You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Puri Duronto

Howrah - Puri Duronto, 12277 - Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12277, HOWRAH - PURI DURONTO operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Puri Duronto
Number12277
ScheduleSunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeShatabdi
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Puri Duronto, Train number 12277. Timing of Howrah - Puri Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:25 -- Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 16:05 16:15 10 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 17:38 17:43 5 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 18:30 18:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa
8 PURI Puri 504 Km 22:10 Destination Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Orissa

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12277, Howrah - Puri Duronto. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Puri Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12277, Howrah - Puri Duronto HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12277, HOWRAH - PURI DURONTO. Details about the HOWRAH - PURI DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.