You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Puri Express

Howrah - Puri Express, 12887 - Howrah Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12887, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Puri Express
Number12887
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Puri Express, Train number 12887. Timing of Howrah - Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:55 -- Mo West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Mo West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Tu Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu Orissa
4.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
4.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
4.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
4.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
4.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
4.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
4.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 02:04 02:06 2 min Tu Orissa
5.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.8 BYY Byree Orissa
5.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Tu Orissa
6.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
6.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
6.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
6.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
6.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
6.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
6.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Tu Orissa
7.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
7.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
7.3 RTN Retang Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Tu Orissa
8.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
8.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
8.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
8.4 DEG Delang Orissa
8.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
8.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
9 SIL Sakhi Gopal 486 Km 05:04 05:06 2 min Tu Orissa
9.1 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
9.2 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
10 PURI Puri 502 Km 05:55 Destination Tu Orissa

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12887, Howrah - Puri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12887, Howrah - Puri Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12887, HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.