Given below is the details about Train Number 12895, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Puri Express, Train Number - 12895
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 314 miles / 503 km Running Time 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Puri Express, Train number 12895. Timing of Howrah - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:55 -- Fr WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Fr WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Sa OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Sa OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 02:13 02:15 2 min Sa OR
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Sa OR
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Sa OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Sa OR
9 SIL Sakhi Gopal 487 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Sa OR
10 PURI Puri 503 Km 05:50 Destination Sa OR

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12895, Howrah - Puri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 314 miles or 503 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12895, Howrah - Puri Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12895, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.