Given below is the details about Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Haridwar Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express, Train Number - 14711
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Distance 303 miles / 484 km Running Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express, Train number 14711. Timing of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HW Haridwar Junction Origin 14:15 -- Daily UT
2 RK Roorkee 41 Km 15:11 15:13 2 min Daily UT
3 SRE Saharanpur 75 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Daily UP
4 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhari 106 Km 16:32 16:33 1 min Daily HR
5 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 110 Km 16:40 16:41 1 min Daily HR
6 RAA Barara 132 Km 16:58 16:59 1 min Daily HR
7 UMB Ambala Cantonment 157 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily HR
8 UBC Ambala City 164 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Daily HR
9 RPJ Rajpura Junction 184 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily PB
10 PTA Patiala 210 Km 18:32 18:34 2 min Daily PB
11 NBA Nabha 235 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min Daily PB
12 DUI Dhuri Junction 263 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Daily PB
13 BNN Barnala 293 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily PB
14 TAPA Tapa 312 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Daily PB
15 PUL Rampura Phul 326 Km 20:43 20:44 1 min Daily PB
16 BCU Bhuchchu 341 Km 21:00 21:01 1 min Daily PB
17 BTI Bhatinda Junction 358 Km 21:27 21:35 8 min Daily PB
18 GDB Giddarbaha 386 Km 21:58 21:59 1 min Daily PB
19 MOT Malout 402 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Daily PB
20 ABS Abohar 431 Km 22:50 22:51 1 min Daily PB
21 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 484 Km 00:05 Destination Daily RJ

Haridwar Junction to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express. This train operates between Haridwar Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar Junction and Shri Ganganagar is 303 miles or 484 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction

Train No. 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express HW to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.