You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Husainsagar Express

Husainsagar Express, 12701 - Mumbai To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12701, HUSAINSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHusainsagar Express
Number12701
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Husainsagar Express, Train number 12701. Timing of Husainsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 21:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
1.7 DR Dadar (Central) Maharashtra
1.8 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.9 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.10 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.11 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.12 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.14 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.15 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.16 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.17 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.18 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.19 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.20 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.21 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.22 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.23 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.24 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.25 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
3.2 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
3.3 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
3.4 LONI Loni Maharashtra
3.5 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
3.6 YT Yevat Maharashtra
3.7 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
3.8 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
3.9 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
3.10 PAA Patas Maharashtra
3.11 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
3.12 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
3.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
3.14 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
3.15 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
3.16 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
3.17 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
3.18 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
3.19 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
3.20 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
3.21 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
3.22 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
3.23 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
3.24 KEM Kem Maharashtra
3.25 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
4 KWV Kurduvadi 392 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
4.2 MA Madha Maharashtra
4.3 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
4.4 AAG Angar Maharashtra
4.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
4.6 MO Mohol Maharashtra
4.7 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
4.8 PK Pakni Maharashtra
4.9 BALE Bale Maharashtra
5 SUR Solapur Junction 471 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
5.2 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
5.3 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
5.4 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
5.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
5.6 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
5.7 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
5.8 KUI Kulali Karnataka
5.9 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
6 GUR Ganagapur Road 557 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
6.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
6.3 BBD Bablad Karnataka
7 GR Gulbarga 584 Km 07:17 07:20 3 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
7.2 MR Martur Karnataka
8 SDB Shahabad 610 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 WADI Wadi 620 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
10 CT Chitapur 635 Km 09:03 09:05 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 MQR Malkhaid Road 645 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 SEM Seram 657 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
12.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
13 TDU Tandur 691 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
13.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
13.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
13.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 732 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
14.2 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
14.3 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
14.4 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
14.5 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.6 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
14.7 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
14.8 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
14.9 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
14.10 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
14.11 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
14.12 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
14.13 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
14.14 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
15 BMT Begampet 799 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
15.2 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
15.3 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
15.4 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
16 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 807 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12701, Husainsagar Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Husainsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai

Train No. 12701, Husainsagar Express CSTM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12701, HUSAINSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HUSAINSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.