Given below is the details about Train Number 12887, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Puri Express Distance314 miles / 502 km
Number12887 Running Time 9 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Puri Express, Train number 12887. Timing of Howrah - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:55 -- Mo WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo WB
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Tu OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Tu OR
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 03:00 03:05 5 min Tu OR
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Tu OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Tu OR
9 SIL Sakhi Gopal 487 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Tu OR
10 PURI Puri 504 Km 05:55 Destination Tu OR

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12887, Howrah - Puri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12887, Howrah - Puri Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12887, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.