You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Puri Express

Howrah - Puri Express, 12895 - Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12895, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Puri Express
Number12895
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Puri Express, Train number 12895. Timing of Howrah - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:55 -- Fr West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Fr West Bengal
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Sa Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Sa Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Sa Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Sa Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Sa Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Sa Orissa
9 SIL Sakhi Gopal 487 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Sa Orissa
10 PURI Puri 504 Km 05:55 Destination Sa Orissa

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12895, Howrah - Puri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12895, Howrah - Puri Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12895, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.