You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Malda Intercity Express

Howrah - Malda Intercity Express, 13011 - Howrah Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about Train Number 13011, HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Malda Intercity Express
Number13011
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance213 miles / 340 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Malda Intercity Express, Train number 13011. Timing of Howrah - Malda Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:25 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 GKH Guskara 139 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily West Bengal
5 BDH Bhedia 150 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily West Bengal
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 158 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily West Bengal
7 PNE Prantik 162 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 177 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily West Bengal
9 SNT Sainthia 190 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily West Bengal
10 MLV Mallarpur 206 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily West Bengal
11 RPH Rampur Hat 218 Km 19:41 19:46 5 min Daily West Bengal
12 NHT Nalhati 232 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Daily West Bengal
13 MRR Murarai 248 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily West Bengal
14 RJG Rajgram 260 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
15 PKR Pakur 272 Km 20:43 20:44 1 min Daily Jharkhand
16 TDLE Tildanga 300 Km 21:51 21:52 1 min Daily Jharkhand
17 NFK New Farakka Junction 304 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily West Bengal
18 MLDT Malda Town 338 Km 22:50 Destination Daily West Bengal

Howrah Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13011, Howrah - Malda Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Malda Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13011, Howrah - Malda Intercity Express HWH to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13011, HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.