You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail
 

Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail, 19106 - Haridwar Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19106, HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL operating service between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Ahmedabad Mail
Number19106
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance754 miles / 1207 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail, Train number 19106. Timing of Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily Uttarakhand
1.1 JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand
1.2 IKK Ikkar Uttarakhand
1.3 PRI Pathri Uttarakhand
1.4 ATMO Aithal Uttarakhand
1.5 LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand
1.6 LRJC Laksar North Cabin Uttarakhand
1.7 DSNI Dausni Uttarakhand
1.8 LDR Landaura Uttarakhand
1.9 DNRA Dhandhera Uttarakhand
2 RK Roorkee 46 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
2.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
2.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
3 TPZ Tapri 78 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 NGL Nagal Uttar Pradesh
3.2 THJ Talheri Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
4 DBD Deoband 105 Km 18:08 18:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4.1 RNA Rohana Kalan Uttar Pradesh
4.2 BMHR Bamanheri Uttar Pradesh
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 129 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa Uttar Pradesh
5.2 MSP Mansurpur Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh
5.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh
5.5 DRLA Daurala Uttar Pradesh
5.6 PQY Pabli Khas Uttar Pradesh
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 180 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 MTC Meerut City 185 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 PRTP Partapur Uttar Pradesh
7.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur Uttar Pradesh
8 MDNR Modinagar 204 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh
8.2 DXH Duhai Uttar Pradesh
8.3 GUH Guldhar Uttar Pradesh
9 GZN N Ghaziabad 226 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 GZB Ghaziabad 232 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10.1 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
10.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel Delhi
10.3 VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi
11 DSA Delhi Shahdara 246 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily Delhi
12 DLI Delhi 252 Km 21:50 22:20 30 min Daily Delhi
12.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi
12.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi
12.3 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
12.4 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
12.5 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 266 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily Delhi
13.1 PM Palam Delhi
13.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
13.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
14 GGN Gurgaon 283 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Daily Haryana
14.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
14.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
14.3 PT Patli Haryana
14.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
14.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 313 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily Haryana
15.1 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
15.2 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
15.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
16 RE Rewari 334 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Daily Haryana
16.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
16.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
16.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
16.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
16.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
16.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
17 KRH Khairthal 382 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
17.2 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
18 AWR Alwar 408 Km 01:34 01:39 5 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
18.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
18.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
18.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
18.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
18.6 BU Baswa Haryana
18.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 469 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
19.2 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
19.3 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
19.4 DO Dausa Rajasthan
19.5 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
19.6 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
19.7 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
19.8 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
19.9 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
19.10 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
19.11 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
19.12 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
19.13 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
20 JP Jaipur 559 Km 04:10 04:25 15 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
20.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
20.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
20.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
20.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
20.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
20.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
20.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
21 FL Phulera Junction 614 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
21.2 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
21.3 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
21.4 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
21.5 SALI Sali Rajasthan
21.6 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
21.7 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
21.8 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
22 KSG Kishangarh 665 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
22.2 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
22.3 MD Madar Rajasthan
23 AII Ajmer Junction 694 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
23.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
23.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
23.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
23.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
23.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
23.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
23.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
24 BER Beawar 746 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
25 SEU Sendra 760 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 BAR Bar Rajasthan
26 HP Haripur 779 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
26.2 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
26.3 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
26.4 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
27 SOD Sojat Road 813 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
27.2 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
28 MJ Marwar Junction 833 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
28.1 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
28.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
28.3 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
28.4 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
28.5 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
28.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
29 RANI Rani 885 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29.1 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
30 FA Falna 900 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily Rajasthan
30.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
31 JWB Jawai Bandh 916 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31.1 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
31.2 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
31.3 NANA Nana Rajasthan
31.4 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
32 SOH Sirohi Road 955 Km 10:54 10:56 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 BNS Banas Rajasthan
32.2 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
32.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
32.4 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
32.5 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
33 ABR Abu Road 999 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
33.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
33.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
33.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
33.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
33.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
33.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
33.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
34 PNU Palanpur Junction 1051 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily Gujarat
34.1 UM Umardashi Gujarat
34.2 CHP Chhapi Gujarat
34.3 DRW Dharewada Gujarat
35 SID Siddhpur 1081 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
35.1 KMLI Kamli Gujarat
36 UJA Unjha 1095 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
36.1 BHU Bhandumotidau Gujarat
37 MSH Mehsana Junction 1116 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
37.1 SXS Shobhasan Gujarat
37.2 JDN Jagudan Gujarat
37.3 UMN Ambliyasan Gujarat
37.4 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi Gujarat
37.5 DNW Dangarwa Gujarat
37.6 GUS Ghumasan Gujarat
37.7 JUL Jhulasan Gujarat
37.8 PN Pansar Gujarat
37.9 EN Isand Gujarat
37.10 CTRL Chhatral Gujarat
38 KLL Kalol 1158 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
38.1 AJM Adraj Moti Gujarat
39 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 1179 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
39.1 AJM Adraj Moti Gujarat
39.2 KLL Kalol Gujarat
39.3 SHRD Saij Sertha Road Gujarat
39.4 KHD Khodiyar Gujarat
39.5 CLDB Chandlodiya B Gujarat
39.6 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
39.7 SBIS Sabarmati South Gujarat
40 SBI Sabarmati Junction 1202 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
40.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
41 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1207 Km 16:55 Destination Daily Gujarat

Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19106, Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 754 miles or 1207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 19106, Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail HW to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19106, HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL. Details about the HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.