Given below is the details about Train Number 18627, HOWRAH - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express, Train Number - 18627
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Ranchi (RNC)
Distance 266 miles / 426 km Running Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday & Sunday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express, Train number 18627. Timing of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:25 -- Su, Mo & Tu WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
3 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
4 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 16:55 16:57 2 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
5 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 18:13 18:18 5 min Su, Mo & Tu JH
6 CRP Chandrapura 293 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Su, Mo & Tu JH
7 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 308 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Su, Mo & Tu JH
8 JAA Jhalida 349 Km 20:27 20:28 1 min Su, Mo & Tu WB
9 MURI Muri 361 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Mo & Tu JH
10 RNC Ranchi 426 Km 22:10 Destination Su, Mo & Tu JH

Howrah Junction to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18627, Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi is 266 miles or 426 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 18627, Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18627, HOWRAH - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.