You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
 

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express, 22831 - Howrah Junction To Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Given below is the details about Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Number22831
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1102 miles / 1763 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express, Train number 22831. Timing of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:50 -- We West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min We West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
2.19 BLS Balasore Orissa
2.20 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
2.21 KHF Khantapara Orissa
2.22 PNPN Panpana Orissa
2.23 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
2.24 SORO Soro Orissa
2.25 SZZ Sabira Orissa
2.26 MKO Markona Orissa
2.27 RNTL Ranital Orissa
2.28 BHC Bhadrakh Orissa
2.29 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
2.30 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
2.31 KED Kenduapada Orissa
2.32 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
2.33 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
2.34 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
2.35 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
2.36 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
2.37 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
2.38 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
2.39 JEN Jenapur Orissa
2.40 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
2.41 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
2.42 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
2.43 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
2.44 BYY Byree Orissa
2.45 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
2.46 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
2.47 NRG Nergundi Orissa
2.48 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
2.49 CTC Cuttack Orissa
2.50 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
2.51 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
2.52 BRAG Barang Orissa
2.53 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
2.54 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
2.55 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
2.56 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We Orissa
3.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
3.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
3.3 RTN Retang Orissa
4 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min We Orissa
4.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
4.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
4.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
4.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
4.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
4.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
4.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
4.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
4.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
4.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
4.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
4.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
4.13 BALU Balugan Orissa
4.14 CLKA Chilka Orissa
4.15 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
4.16 KIT Khallikot Orissa
4.17 RBA Rambha Orissa
4.18 HMA Humma Orissa
4.19 GAM Ganjam Orissa
4.20 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
4.21 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
4.22 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
4.23 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
5 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Th Orissa
5.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
5.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
5.3 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
5.4 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
5.5 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
5.6 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
5.7 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
5.8 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
5.9 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
5.10 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
5.11 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.12 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
5.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.14 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
5.15 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
5.16 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
5.17 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
5.18 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
5.19 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
5.20 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
5.21 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
5.22 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
5.23 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
5.24 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
5.25 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
5.26 VZM Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh
5.27 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
5.28 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
5.29 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
5.30 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
5.31 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
5.32 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
6 DVD Duvvada 886 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
6.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
6.2 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.3 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
6.4 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.6 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
6.7 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.8 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
6.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
6.11 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.12 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.13 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
6.15 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
6.16 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.17 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.18 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.19 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.20 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.21 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
6.22 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
6.23 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
6.24 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
6.25 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
6.26 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.27 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
6.28 RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh
6.29 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
6.30 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
6.31 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
6.32 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
6.33 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
6.34 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.35 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
6.36 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
6.37 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.38 TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh
6.39 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
6.40 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.41 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
6.42 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
6.43 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
6.44 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
6.45 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
6.46 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
6.47 EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh
6.48 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
6.49 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
6.50 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
6.51 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
6.52 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.53 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
6.54 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.55 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
6.56 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1219 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Th Andhra Pradesh
7.1 KCC Krishna Canal Andhra Pradesh
7.2 MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh
7.3 NBR Namburu Andhra Pradesh
8 GNT Guntur Junction 1251 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Th Andhra Pradesh
8.1 NLPD Nallapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 PRCA Perecherla Andhra Pradesh
8.3 PPM Phirangipuram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 NDPU Nudurupadu Andhra Pradesh
8.5 STUR Satulur Andhra Pradesh
9 NRT Narasaraopet 1296 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
9.1 MUK Munumaka Andhra Pradesh
9.2 SAB Santamagulur Andhra Pradesh
9.3 VEP Velpuru Road Andhra Pradesh
9.4 SYM Savalyapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.5 VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh
9.6 CEM Cheekategalapalem Andhra Pradesh
9.7 GKM Gundalukamma Andhra Pradesh
9.8 KCD Kurichedu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 POO Potlapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.10 DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh
9.11 GJJ Gajjelakonda Andhra Pradesh
10 MRK Markapur Road 1395 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
10.1 TLU Tarlupadu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh
10.3 JBK Jgmbla Kshnprm Andhra Pradesh
10.4 SDV Somidevipalle Andhra Pradesh
10.5 GMA Gudimetta Andhra Pradesh
10.6 GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh
10.7 KSTE Kistamsettipali Andhra Pradesh
10.8 DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh
10.9 CMZ Chalama Andhra Pradesh
10.10 GZL Gazulapalli Andhra Pradesh
11 NDL Nandyal 1508 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PNM Panyam Andhra Pradesh
11.2 KEF Krishnamakona Andhra Pradesh
11.3 BEY B Cement Nagar Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh
11.5 RGM Rangapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.6 MLK Malkapuram Andhra Pradesh
12 DHNE Dhone Junction 1584 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
12.1 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
12.2 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
12.3 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
13 GY Gooty 1639 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
13.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
13.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
13.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
14 ATP Anantapur 1696 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Th Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
14.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
15 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1730 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
15.1 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
16 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 1763 Km 22:25 Destination Th Andhra Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam is 1102 miles or 1763 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Return Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express HWH to SSPN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.