You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express

Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express, 14711 - Rishikesh To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express
Number14711
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance303 miles / 485 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express, Train number 14711. Timing of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RKSH Rishikesh Origin 14:50 -- Daily Uttarakhand
2 RWL Raiwala 11 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
3 MOTC Motichur 18 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
4 HW Haridwar Junction 22 Km 15:50 16:10 20 min Daily Uttarakhand
5 RK Roorkee 63 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily Uttarakhand
6 SRE Saharanpur 98 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 JUD Jagadhri 128 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily Haryana
8 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 133 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily Haryana
9 RAA Barara 155 Km 19:07 19:09 2 min Daily Haryana
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 179 Km 19:48 19:55 7 min Daily Haryana
11 UBC Ambala City 187 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Haryana
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 207 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily Punjab
13 PTA Patiala 233 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily Punjab
14 NBA Nabha 258 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily Punjab
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 285 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily Punjab
16 BNN Barnala 316 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily Punjab
17 TAPA Tapa 335 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily Punjab
18 PUL Rampura Phul 349 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Punjab
19 BCU Bhuchchu 364 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily Punjab
20 BTI Bhatinda Junction 381 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily Punjab
21 GDB Giddarbaha 409 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily Punjab
22 MOT Malout 425 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Daily Punjab
23 ABS Abohar 454 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily Punjab
24 HMK Hindumalkote 482 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 507 Km 02:30 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express. This train operates between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Rishikesh

Train No. 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express RKSH to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.