Given below is the details about Train Number 12867, HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Pondicherry Express, Train Number - 12867
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Pondicherry (PDY)
Distance 1201 miles / 1921 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Pondicherry Express, Train number 12867. Timing of Howrah - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Su WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo OR
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Mo OR
5 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 06:35 06:50 15 min Mo OR
6 VZM Vizianagaram 822 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Mo AP
7 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 883 Km 12:35 12:55 20 min Mo AP
8 DVD Duvvada 901 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Mo AP
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1233 Km 18:45 19:05 20 min Mo AP
10 NLR Nellore 1488 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Mo AP
11 RU Renigunta Junction 1609 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Tu AP
12 TPTY Tirupati 1619 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Tu AP
13 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1724 Km 03:48 03:50 2 min Tu TN
14 VLR Vellore Cantonment 1734 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Tu TN
15 VM Villupuram Junction 1884 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Tu TN
16 PDY Pondicherry 1921 Km 08:50 Destination Tu PY

Howrah Junction to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12867, Howrah - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry is 1201 miles or 1921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12867, Howrah - Pondicherry Express HWH to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12867, HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.