You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Pondicherry Express
 

Howrah - Pondicherry Express, 12867 - Howrah Junction To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about Train Number 12867, HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Pondicherry Express
Number12867
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1192 miles / 1907 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Pondicherry Express, Train number 12867. Timing of Howrah - Pondicherry Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:30 -- Su West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Mo West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 234 Km 02:40 02:42 2 min Mo Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
3.9 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
3.10 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
3.11 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
3.12 KED Kenduapada Orissa
3.13 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
3.14 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
3.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
3.16 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
3.17 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
3.18 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
3.19 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
3.20 JEN Jenapur Orissa
3.21 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
3.22 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
3.23 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
3.24 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
3.25 BYY Byree Orissa
3.26 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
3.27 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
3.28 NRG Nergundi Orissa
3.29 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
3.30 CTC Cuttack Orissa
3.31 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
3.32 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
3.33 BRAG Barang Orissa
3.34 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
3.35 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
3.36 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
3.37 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
4 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Mo Orissa
4.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
4.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
4.3 RTN Retang Orissa
5 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 06:30 06:45 15 min Mo Orissa
5.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
5.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
5.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
5.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
5.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
5.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
5.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
5.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
5.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
5.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
5.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
5.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
5.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
5.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
5.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
5.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
5.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
5.18 HMA Humma Orissa
5.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
5.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
5.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
5.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
5.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
5.24 BAM Berhampur Orissa
5.25 GTA Golanthra Orissa
5.26 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
5.27 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
5.28 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
5.29 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
5.30 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
5.31 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
5.32 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
5.33 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
5.34 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
5.35 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.36 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.37 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.38 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
5.39 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.40 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
5.41 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
5.42 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
5.43 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
5.44 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
5.45 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
5.46 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
5.47 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
5.48 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
5.49 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
6 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 11:45 12:00 15 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
6.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
6.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
6.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
6.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
7 DVD Duvvada 886 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
7.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
7.2 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
7.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
7.4 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.6 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
7.7 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
7.8 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
7.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
7.10 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
7.11 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.12 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.13 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
7.15 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
7.16 MVRM Mallavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.17 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
7.18 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.19 CRPM Chandrampalem Andhra Pradesh
7.20 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.21 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
7.22 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.23 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
7.24 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
7.25 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.26 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
7.27 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
7.28 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.29 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
7.30 RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh
7.31 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
7.32 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
7.33 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
7.34 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
7.35 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
7.36 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
7.37 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
7.38 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
7.39 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
7.40 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
7.41 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
7.42 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
7.43 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
7.44 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
7.45 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
7.46 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
7.47 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
7.48 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
7.49 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
7.50 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
7.51 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
7.52 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
7.53 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
7.54 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
7.55 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
7.56 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
7.57 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
7.58 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1219 Km 18:45 19:05 20 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
8.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
8.2 KAQ Kolanukonda Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PVD Peddavadiapudi Andhra Pradesh
8.4 CLVR Chiluvur Andhra Pradesh
8.5 MOD Morampudi Andhra Pradesh
8.6 DIG Duggirala Andhra Pradesh
8.7 KLX Kolakalur Andhra Pradesh
8.8 TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.9 VRU Valiveru Andhra Pradesh
8.10 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
8.11 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
8.12 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
8.13 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.14 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
8.15 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
8.16 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
8.17 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
8.18 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.19 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
8.20 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
8.21 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
8.22 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
8.23 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
8.24 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
8.25 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
8.26 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
8.27 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
8.28 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
8.29 OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh
8.30 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
8.31 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
8.32 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
8.33 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.34 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
8.35 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
8.36 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
8.37 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
8.38 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
8.39 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
8.40 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
8.41 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
9 NLR Nellore 1473 Km 22:14 22:15 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
9.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
9.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
9.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
9.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
9.6 GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.7 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
9.8 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
9.10 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
9.11 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
9.12 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
9.13 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
9.14 KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh
9.15 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
9.16 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
10 RU Renigunta Junction 1595 Km 00:55 01:05 10 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
11 TPTY Tirupati 1605 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Tu Andhra Pradesh
11.1 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
11.2 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
11.3 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
11.5 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
11.6 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.7 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
11.8 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
11.9 CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh
11.10 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
11.11 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.12 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.13 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
12 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 1709 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
12.1 VT Vellore Town Tamil Nadu
13 VLR Vellore Cantonment 1719 Km 04:26 04:28 2 min Tu Tamil Nadu
13.1 PNTR Pennathur Halt Tamil Nadu
13.2 KNB Kaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
13.3 KMM Kannamangalam Tamil Nadu
13.4 OPN Onnupuram Halt Tamil Nadu
13.5 SDPT Sedarampattu Tamil Nadu
13.6 ARV Arni Road Tamil Nadu
13.7 MCL Madimangalam Tamil Nadu
13.8 PRL Polur Tamil Nadu
13.9 AGM Agaram Sibbandi Tamil Nadu
13.10 TJM Turinjapuram Tamil Nadu
13.11 TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu
13.12 TNI Tandarai Tamil Nadu
13.13 AND Andampaliam Tamil Nadu
13.14 TRK Tirukoilur
13.15 MUY Mugaiyur Tamil Nadu
13.16 AYD Ayandur Tamil Nadu
13.17 MMP Mambalappattu Tamil Nadu
13.18 TELI Teli Tamil Nadu
13.19 VKM Venkatesapuram Tamil Nadu
14 VM Villupuram Junction 1869 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Tu Tamil Nadu
14.1 VRA Valavanur Tamil Nadu
14.2 CBU Cbabusamudram Tamil Nadu
14.3 VI Villianur Pondicherry
15 PDY Pondicherry 1907 Km 08:50 Destination Tu Pondicherry

Howrah Junction to Pondicherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12867, Howrah - Pondicherry Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Pondicherry Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Pondicherry is 1192 miles or 1907 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pondicherry to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12867, Howrah - Pondicherry Express HWH to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12867, HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PONDICHERRY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.