You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Ahmedabad Express

Howrah - Ahmedabad Express, 12834 - Howrah Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Ahmedabad Express
Number12834
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1304 miles / 2087 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 12834. Timing of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:55 -- Daily West Bengal
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily West Bengal
3 PKU Panskura 73 Km 01:10 01:13 3 min Daily West Bengal
4 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
5 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Jharkhand
6 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 04:51 04:58 7 min Daily Jharkhand
7 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily Orissa
8 GP Raj Gangpur 444 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Daily Orissa
9 BMB Bamra 478 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily Orissa
10 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Orissa
11 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Orissa
12 BPH Belpahar 537 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily Orissa
13 RIG Raigarh 589 Km 09:06 09:11 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
14 KHS Kharsia 622 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
15 BUA Baradwar 652 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
16 CPH Champa 668 Km 10:14 10:19 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
17 NIA Naila 678 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
18 AKT Akaltara 693 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
19 BSP Bilaspur 724 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
20 BYT Bhatapara 772 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
21 TLD Tilda 798 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
22 R Raipur Junction 842 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23 BPHB Bhilai Power House 875 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24 DURG Durg Junction 884 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
25 RJN Raj Nandgaon 914 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
26 DGG Dongargarh 945 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
27 AGN Amgaon 996 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily Maharashtra
28 G Gondia Junction 1018 Km 16:43 16:48 5 min Daily Maharashtra
29 TRO Tirora 1048 Km 17:07 17:09 2 min Daily Maharashtra
30 TMR Tumsar Road 1068 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
31 BRD Bhandara Road 1086 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
32 KP Kamptee 1134 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Maharashtra
33 NGP Nagpur 1148 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
34 AJNI Ajni 1151 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35 WR Wardha Junction 1227 Km 20:24 20:27 3 min Daily Maharashtra
36 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1257 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37 DMN Dhamangaon 1277 Km 21:08 21:09 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38 CND Chandur 1293 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
39 BD Badnera Junction 1322 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
40 MZR Murtajapur 1363 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
41 AK Akola Junction 1401 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
42 SEG Shegaon 1438 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
43 JM Jalamb Junction 1451 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
44 NN Nandura 1463 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
45 MKU Malkapur 1491 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
46 BSL Bhusaval 1541 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Maharashtra
47 JL Jalgaon Junction 1565 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily Maharashtra
48 DXG Dharangaon 1595 Km 03:00 03:01 1 min Daily Maharashtra
49 AN Amalner 1620 Km 03:30 03:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
50 SNK Sindkheda 1662 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Maharashtra
51 DDE Dondaicha 1681 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
52 NDB Nandurbar 1715 Km 05:17 05:25 8 min Daily Maharashtra
53 NWU Navapur 1773 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
54 VYA Vyara 1815 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily Gujarat
55 MID Madhi 1830 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
56 BIY Bardoli 1845 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
57 UDN Udhna Junction 1872 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Gujarat
58 ST Surat 1876 Km 09:02 09:12 10 min Daily Gujarat
59 BH Bharuch Junction 1935 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily Gujarat
60 BRC Vadodara Junction 2005 Km 11:02 11:07 5 min Daily Gujarat
61 ANND Anand Junction 2040 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
62 ND Nadiad Junction 2059 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Daily Gujarat
63 MAN Maninagar 2101 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
64 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2104 Km 13:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1304 miles or 2087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express HWH to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.