Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12585, HOWRAH - SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express Distance413 miles / 661 km
Number12585 Running Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops9
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12585. Timing of Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 20:55 -- Sa WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 22:40 22:50 10 min Sa WB
3 BLS Balasore 234 Km 00:25 00:27 2 min Su OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 296 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Su OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 02:07 02:08 1 min Su OR
6 DNKL Dhenkanal 444 Km 03:29 03:30 1 min Su OR
7 TLHD Talcher Road 493 Km 04:37 04:38 1 min Su OR
8 ANGL Angul 505 Km 05:15 05:17 2 min Su OR
9 BONA Boinda 543 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Su OR
10 RAIR Rairakhol 590 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Su OR
11 SBP Sambalpur 661 Km 08:10 Destination Su OR

Howrah Junction to Sambalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12585, Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sambalpur is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12585, Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express HWH to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12585, HOWRAH - SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - SAMBALPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.