You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express

Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express, 14711 - Rishikesh To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express
Number14711
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance303 miles / 485 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express, Train number 14711. Timing of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RKSH Rishikesh Origin 15:00 -- Daily Uttarakhand
1.1 VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand
2 RWL Raiwala 11 Km 15:19 15:21 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
2.1 MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand
3 HW Haridwar Junction 22 Km 15:50 16:10 20 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 RK Roorkee 63 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
4.1 IQB Iqbalpur Uttar Pradesh
4.2 CDL Chodiala Uttar Pradesh
4.3 SNKE Sunehti Kharkhari Uttar Pradesh
4.4 BAE Baliakheri Uttar Pradesh
4.5 HNC Hindan Cabin Uttar Pradesh
5 SRE Saharanpur 98 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5.1 PKY Pilkhani Uttar Pradesh
5.2 SSW Sarsawa Uttar Pradesh
5.3 KNZ Kalanour Haryana
6 JUD Jagadhri 128 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Haryana
7 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 133 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Haryana
7.1 DZP Darazpur Haryana
7.2 MFB Mustafabad Haryana
8 RAA Barara 155 Km 19:07 19:09 2 min Daily Haryana
8.1 TDW Tandwal Haryana
8.2 KES Kesri Haryana
8.3 DOKY Dukheri Haryana
9 UMB Ambala Cantonment 179 Km 19:48 19:55 7 min Daily Haryana
10 UBC Ambala City 187 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Haryana
10.1 SMU Sambhu Punjab
11 RPJ Rajpura Junction 207 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily Punjab
11.1 KLI Kauli Punjab
11.2 DOC Daun Kalan Punjab
11.3 DMWP DMW Halt Patiala
12 PTA Patiala 233 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Punjab
12.1 PTE Patiala Cant. Punjab
12.2 DBN Dhablan Punjab
13 NBA Nabha 258 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Punjab
13.1 KKRL Kakrala Punjab
13.2 CTW Chhintanwala Punjab
13.3 KLSX Kaulseri Punjab
14 DUI Dhuri Junction 285 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily Punjab
14.1 ALL Alal Punjab
14.2 ALAL Alal Punjab
14.3 SEQ Sekha Punjab
15 BNN Barnala 316 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Punjab
15.1 HYA Hadiaya Punjab
15.2 GUNS Ghunas Punjab
16 TAPA Tapa 335 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Punjab
16.1 JHK Jethuke Punjab
17 PUL Rampura Phul 349 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Punjab
17.1 LHM Lehra Muhabbat Punjab
18 BCU Bhuchchu 364 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Punjab
18.1 BTIC Bhatinda Cantt. Punjab
19 BTI Bhatinda Junction 381 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Punjab
19.1 BWX Bahman Diwana Punjab
19.2 BHX Bulluana Punjab
20 GDB Giddarbaha 409 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Punjab
20.1 FSR Faqarsar Punjab
21 MOT Malout 425 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Daily Punjab
21.1 PKK Pakki Punjab
21.2 BFE Bahawal Basi Punjab
22 ABS Abohar 454 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Punjab
23 HMK Hindumalkote 482 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 507 Km 02:30 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express. This train operates between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Rishikesh

Train No. 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express RKSH to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.