Given below is the details about Train Number 12867, HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Pondicherry Express Distance1192 miles / 1907 km
Number12867 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops13
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Pondicherry Express, Train number 12867. Timing of Howrah - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Su WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo WB
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Mo OR
5 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 06:30 06:45 15 min Mo OR
6 VZM Vizianagaram 823 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Mo AP
7 DVD Duvvada 888 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1221 Km 18:45 19:05 20 min Mo AP
9 NLR Nellore 1475 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Mo AP
10 RU Renigunta Junction 1596 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Tu AP
11 TPTY Tirupati 1606 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Tu AP
12 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1711 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Tu TN
13 VLR Vellore Cantonment 1721 Km 04:18 04:20 2 min Tu TN
14 VM Villupuram Junction 1871 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Tu TN
15 PDY Pondicherry 1909 Km 08:50 Destination Tu PY

Howrah Junction to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12867, Howrah - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry is 1192 miles or 1907 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12867, Howrah - Pondicherry Express HWH to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12867, HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.