Given below is the details about Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Distance1102 miles / 1763 km
Number22831 Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleWednesday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express, Train number 22831. Timing of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 15:50 -- We WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min We WB
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min We OR
4 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min We OR
5 BAM Berhampur 607 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Th OR
6 DVD Duvvada 888 Km 05:20 05:22 2 min Th AP
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1221 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min Th AP
8 GNT Guntur Junction 1253 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min Th AP
9 NRT Narasaraopet 1299 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Th AP
10 MRK Markapur Road 1397 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min Th AP
11 GID Giddalur 1457 Km 15:26 15:27 1 min Th AP
12 NDL Nandyal 1511 Km 17:03 17:05 2 min Th AP
13 DHNE Dhone Junction 1587 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Th AP
14 GY Gooty 1642 Km 19:34 19:35 1 min Th AP
15 ATP Anantapur 1698 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Th AP
16 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 1732 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Th AP
17 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 1765 Km 22:25 Destination Th AP

Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam is 1102 miles or 1763 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Return Trains from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22831, Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express HWH to SSPN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22831, HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - SRI SATHYA SAI PRASANTHI NILAYAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.