Given below is the details about Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Ahmedabad Express, Train Number - 12834
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Distance 1306 miles / 2089 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops62
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 12834. Timing of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:55 -- Daily WB
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily WB
3 PKU Panskura 72 Km 01:09 01:10 1 min Daily WB
4 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily WB
5 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily JH
6 CKP Chakradharpur 314 Km 04:50 04:57 7 min Daily JH
7 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily OR
8 GP Raj Gangpur 443 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily OR
9 BMB Bamra 478 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily OR
10 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily OR
11 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily OR
12 BPH Belpahar 537 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily OR
13 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 09:06 09:11 5 min Daily CG
14 KHS Kharsia 622 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily CG
15 BUA Baradwar 652 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily CG
16 CPH Champa 668 Km 10:14 10:19 5 min Daily CG
17 NIA Naila 678 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily CG
18 AKT Akaltara 693 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily CG
19 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Daily CG
20 BYT Bhatapara 767 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily CG
21 TLD Tilda 793 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily CG
22 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily CG
23 BPHB Bhilai Power House 858 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily CG
24 DURG Durg Junction 868 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Daily CG
25 RJN Raj Nandgaon 898 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily CG
26 DGG Dongargarh 929 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily CG
27 AGN Amgaon 980 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily MH
28 G Gondia Junction 1002 Km 16:43 16:48 5 min Daily MH
29 TRO Tirora 1032 Km 17:07 17:09 2 min Daily MH
30 TMR Tumsar Road 1052 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily MH
31 BRD Bhandara Road 1070 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily MH
32 KP Kamptee 1118 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily MH
33 NGP Nagpur 1132 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Daily MH
34 AJNI Ajni 1135 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily MH
35 WR Wardha Junction 1211 Km 20:24 20:27 3 min Daily MH
36 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1241 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily MH
37 DMN Dhamangaon 1261 Km 21:08 21:09 1 min Daily MH
38 CND Chandur 1277 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily MH
39 BD Badnera Junction 1307 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily MH
40 MZR Murtajapur 1348 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily MH
41 AK Akola Junction 1385 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily MH
42 SEG Shegaon 1423 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily MH
43 JM Jalamb Junction 1435 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily MH
44 NN Nandura 1447 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily MH
45 MKU Malkapur 1475 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily MH
46 BSL Bhusaval 1525 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily MH
47 JL Jalgaon Junction 1549 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily MH
48 DXG Dharangaon 1579 Km 03:10 03:12 2 min Daily MH
49 AN Amalner 1604 Km 03:39 03:42 3 min Daily MH
50 SNK Sindkheda 1646 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily MH
51 DDE Dondaicha 1665 Km 04:41 04:44 3 min Daily MH
52 NDB Nandurbar 1700 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Daily MH
53 NWU Navapur 1757 Km 06:28 06:33 5 min Daily GJ
54 VYA Vyara 1799 Km 07:10 07:12 2 min Daily GJ
55 MID Madhi 1814 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Daily GJ
56 BIY Bardoli 1829 Km 07:45 07:52 7 min Daily GJ
57 UDN Udhna Junction 1856 Km 08:45 08:47 2 min Daily GJ
58 ST Surat 1860 Km 09:02 09:12 10 min Daily GJ
59 BH Bharuch Junction 1919 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily GJ
60 BRC Vadodara Junction 1989 Km 11:10 11:15 5 min Daily GJ
61 ANND Anand Junction 2025 Km 11:49 11:51 2 min Daily GJ
62 ND Nadiad Junction 2043 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily GJ
63 MAN Maninagar 2085 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily GJ
64 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2089 Km 13:25 Destination Daily GJ

Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1306 miles or 2089 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express HWH to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.