You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hubli Chennai Express
 

Hubli Chennai Express, 17314 - Hubli To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 17314, HUBLI CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHubli Chennai Express
Number17314
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance521 miles / 834 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubli Chennai Express, Train number 17314. Timing of Hubli Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 20:25 -- Sa Karnataka
1.1 KNO Kundgol Karnataka
1.2 SNH Saunshi Karnataka
1.3 GDI Gudgeri Karnataka
1.4 KALS Kalas Halt Karnataka
1.5 YLG Yalvigi Karnataka
1.6 SVNR Savanur Karnataka
1.7 KVS Kalsur Karnataka
1.8 KJG Karajgi Karnataka
2 HVR Haveri 76 Km 21:27 21:28 1 min Sa Karnataka
2.1 BYD Byadgi Karnataka
2.2 DAD Devargudda Karnataka
3 RNR Ranibennur 108 Km 22:01 22:02 1 min Sa Karnataka
3.1 CLI Chalgeri Karnataka
4 HRR Harihar 131 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Sa Karnataka
5 DVG Davangere 144 Km 22:50 22:53 3 min Sa Karnataka
5.1 THN Tolahunse Karnataka
5.2 HNH Hanumanahalli Karnataka
5.3 KAG Kodaganur Karnataka
5.4 MYK Mayakonda Karnataka
5.5 SLU Sasalu Karnataka
5.6 JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka
5.7 HLK Holalkere Karnataka
5.8 RGI Ramgiri Karnataka
5.9 ABGT Arbagatta Halt Karnataka
5.10 HSD Hosdurga Road Karnataka
5.11 SHV Shivani Karnataka
5.12 AJP Ajjampur Karnataka
5.13 NVF Nagavangala Karnataka
6 RRB Birur Junction 259 Km 00:40 00:42 2 min Su Karnataka
6.1 DRU Kadur Karnataka
6.2 BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka
6.3 VNR Devanur Karnataka
6.4 BVR Biyavra Karnataka
7 ASK Arsikere Junction 304 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Su Karnataka
7.1 ADHL Adihalli Karnataka
7.2 HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka
7.3 SSNH Sree Saradanagar Hal Karnataka
8 TTR Tiptur 330 Km 02:09 02:10 1 min Su Karnataka
8.1 BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka
8.2 RDI Kardi Karnataka
8.3 ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka
8.4 BSN Banasandra Karnataka
8.5 AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka
8.6 SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka
8.7 NTR Nittur Karnataka
8.8 GBB Gubbi Karnataka
8.9 MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka
8.10 HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka
9 TK Tumkur 400 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Su Karnataka
9.1 KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka
9.2 HHL Hirehali Karnataka
9.3 DBS Dobbspet Karnataka
9.4 NDV Nidvanda Karnataka
9.5 MDLL Muddalingahalli Karnataka
9.6 DBL Dodbele Karnataka
9.7 BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli Karnataka
9.8 GHL Golhalli Karnataka
9.9 SDVL Soldevanahalli Karnataka
9.10 BAW Chik Banavar Karnataka
10 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 464 Km 05:15 05:30 15 min Su Karnataka
10.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
10.2 HEB Hebbal Karnataka
11 BAND Banaswadi 479 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Su Karnataka
11.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
12 KJM Krishnarajapuram 487 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Su Karnataka
12.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
12.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
12.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
12.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
12.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
12.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
12.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
13 BWT Bangarapet 543 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su Karnataka
13.1 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
13.2 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
13.3 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
13.4 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
13.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
13.6 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
13.7 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
13.8 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
13.9 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
14 JTJ Jolarpettai 621 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
14.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
14.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
14.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
14.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
14.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
14.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
14.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
14.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
14.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
14.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
14.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
14.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
15 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 704 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
15.1 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
15.2 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
15.3 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
15.4 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
15.5 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
15.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
15.7 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
15.8 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
15.9 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
15.10 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
15.11 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
16 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 765 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
16.1 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
16.2 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
16.3 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
16.4 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
16.5 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
16.6 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
16.7 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
16.8 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
16.9 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
16.10 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
16.11 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
16.12 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
16.13 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
16.14 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
16.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
16.16 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
16.17 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
16.18 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
16.19 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
16.20 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
16.21 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
16.22 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
16.23 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
16.24 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
16.25 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
17 PER Perambur 828 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
17.1 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
17.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
17.3 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
18 MAS Chennai Central 834 Km 11:55 Destination Su Tamil Nadu

Hubli to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17314, Hubli Chennai Express. This train operates between Hubli and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hubli Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Chennai Central is 521 miles or 834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubli to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Hubli

Train No. 17314, Hubli Chennai Express UBL to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17314, HUBLI CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the HUBLI CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.