You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hussainsagar Express

Hussainsagar Express, 12702 - Hyderabad Deccan To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12702, HUSSAINSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHussainsagar Express
Number12702
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussainsagar Express, Train number 12702. Timing of Hussainsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 14:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 6 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 VKB Vikarabad Junction 73 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 TDU Tandur 115 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 SEM Seram 148 Km 17:08 17:09 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 MQR Malkhaid Road 160 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 CT Chitapur 170 Km 17:37 17:38 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 WADI Wadi 185 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
9 SDB Shahabad 195 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Karnataka
10 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Daily Karnataka
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 248 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 SUR Solapur Junction 335 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
13 KWV Kurduvadi 413 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 PUNE Pune Junction 597 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
15 KYN Kalyan 736 Km 03:43 03:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
16 DR Dadar (Central) 780 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily Maharashtra
17 CSTM Mumbai 789 Km 04:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12702, Hussainsagar Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Hussainsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12702, Hussainsagar Express HYB to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12702, HUSSAINSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HUSSAINSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.