You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hubli - Secunderabad Express

Hubli - Secunderabad Express, 17319 - Hubli To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17319, HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS operating service between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHubli - Secunderabad Express
Number17319
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance413 miles / 661 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Hubli Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hubli - Secunderabad Express, Train number 17319. Timing of Hubli - Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubli

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 UBL Hubli Origin 20:50 -- Su, We & Fr Karnataka
1.1 HBQ Hubli East Cabin
1.2 KUG Kusugali Karnataka
1.3 HBS Hebsur Karnataka
1.4 SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka
1.5 NVD Navalgund Road Karnataka
2 NGR Annigeri 35 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
2.1 LKT Hulkoti Karnataka
2.2 BKIT Binkadakatti Karnataka
3 GDG Gadag Junction 58 Km 22:00 22:10 10 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
3.1 HBL Hombal Karnataka
3.2 BLR Balganur Karnataka
3.3 MLP Mallapur Karnataka
3.4 SMKT Somankatti Karnataka
4 HLAR Hole Alur 106 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
4.1 JAK Jakanur Karnataka
4.2 LKY Lakhmapur Karnataka
4.3 YGA Yerra Goppa Halt Karnataka
5 BDM Badami 125 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
5.1 GED Guledagudda Rd Karnataka
6 BGK Bagalkot 151 Km 23:55 23:57 2 min Su, We & Fr Karnataka
6.1 MGL Mugalolli H Karnataka
6.2 KLM Kadlimatti Karnataka
6.3 JRKT Jadrama Kunti Karnataka
6.4 SII Sitimani Karnataka
6.5 KSAR Kudala Sangam Karnataka
7 LMT Almatti 186 Km 00:42 00:44 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
7.1 BENL Benl Karnataka
7.2 WDL Wandal Karnataka
7.3 ANGR Angadgeri Halt Karnataka
8 BSRX Bagevadi Rd 204 Km 01:05 01:07 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
8.1 KDGI Kudgi Karnataka
8.2 KGIH Kalgurki Halt Karnataka
8.3 MVD Mulvad Karnataka
8.4 JML Jumnal Karnataka
8.5 HOH Honaganahalli Karnataka
8.6 IMR Ibrahimpur Karnataka
9 BJP Bijapur 248 Km 02:00 02:10 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
9.1 AYB Aliyabad Karnataka
9.2 MNL Minchnal Karnataka
9.3 KTK Kyataneakeri Road Karnataka
9.4 NBL Nimbal Karnataka
9.5 CHRG Chorgi Karnataka
10 IDR Indi Road 298 Km 02:58 03:00 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
10.1 LHN Lachyan Karnataka
10.2 PDNR Padnur Karnataka
10.3 TVL Tadwal Maharashtra
10.4 SLGE Sulerjavalge Maharashtra
10.5 AHD Aherwadi Karnataka
11 HG Hotgi 342 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
11.1 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
11.2 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
11.3 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
11.4 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
11.5 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
11.6 KUI Kulali Karnataka
11.7 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
12 GUR Ganagapur Road 413 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
12.1 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
12.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
12.3 BBD Bablad Karnataka
13 GR Gulbarga 440 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
13.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
13.2 MR Martur Karnataka
14 SDB Shahabad 466 Km 07:38 07:39 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
15 WADI Wadi 476 Km 08:00 08:10 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
15.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
16 CT Chitapur 491 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
16.1 MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka
17 SEM Seram 514 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Karnataka
17.1 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
17.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
17.3 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
18 TDU Tandur 547 Km 09:25 09:26 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
18.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
18.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
18.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
18.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
19 VKB Vikarabad Junction 588 Km 10:05 10:06 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
19.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
19.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
19.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
19.4 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
19.5 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
20 LPI Lingampalli 637 Km 10:50 10:51 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
20.1 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
20.2 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
20.3 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
20.4 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
20.5 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
20.6 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
20.7 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
20.8 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
21 BMT Begampet 655 Km 11:15 11:16 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh
21.1 SJVP Sanjeevaiah Park Andhra Pradesh
21.2 JET James Street Andhra Pradesh
22 SC Secunderabad Junction 662 Km 11:45 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Andhra Pradesh

Hubli to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17319, Hubli - Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hubli - Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubli and Secunderabad Junction is 413 miles or 661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Hubli

Train No. 17319, Hubli - Secunderabad Express UBL to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17319, HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HUBLI - SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.