You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Husainsagar Express

Husainsagar Express, 12701 - Mumbai To Hyderabad Deccan

Given below is the details about Train Number 12701, HUSAINSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHusainsagar Express
Number12701
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Husainsagar Express, Train number 12701. Timing of Husainsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 21:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 22:36 22:40 4 min Daily Maharashtra
3 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
4 KWV Kurduvadi 375 Km 04:10 04:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 05:25 05:35 10 min Daily Maharashtra
6 GUR Ganagapur Road 540 Km 06:48 06:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
7 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 07:17 07:20 3 min Daily Karnataka
8 SDB Shahabad 593 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 WADI Wadi 604 Km 08:45 08:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
10 CT Chitapur 619 Km 09:04 09:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
11 MQR Malkhaid Road 628 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 SEM Seram 641 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 TDU Tandur 674 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 VKB Vikarabad Junction 715 Km 10:33 10:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 BMT Begampet 783 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 HYB Hyderabad Deccan 789 Km 12:10 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12701, Husainsagar Express. This train operates between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Husainsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Hyderabad Deccan is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai

Train No. 12701, Husainsagar Express CSTM to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12701, HUSAINSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HUSAINSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.