Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19106, HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL operating service between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Ahmedabad Mail Distance763 miles / 1221 km
Number19106 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail, Train number 19106. Timing of Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily UT
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily UT
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily UP
4 DBD Deoband 100 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily UP
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily UP
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 175 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily UP
7 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily UP
8 MDNR Modinagar 199 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily UP
9 GZN N Ghaziabad 221 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily UP
10 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily UP
11 DSA Delhi Shahdara 241 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily DL
12 DLI Delhi 247 Km 21:50 22:20 30 min Daily DL
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 261 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily DL
14 GGN Gurgaon 278 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Daily HR
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 308 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily HR
16 RE Rewari 329 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Daily HR
17 KRH Khairthal 376 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Daily RJ
18 AWR Alwar 403 Km 01:34 01:39 5 min Daily RJ
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 464 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily RJ
20 JP Jaipur 554 Km 04:10 04:25 15 min Daily RJ
21 FL Phulera Junction 609 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily RJ
22 KSG Kishangarh 660 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily RJ
23 AII Ajmer Junction 688 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily RJ
24 BER Beawar 741 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily RJ
25 SEU Sendra 754 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily RJ
26 HP Haripur 774 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily RJ
27 SOD Sojat Road 807 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily RJ
28 MJ Marwar Junction 828 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily RJ
29 RANI Rani 880 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily RJ
30 FA Falna 895 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily RJ
31 JWB Jawai Bandh 911 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Daily RJ
32 SOH Sirohi Road 950 Km 10:54 10:56 2 min Daily RJ
33 ABR Abu Road 993 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily RJ
34 PNU Palanpur Junction 1046 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily GJ
35 SID Siddhpur 1076 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Daily GJ
36 UJA Unjha 1090 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily GJ
37 MSH Mehsana Junction 1111 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily GJ
38 KLL Kalol 1153 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily GJ
39 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 1173 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily GJ
40 SBI Sabarmati Junction 1208 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily GJ
41 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1221 Km 16:55 Destination Daily GJ

Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19106, Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 763 miles or 1221 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 19106, Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail HW to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19106, HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL. Details about the HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.