Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 19106, HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL operating service between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Ahmedabad Mail Distance754 miles / 1207 km
Number19106 Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops39
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail, Train number 19106. Timing of Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 15:10 -- Daily UT
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 16:21 16:23 2 min Daily UT
2.1 IQB Iqbalpur UP
2.2 CDL Chodiala UP
2.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari UP
2.4 BAE Baliakheri UP
3 TPZ Tapri 73 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily UP
3.1 NGL Nagal UP
3.2 THJ Talheri Buzurg UP
4 DBD Deoband 100 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily UP
4.1 RNA Rohana Kalan UP
4.2 BMHR Bamanheri UP
5 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 124 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily UP
5.1 JDW Jarauda Naraa UP
5.2 MSP Mansurpur UP
5.3 KAT Khatauli UP
5.4 SKF Sakhoti Tanda UP
5.5 DRLA Daurala UP
5.6 PQY Pabli Khas UP
6 MUT Meerut Cantonment 175 Km 19:33 19:35 2 min Daily UP
7 MTC Meerut City 180 Km 19:50 20:00 10 min Daily UP
7.1 PRTP Partapur UP
7.2 MUZ Mohiuddinpur UP
8 MDNR Modinagar 199 Km 20:16 20:18 2 min Daily UP
8.1 MUD Muradnagar UP
8.2 DXH Duhai UP
8.3 GUH Guldhar UP
9 GZN N Ghaziabad 221 Km 20:35 20:37 2 min Daily UP
10 GZB Ghaziabad 227 Km 21:03 21:05 2 min Daily UP
10.1 SBB Sahibabad UP
10.2 DSAP Delhi Shahdara A Panel DL
10.3 VVB Viveka Vihar DL
11 DSA Delhi Shahdara 241 Km 21:23 21:25 2 min Daily DL
12 DLI Delhi 247 Km 21:50 22:20 30 min Daily DL
12.1 DKZ Delhi Kishanganj DL
12.2 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla DL
12.3 DBSI Dayabasti DL
12.4 PTNR Patel Nagar DL
12.5 KRTN Kirtinagar DL
13 DEC Delhi Cantonment 261 Km 23:04 23:06 2 min Daily DL
13.1 PM Palam DL
13.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur DL
13.3 BWSN Bijwasan DL
14 GGN Gurgaon 278 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Daily HR
14.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot HR
14.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru HR
14.3 PT Patli HR
14.4 TNJR Taj Nagar HR
14.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka HR
15 PTRD Pataudi Road 308 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Daily HR
15.1 IHP Inchhapuri HR
15.2 KIP Khalilpur HR
15.3 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri HR
16 RE Rewari 329 Km 00:25 00:35 10 min Daily HR
16.1 KNGT Karnawas HR
16.2 BWL Bawal HR
16.3 MJNL Majri Nangal RJ
16.4 AIA Ajaraka RJ
16.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir RJ
16.6 HSI Harsauli RJ
17 KRH Khairthal 376 Km 01:09 01:11 2 min Daily RJ
17.1 GAL Ghatla RJ
17.2 PSL Parisal RJ
18 AWR Alwar 403 Km 01:34 01:39 5 min Daily RJ
18.1 MWW Mahwa RJ
18.2 MKH Malakhera RJ
18.3 DGW Dhigawara RJ
18.4 RHG Rajgarh RJ
18.5 SRRG Surergoth RJ
18.6 BU Baswa HR
18.7 GLNA Gulana RJ
19 BKI Bandikui Junction 464 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily RJ
20 JP Jaipur 554 Km 04:10 04:25 15 min Daily RJ
20.1 KKU Kanakpura RJ
20.2 BDYK Bindayaka RJ
20.3 DNK Dhanakya RJ
20.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura RJ
20.5 BOBS Bobas RJ
20.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner RJ
20.7 DHND Dhinda RJ
20.8 HDA Hirnoda RJ
21 FL Phulera Junction 609 Km 05:05 05:07 2 min Daily RJ
