Given below is details about Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST running between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
ScheduleFri & Sat
Distance1063 miles / 1701 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast, Train number 12812. Timing of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Hatia (HTE)
Origin NA 09:40 NA Fr & Sa
Rourkela (ROU)
163 Km 12:20 12:30 10min Fr & Sa
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
264 Km 14:03 14:05 2min Fr & Sa
Raigarh (RIG)
338 Km 14:51 14:53 2min Fr & Sa
Bilaspur (BSP)
471 Km 17:00 17:15 15min Fr & Sa
Raipur Junction (R)
581 Km 18:50 19:00 10min Fr & Sa
Durg Junction (DURG)
616 Km 19:50 19:55 5min Fr & Sa
Gondia Junction (G)
750 Km 21:43 21:45 2min Fr & Sa
Nagpur (NGP)
880 Km 00:10 00:20 10min Su & Sa
Wardha Junction (WR)
959 Km 01:37 01:40 3min Su & Sa
Badnera Junction (BD)
1054 Km 03:00 03:03 3min Su & Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
1133 Km 03:55 04:00 5min Su & Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
1272 Km 05:40 05:50 10min Su & Sa
Manmad Junction (MMR)
1456 Km 08:17 08:20 3min Su & Sa
Nasik Road (NK)
1529 Km 09:15 09:20 5min Su & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
1663 Km 12:22 12:25 3min Su & Sa
Thane (TNA)
1683 Km 12:47 12:50 3min Su & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
1701 Km 13:35 Destination Su & Sa

Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast. This train operates between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1063 miles or 1701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast HTE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST. Details about the HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.