Given below is the details about Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express, Train Number - 22831
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN)
Distance 1100 miles / 1760 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express, Train number 22831. Timing of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:35 -- We WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:15 17:20 5 min We WB
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 21:55 22:00 5 min We OR
4 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 22:35 22:50 15 min We OR
5 BAM Berhampur 602 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Th OR
6 VZM Vizianagaram 818 Km 03:31 03:46 15 min Th AP
7 SCMN Simhachalam North 870 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Th AP
8 DVD Duvvada 883 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Th AP
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1216 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Th AP
10 GNT Guntur Junction 1249 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Th AP
11 NRT Narasaraopet 1294 Km 12:45 12:46 1 min Th AP
12 MRK Markapur Road 1393 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Th AP
13 GID Giddalur 1452 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Th AP
14 DMT Diguvametta 1464 Km 15:50 15:51 1 min Th AP
15 NDL Nandyal 1506 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Th AP
16 DHNE Dhone Junction 1582 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Th AP
17 GY Gooty 1637 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Th AP
18 ATP Anantapur 1694 Km 20:43 20:45 2 min Th AP
19 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1727 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Th AP
20 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 1760 Km 22:25 Destination Th AP

Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam is 1100 miles or 1760 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express HWH to SSPN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.