You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hussainsagar Express

Hussainsagar Express, 12702 - Hyderabad Deccan To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12702, HUSSAINSAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHussainsagar Express
Number12702
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hussainsagar Express, Train number 12702. Timing of Hussainsagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 14:45 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 LKPL Lakdikapul Andhra Pradesh
1.2 KQD Khairatabad Dcn Andhra Pradesh
1.3 NLRD Necklace Road Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HSJ Hussain Sagar Andhra Pradesh
2 BMT Begampet 7 Km 14:55 14:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 NCHS Nature Cure Hospital Andhra Pradesh
2.2 FNB Fatehnagar Bridge Andhra Pradesh
2.3 SNF Sanathnagar Andhra Pradesh
2.4 BTNR Bharat Nagar Andhra Pradesh
2.5 BRBD Borabanda Andhra Pradesh
2.6 HTCY Hitech City Andhra Pradesh
2.7 HFZ Hafizpeta Andhra Pradesh
2.8 CDNR Chandanagar Andhra Pradesh
2.9 LPI Lingampalli Andhra Pradesh
2.10 NPL Nagalapalle Andhra Pradesh
2.11 SKP Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh
2.12 RPK Ravalpalli Kala Andhra Pradesh
2.13 GGD Gullaguda Andhra Pradesh
2.14 CTF Chitgidda Andhra Pradesh
3 VKB Vikarabad Junction 74 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
3.2 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
3.3 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
3.4 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
4 TDU Tandur 115 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
4.2 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
4.3 KQT Kurgunta Karnataka
5 SEM Seram 149 Km 17:08 17:09 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 MQR Malkhaid Road 161 Km 17:17 17:18 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 CT Chitapur 171 Km 17:37 17:38 1 min Daily Karnataka
7.1 SUH Sulehalli Karnataka
8 WADI Wadi 186 Km 18:05 18:10 5 min Daily Karnataka
9 SDB Shahabad 196 Km 18:21 18:23 2 min Daily Karnataka
9.1 MR Martur Karnataka
9.2 HQR Hirenanduru Karnataka
10 GR Gulbarga 222 Km 18:47 18:50 3 min Daily Karnataka
10.1 BBD Bablad Karnataka
10.2 SVG Sawalgi Karnataka
10.3 HHD Hunsihadgil Karnataka
11 GUR Ganagapur Road 249 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Daily Karnataka
11.1 GDGN Gaudgaon Karnataka
11.2 KUI Kulali Karnataka
11.3 DUD Dudhani Maharashtra
11.4 BOT Boroti Maharashtra
11.5 NGS Nagansur Maharashtra
11.6 AKOR Akkalkot Road Maharashtra
11.7 TLT Tilati Maharashtra
11.8 HG Hotgi Maharashtra
11.9 TKWD Tikekarwadi Maharashtra
12 SUR Solapur Junction 335 Km 20:50 21:00 10 min Daily Maharashtra
12.1 BALE Bale Maharashtra
12.2 PK Pakni Maharashtra
12.3 MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra
12.4 MO Mohol Maharashtra
12.5 MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra
12.6 AAG Angar Maharashtra
12.7 WKA Vakav Maharashtra
12.8 MA Madha Maharashtra
12.9 WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra
13 KWV Kurduvadi 414 Km 22:08 22:10 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13.1 DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra
13.2 KEM Kem Maharashtra
13.3 BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra
13.4 JEUR Jeur Maharashtra
13.5 PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra
13.6 WSB Washimbe Maharashtra
13.7 PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra
13.8 JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra
13.9 BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra
13.10 MLM Malthan Maharashtra
13.11 BRB Boribial Maharashtra
13.12 DD Daund Junction Maharashtra
13.13 DDAM Daund Marshalling Yard Maharashtra
13.14 DDJA Daund Goods Yard Maharashtra
13.15 DDAP Daund Patas Road Maharashtra
13.16 PAA Patas Maharashtra
13.17 KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra
13.18 KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra
13.19 KTT Khutbav Maharashtra
13.20 YT Yevat Maharashtra
13.21 URI Uruli Kanchan Maharashtra
13.22 LONI Loni Maharashtra
13.23 MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra
13.24 HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra
13.25 GPRW Ghorpuri West Maharashtra
14 PUNE Pune Junction 615 Km 01:10 01:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
15 KYN Kalyan 759 Km 03:47 03:50 3 min Daily Maharashtra
15.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
15.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
15.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
15.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
15.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
15.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
15.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
15.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
15.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
15.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
15.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
15.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
15.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
15.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
15.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
15.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
15.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
15.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
16 DR Dadar (Central) 803 Km 04:30 04:35 5 min Daily Maharashtra
16.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
16.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
16.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
16.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
16.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
16.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
17 CSTM Mumbai 812 Km 05:05 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12702, Hussainsagar Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Hussainsagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Mumbai is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Mumbai
Return Trains from Mumbai to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 12702, Hussainsagar Express HYB to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12702, HUSSAINSAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HUSSAINSAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.