Given below is the details about Train Number 13011, HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Malda Intercity Express Distance213 miles / 340 km
Number13011 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Malda Intercity Express, Train number 13011. Timing of Howrah - Malda Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:25 -- Daily WB
2 BDC Bandel Junction 39 Km 16:08 16:10 2 min Daily WB
3 BWN Barddhaman Junction 106 Km 17:21 17:23 2 min Daily WB
4 GKH Guskara 139 Km 17:53 17:54 1 min Daily WB
5 BDH Bhedia 150 Km 18:06 18:07 1 min Daily WB
6 BHP Bolpur Santiniketan 158 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min Daily WB
7 PNE Prantik 162 Km 18:29 18:30 1 min Daily WB
8 AMP Ahmedpur Junction 177 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily WB
9 SNT Sainthia 190 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily WB
10 MLV Mallarpur 206 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily WB
11 RPH Rampur Hat 218 Km 19:41 19:46 5 min Daily WB
12 NHT Nalhati 232 Km 20:03 20:04 1 min Daily WB
13 MRR Murarai 248 Km 20:17 20:18 1 min Daily WB
14 RJG Rajgram 260 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Daily WB
15 PKR Pakur 272 Km 20:43 20:44 1 min Daily JH
16 TDLE Tildanga 300 Km 21:51 21:52 1 min Daily JH
17 NFK New Farakka Junction 304 Km 22:03 22:05 2 min Daily WB
18 MLDT Malda Town 338 Km 22:50 Destination Daily WB

Howrah Junction to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13011, Howrah - Malda Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Malda Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Malda Town is 213 miles or 340 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 13011, Howrah - Malda Intercity Express HWH to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13011, HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - MALDA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.