Given below is the details about Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST operating service between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast, Train Number - 12812
Hatia (HTE)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 1063 miles / 1701 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleFriday & Saturday Stops16
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast, Train number 12812. Timing of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HTE Hatia Origin 09:40 -- Fr & Sa JH
2 ROU Rourkela 163 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Fr & Sa OR
3 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 264 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Fr & Sa OR
4 RIG Raigarh 338 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Fr & Sa CG
5 BSP Bilaspur 470 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Fr & Sa CG
6 R Raipur Junction 580 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Fr & Sa CG
7 DURG Durg Junction 617 Km 19:50 19:55 5 min Fr & Sa CG
8 G Gondia Junction 751 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Fr & Sa MH
9 NGP Nagpur 881 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Su & Sa MH
10 WR Wardha Junction 959 Km 01:37 01:40 3 min Su & Sa MH
11 BD Badnera Junction 1055 Km 03:00 03:03 3 min Su & Sa MH
12 AK Akola Junction 1134 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Su & Sa MH
13 BSL Bhusaval 1273 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Su & Sa MH
14 MMR Manmad Junction 1457 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Su & Sa MH
15 NK Nasik Road 1530 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Su & Sa MH
16 KYN Kalyan 1664 Km 12:22 12:25 3 min Su & Sa MH
17 TNA Thane 1684 Km 12:47 12:50 3 min Su & Sa MH
18 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1701 Km 13:35 Destination Su & Sa MH

Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast. This train operates between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1063 miles or 1701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast HTE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST. Details about the HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.