Given below is the details about Train Number 17319, HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHubli - Secunderabad Express Distance413 miles / 661 km
Number17319 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubli - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17319. Timing of Hubli - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 20:50 -- Daily KA
2 NGR Annigeri 35 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily KA
3 GDG Gadag Junction 58 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Daily KA
4 BDM Badami 125 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily KA
5 BGK Bagalkot 151 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Daily KA
6 LMT Almatti 186 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Daily KA
7 BSRX Bagevadi Rd 204 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Daily KA
8 BJP Bijapur 248 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Daily KA
9 IDR Indi Road 298 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Daily KA
10 HG Hotgi 342 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Daily MH
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 413 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Daily KA
12 GR Gulbarga 440 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Daily KA
13 SDB Shahabad 466 Km 07:38 07:39 1 min Daily KA
14 WADI Wadi 476 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily KA
15 CT Chitapur 491 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Daily KA
16 SEM Seram 514 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily KA
17 TDU Tandur 547 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Daily AP
18 VKB Vikarabad Junction 588 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Daily AP
19 LPI Lingampalli 637 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Daily AP
20 BMT Begampet 655 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Daily AP
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 662 Km 11:45 Destination Daily AP

Hubli to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17319, Hubli - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubli - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli

Train No. 17319, Hubli - Secunderabad Express UBL to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17319, HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.