You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Malda Intercity Express
 

Howrah - Malda Intercity Express, 13011 - Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 13011, HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Malda Intercity Express
Number13011
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance213 miles / 340 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Malda Intercity Express, Train number 13011. Timing of Howrah - Malda Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:25 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 UPA Uttarpara West Bengal
1.6 HMZ Hind Motor West Bengal
1.7 KOG Konnagar West Bengal
1.8 RIS Rishra West Bengal
1.9 SRP Serampore West Bengal
1.10 SHE Seoraphuli West Bengal
1.11 BBAE Baidyabati West Bengal
1.12 BHR Bhadreshwar West Bengal
1.13 MUU Mankundu West Bengal
1.14 CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal
1.15 CNS Chuchura West Bengal
1.16 HGY Hooghly West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 40 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 ADST Adi Saptagram West Bengal
2.2 MUG Magra West Bengal
2.3 TLO Talandu West Bengal
2.4 KHN Khanyan West Bengal
2.5 PDA Pundooah West Bengal
2.6 SLG Simlagarh West Bengal
2.7 BCGM Bainchigram West Bengal
2.8 BOI Bainchi West Bengal
2.9 DBP Debipur West Bengal
2.10 BGF Bagila West Bengal
2.11 MYM Memari West Bengal
2.12 NMF Nimo West Bengal
2.13 RSLR Rasulpur West Bengal
2.14 PLAE Palsit West Bengal
2.15 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
2.16 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 107 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
3.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
3.3 JTL Jhapater Dhal West Bengal
3.4 BPS Banpas West Bengal
3.5 NRX Noadardhal West Bengal
4 GKH Guskara 140 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 PCQ Pichkurirdhal West Bengal
5 BDH Bhedia 151 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 159 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 PNE Prantik 163 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 KPLE Kopai West Bengal
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 178 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily West Bengal
8.1 BSLE Bataspur West Bengal
9 SNT Sainthia 191 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily West Bengal
9.1 GHLE Gadadharpur West Bengal
10 MLV Mallarpur 207 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
10.1 TPF Tarapith Road West Bengal
11 RPH Rampur Hat 219 Km 19:43 19:48 5 min Daily West Bengal
11.1 SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal
12 NHT Nalhati 233 Km 20:05 20:06 1 min Daily West Bengal
12.1 CTR Chatra West Bengal
13 MRR Murarai 249 Km 20:19 20:20 1 min Daily West Bengal
14 RJG Rajgram 261 Km 20:31 20:32 1 min Daily West Bengal
14.1 NGF Nagarnabi West Bengal
15 PKR Pakur 273 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Daily Jharkhand
15.1 KLP Kotalpukur Jharkhand
15.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
15.3 BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand
15.4 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
16 NFK New Farakka Junction 306 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Daily West Bengal
16.1 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
16.2 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
16.3 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
16.4 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
17 MLDT Malda Town 340 Km 22:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Howrah Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13011, Howrah - Malda Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Malda Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13011, Howrah - Malda Intercity Express HWH to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13011, HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.