You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hubli - Secunderabad Express

Hubli - Secunderabad Express, 17319 - Hubli To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17319, HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHubli - Secunderabad Express
Number17319
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 661 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubli - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17319. Timing of Hubli - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 20:50 -- Su, We & Fr Karnataka
2 NGR Annigeri 35 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
3 GDG Gadag Junction 58 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
4 BDM Badami 125 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
5 BGK Bagalkot 151 Km 23:54 23:55 1 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
6 LMT Almatti 186 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
7 BSRX Bagevadi Rd 204 Km 00:59 01:00 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
8 BJP Bijapur 248 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
9 IDR Indi Road 298 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
10 HG Hotgi 342 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 413 Km 06:23 06:25 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
12 GR Gulbarga 440 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
13 SDB Shahabad 466 Km 07:38 07:39 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
14 WADI Wadi 476 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
15 CT Chitapur 491 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
16 SEM Seram 514 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
17 TDU Tandur 547 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 VKB Vikarabad Junction 588 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19 LPI Lingampalli 637 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20 BMT Begampet 655 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21 SC Secunderabad Junction 662 Km 11:45 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Hubli to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17319, Hubli - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubli - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli

Train No. 17319, Hubli - Secunderabad Express UBL to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17319, HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.