You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast

Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast, 12812 - Hatia To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST operating service between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
Number12812
ScheduleFriday & Saturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1066 miles / 1706 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast, Train number 12812. Timing of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 09:40 -- Fr & Sa Jharkhand
2 ROU Rourkela 163 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Fr & Sa Orissa
3 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 264 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Fr & Sa Orissa
4 RIG Raigarh 338 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
5 BSP Bilaspur 474 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
6 R Raipur Junction 592 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
7 DURG Durg Junction 634 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Fr & Sa Chhattisgarh
8 G Gondia Junction 768 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Fr & Sa Maharashtra
9 NGP Nagpur 898 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
10 WR Wardha Junction 977 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
11 BD Badnera Junction 1072 Km 03:00 03:03 3 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
12 AK Akola Junction 1151 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
13 BSL Bhusaval 1290 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1474 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
15 NK Nasik Road 1547 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
16 KYN Kalyan 1681 Km 12:22 12:25 3 min Su & Sa Maharashtra
17 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1719 Km 13:35 Destination Su & Sa Maharashtra

Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast. This train operates between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1066 miles or 1706 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast HTE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST. Details about the HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.