You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express, 22831 - Howrah Junction To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Given below is the details about Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Number22831
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1102 miles / 1763 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express, Train number 22831. Timing of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:50 -- We West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min We West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
2.19 BLS Balasore Orissa
2.20 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
2.21 KHF Khantapara Orissa
2.22 PNPN Panpana Orissa
2.23 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
2.24 SORO Soro Orissa
2.25 SZZ Sabira Orissa
2.26 MKO Markona Orissa
2.27 RNTL Ranital Orissa
2.28 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
2.29 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
2.30 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
2.31 KED Kenduapada Orissa
2.32 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
2.33 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
2.34 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
2.35 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
2.36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
2.37 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
2.38 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
2.39 JEN Jenapur Orissa
2.40 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
2.41 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
2.42 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
2.43 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
2.44 BYY Byree Orissa
2.45 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
2.46 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
2.47 NRG Nergundi Orissa
2.48 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
2.49 CTC Cuttack Orissa
2.50 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
2.51 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
2.52 BRAG Barang Orissa
2.53 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
2.54 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
2.55 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
2.56 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We Orissa
3.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 RTN Retang Orissa
4 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min We Orissa
4.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
4.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
4.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
4.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
4.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
4.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
4.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
4.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
4.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
4.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
4.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
4.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
4.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
4.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
4.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
4.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
4.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
4.18 HMA Humma Orissa
4.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
4.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
4.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
4.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
4.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Th Orissa
6 DVD Duvvada 886 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1219 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8 GNT Guntur Junction 1252 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
8.5 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
9 NRT Narasaraopet 1297 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
10 MRK Markapur Road 1396 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
11 GID Giddalur 1456 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
11.1 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
11.2 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
11.3 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
11.4 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
12 NDL Nandyal 1510 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
12.2 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
12.3 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
12.4 BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh
12.5 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.6 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
13 DHNE Dhone Junction 1585 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
14 GY Gooty 1641 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
14.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
14.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
14.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
14.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
14.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
15 ATP Anantapur 1697 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
15.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
15.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
15.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
16 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1731 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
16.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
16.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
17 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 1764 Km 22:25 Destination Th Andhra Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam is 1102 miles or 1763 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Return Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express HWH to SSPN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.