You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
 

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express, 18617 - Howrah Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about Train Number 18617, HOWRAH - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Number18617
ScheduleThursday, Friday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance289 miles / 462 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express, Train number 18617. Timing of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:05 -- Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 16:43 16:53 10 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
3 JGM Jhargram 154 Km 17:25 17:26 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
3.1 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
3.2 GII Gidni West Bengal
3.3 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
4 CKU Chakulia 183 Km 17:46 17:47 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
4.1 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
4.2 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
5 GTS Ghatsila 214 Km 18:07 18:08 1 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
5.1 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
5.2 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
5.3 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
5.4 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
6 TATA Tatanagar Junction 250 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
6.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
6.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
6.3 BIRP Birarajpur Jharkhand
6.4 KND Kandra Jharkhand
6.5 KZU Kunki Jharkhand
6.6 MIK Manikul Jharkhand
7 CNI Chandil Junction 286 Km 19:48 19:50 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
7.1 NIM Nimdih Jharkhand
7.2 BRMD Biramdih West Bengal
7.3 BBM Barabhum West Bengal
7.4 URMA Urma West Bengal
7.5 KTD Kantadih West Bengal
7.6 TAO Tamna West Bengal
8 PRR Purulia Junction 340 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
8.1 GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal
8.2 CAS Chas Road West Bengal
9 GUG Garh Jaipur 369 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
10 KSX Kotshila Junction 376 Km 21:09 21:10 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
10.1 BKDR Begun Kudar West Bengal
11 JAA Jhalida 388 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Th, Fr & Sa West Bengal
11.1 THO Tulin Jharkhand
12 MURI Muri 400 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand
12.1 SLF Silli Jharkhand
12.2 KITA Kita Jharkhand
12.3 JON Jonha Jharkhand
12.4 JONA Jonha Jharkhand
12.5 GATD Gautamdhara Jharkhand
12.6 GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand
12.7 TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand
12.8 NKM Namkon Jharkhand
13 RNC Ranchi 462 Km 23:00 Destination Th, Fr & Sa Jharkhand

Howrah Junction to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18617, Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi is 289 miles or 462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18617, Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18617, HOWRAH - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.