You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hubli Chennai Express

Hubli Chennai Express, 17314 - Hubli To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 17314, HUBLI CHENNAI EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHubli Chennai Express
Number17314
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance521 miles / 834 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubli Chennai Express, Train number 17314. Timing of Hubli Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 20:25 -- Sa Karnataka
2 HVR Haveri 75 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Sa Karnataka
3 RNR Ranibennur 107 Km 21:59 22:00 1 min Sa Karnataka
4 HRR Harihar 139 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Sa Karnataka
5 DVG Davangere 152 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Sa Karnataka
6 RRB Birur Junction 267 Km 00:38 00:40 2 min Su Karnataka
7 ASK Arsikere Junction 312 Km 01:30 01:35 5 min Su Karnataka
8 TTR Tiptur 338 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su Karnataka
9 TK Tumkur 408 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Su Karnataka
10 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 472 Km 05:15 05:30 15 min Su Karnataka
11 BAND Banaswadi 487 Km 05:56 05:58 2 min Su Karnataka
12 KJM Krishnarajapuram 492 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Su Karnataka
13 BWT Bangarapet 548 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Su Karnataka
14 JTJ Jolarpettai 626 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
15 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 710 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
16 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 771 Km 10:23 10:25 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
17 PER Perambur 840 Km 11:13 11:15 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
18 MAS Chennai Central 846 Km 11:55 Destination Su Tamil Nadu

Hubli to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17314, Hubli Chennai Express. This train operates between Hubli and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hubli Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Chennai Central is 521 miles or 834 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubli to Chennai Central
Return Trains from Chennai Central to Hubli

Train No. 17314, Hubli Chennai Express UBL to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17314, HUBLI CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the HUBLI CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.