21.1 BNWS Bhanwasa RJ
21.2 NRI Naraina RJ
21.3 DTRA Dantra RJ
21.4 SK Sakhun RJ
21.5 SALI Sali RJ
21.6 GLTA Gahlota RJ
21.7 TL Tiloniya RJ
21.8 MNDV Mandawariya RJ
22 KSG Kishangarh 660 Km 05:44 05:46 2 min Daily RJ
22.1 GEK Gegal Akhri RJ
22.2 LR Ladpura RJ
22.3 MD Madar RJ
23 AII Ajmer Junction 688 Km 06:40 06:50 10 min Daily RJ
23.1 DOZ Daurai RJ
23.2 SDH Saradhna RJ
23.3 MKRA Makrera RJ
23.4 MLI Mangaliyawas RJ
23.5 LNA Lamana RJ
23.6 KRW Kharwa RJ
23.7 PPF Piplaj RJ
23.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt RJ
24 BER Beawar 741 Km 07:32 07:34 2 min Daily RJ
24.1 APA Amarpura RJ
25 SEU Sendra 754 Km 07:47 07:49 2 min Daily RJ
25.1 BAR Bar RJ
26 HP Haripur 774 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily RJ
26.1 GRI Guriya RJ
26.2 CNL Chandawal RJ
26.3 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur RJ
26.4 BQN Bagrinagar RJ
27 SOD Sojat Road 807 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily RJ
27.1 BFY Bhesana RJ
27.2 DRS Dhareshwar RJ
28 MJ Marwar Junction 828 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily RJ
28.1 AUWA Auwa RJ
28.2 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh RJ
28.3 BWA Bhinwaliya RJ
28.4 SOS Somesar RJ
28.5 JAL Jawali RJ
28.6 BGPR Bhagwanpura RJ
29 RANI Rani 880 Km 09:49 09:51 2 min Daily RJ
29.1 KZQ Khimel RJ
30 FA Falna 895 Km 10:04 10:06 2 min Daily RJ
30.1 BRLY Biroliya RJ
31 JWB Jawai Bandh 911 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Daily RJ
31.1 MOI Mori Bera RJ
31.2 KTR Kothar RJ
31.3 NANA Nana RJ
31.4 KVJ Keshavganj RJ
32 SOH Sirohi Road 950 Km 10:54 10:56 2 min Daily RJ
32.1 BNS Banas RJ
32.2 SRPJ Swarupganj RJ
32.3 BMN Bhimana RJ
32.4 KWI Kivarli RJ
32.5 MXO Morthala RJ
33 ABR Abu Road 993 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Daily RJ
33.1 MAA Maval RJ
33.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh RJ
33.3 SZA Sarotra Road GJ
33.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh GJ
33.5 JTY Jethi GJ
33.6 CTT Chitrasani GJ
33.7 KRJD Karjoda GJ
34 PNU Palanpur Junction 1046 Km 13:11 13:13 2 min Daily GJ
34.1 UM Umardashi GJ
34.2 CHP Chhapi GJ
34.3 DRW Dharewada GJ
35 SID Siddhpur 1076 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Daily GJ
35.1 KMLI Kamli GJ
36 UJA Unjha 1090 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Daily GJ
36.1 BHU Bhandumotidau GJ
37 MSH Mehsana Junction 1111 Km 14:24 14:26 2 min Daily GJ
37.1 SXS Shobhasan GJ
37.2 JDN Jagudan GJ
37.3 UMN Ambliyasan GJ
37.4 KYSD Kaiyal Sedhavi GJ
37.5 DNW Dangarwa GJ
37.6 GUS Ghumasan GJ
37.7 JUL Jhulasan GJ
37.8 PN Pansar GJ
37.9 EN Isand GJ
37.10 CTRL Chhatral GJ
38 KLL Kalol 1153 Km 15:04 15:06 2 min Daily GJ
38.1 AJM Adraj Moti GJ
39 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 1173 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily GJ
40 SBI Sabarmati Junction 1208 Km 16:26 16:28 2 min Daily GJ
40.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin GJ
41 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1221 Km 16:55 Destination Daily GJ

Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19106, Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 754 miles or 1207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 19106, Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail HW to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19106, HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL. Details about the HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.