Given below is the details about Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHaridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express Distance303 miles / 485 km
Number14711 Running Time 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express, Train number 14711. Timing of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 RKSH Rishikesh Origin 14:50 -- Daily UT
2 RWL Raiwala 11 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily UT
3 MOTC Motichur 18 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Daily UT
4 HW Haridwar Junction 22 Km 15:50 16:10 20 min Daily UT
5 RK Roorkee 63 Km 17:08 17:10 2 min Daily UT
6 SRE Saharanpur 98 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Daily UP
7 JUD Jagadhri 128 Km 18:41 18:43 2 min Daily HR
8 JUDW Jagadhri Wshop 133 Km 18:49 18:51 2 min Daily HR
9 RAA Barara 155 Km 19:07 19:09 2 min Daily HR
10 UMB Ambala Cantonment 179 Km 19:48 19:55 7 min Daily HR
11 UBC Ambala City 187 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily HR
12 RPJ Rajpura Junction 207 Km 20:26 20:28 2 min Daily PB
13 PTA Patiala 233 Km 20:50 20:52 2 min Daily PB
14 NBA Nabha 258 Km 21:13 21:15 2 min Daily PB
15 DUI Dhuri Junction 285 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily PB
16 BNN Barnala 316 Km 22:04 22:06 2 min Daily PB
17 TAPA Tapa 335 Km 22:35 22:37 2 min Daily PB
18 PUL Rampura Phul 349 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily PB
19 BCU Bhuchchu 364 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Daily PB
20 BTI Bhatinda Junction 381 Km 23:45 23:55 10 min Daily PB
21 GDB Giddarbaha 409 Km 00:31 00:33 2 min Daily PB
22 MOT Malout 425 Km 00:49 00:51 2 min Daily PB
23 ABS Abohar 454 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Daily PB
24 HMK Hindumalkote 482 Km 01:44 01:46 2 min Daily RJ
25 SGNR Shri Ganganagar 507 Km 02:30 Destination Daily RJ

Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express. This train operates between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and Shri Ganganagar is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Ganganagar to Rishikesh

Train No. 14711, Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express RKSH to SGNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14711, HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR - SHRI GANGANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.