa Bihar
5.29 PRP Paharpur Bihar
5.30 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
5.31 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
5.32 BNF Bandhua Bihar
5.33 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
5.34 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
6 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Fr Bihar
6.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
6.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
6.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
6.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
6.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
6.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
6.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
6.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
6.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
6.10 PES Phesar Bihar
6.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
6.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
6.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
6.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
7 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 16:04 16:06 2 min Fr Bihar
7.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
7.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
7.3 SSM Sasaram Bihar
7.4 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
7.5 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
7.6 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
7.7 KTQ Kudra Bihar
7.8 PSE Pusauli Bihar
7.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
7.10 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
7.11 DGO Durgauti Bihar
7.12 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
7.13 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
7.14 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
7.15 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
7.16 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
7.17 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
8 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 661 Km 17:57 18:17 20 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
8.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
9 BSB Varanasi Junction 678 Km 19:05 19:30 25 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
9.1 LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh
9.2 CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh
9.3 SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh
9.4 KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh
9.5 PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh
9.7 MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh
9.8 SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh
9.9 SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh
9.10 JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh
9.11 NBP Nibhapur Uttar Pradesh
9.12 BSE Badshahpur Uttar Pradesh
9.13 SWS Suwansa Uttar Pradesh
9.14 GRX Gaura Uttar Pradesh
9.15 DND Dandupur Uttar Pradesh
9.16 PHV Pirthiganj Uttar Pradesh
10 PBH Partapgarh Junction 806 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
10.1 CIL Chilbila Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.2 JGJ Jagesharganj Uttar Pradesh
10.3 ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh
10.4 SHJP Sahajipur Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.5 MFL Misrauli Uttar Pradesh
11 AME Amethi 841 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
11.1 TLKH Talakhajuri Uttar Pradesh
11.2 GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh
11.3 BANI Bani Uttar Pradesh
11.4 KCJ Kasimpur Uttar Pradesh
11.5 JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh
11.6 FTG Fursatganj Uttar Pradesh
11.7 RUM Rupamau Uttar Pradesh
12 RBL Rae Bareli Junction 901 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
12.1 GANG Gangaganj Uttar Pradesh
12.2 HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KVG Kuneanganj Uttar Pradesh
12.4 BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh
12.5 SAGR Shrirajnagar Uttar Pradesh
12.6 NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh
12.7 KKAH Kankaha Uttar Pradesh
12.8 MLJ Mohanlalganj Uttar Pradesh
12.9 UTR Utrahtia Uttar Pradesh
13 LKO Lucknow 979 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
13.1 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
13.2 AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.3 KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh
13.4 MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh
13.5 DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.6 RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh
13.7 SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh
13.8 UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh
13.9 DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh
13.10 BLM Balamu Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.11 BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh
13.12 MST Masit Uttar Pradesh
13.13 KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh
13.14 HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh
13.15 KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh
13.16 BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh
13.17 TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.18 SHRM Sharma Uttar Pradesh
13.19 AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh
13.20 AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh
13.21 KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh
13.22 PRPM Pt Ram Prasad Bismil Uttar Pradesh
13.23 ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh
13.24 SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh
13.25 BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh
13.26 BHDH Bahadurpur Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.27 TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh
13.28 MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh
13.29 KSRK Kasrak Halt Uttar Pradesh
13.30 BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh
13.31 TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh
13.32 PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh
13.33 RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh
13.34 CHTI Chaneti Uttar Pradesh
14 BE Bareilly 1214 Km 05:00 05:05 5 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh
14.2 CBJ Clutterbuckganj Uttar Pradesh
14.3 PKRA Parsa Khera Uttar Pradesh
14.4 BTO Bhitaura Uttar Pradesh
14.5 DAN Dhaneta Uttar Pradesh
14.6 NRS Nagaria Sadat Uttar Pradesh
14.7 MIL Milak Uttar Pradesh
14.8 DUN Duganpur Uttar Pradesh
14.9 DAM Dhamora Uttar Pradesh
14.10 SAR Shahzad Nagar Uttar Pradesh
15 RMU Rampur 1277 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 CHRU Chamrua Uttarakhand
15.2 KEMR Kemri Uttar Pradesh
15.3 BLQR Bilaspur Road Uttar Pradesh
16 RUPC Rudrapur City 1322 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Sa Uttarakhand
16.1 HLDD Haldi Road Uttarakhand
17 LKU Lal Kuan 1344 Km 08:40 Destination Sa Uttarakhand

Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Lal Kuan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lal Kuan is 840 miles or 1344 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan
Return Trains from Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12353, Howrah Lal Kuan Express HWH to LKU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12353, HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH LAL KUAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.