Given below is the details about Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Ahmedabad Express Distance1304 miles / 2087 km
Number12834 Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops61
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 12834. Timing of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:55 -- Daily WB
2 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Daily WB
3 PKU Panskura 73 Km 01:10 01:13 3 min Daily WB
4 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily WB
5 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily JH
6 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 04:51 04:58 7 min Daily JH
7 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily OR
8 GP Raj Gangpur 444 Km 06:58 06:59 1 min Daily OR
9 BMB Bamra 478 Km 07:28 07:29 1 min Daily OR
10 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily OR
11 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily OR
12 BPH Belpahar 537 Km 08:28 08:30 2 min Daily OR
13 RIG Raigarh 596 Km 09:06 09:11 5 min Daily CG
14 KHS Kharsia 630 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily CG
15 BUA Baradwar 659 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Daily CG
16 CPH Champa 675 Km 10:14 10:19 5 min Daily CG
17 NIA Naila 686 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily CG
18 AKT Akaltara 701 Km 10:42 10:44 2 min Daily CG
19 BSP Bilaspur 727 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Daily CG
20 BYT Bhatapara 775 Km 12:31 12:33 2 min Daily CG
21 TLD Tilda 801 Km 12:51 12:53 2 min Daily CG
22 R Raipur Junction 845 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily CG
23 BPHB Bhilai Power House 878 Km 14:06 14:08 2 min Daily CG
24 DURG Durg Junction 887 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Daily CG
25 RJN Raj Nandgaon 917 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily CG
26 DGG Dongargarh 948 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily CG
27 AGN Amgaon 999 Km 16:12 16:14 2 min Daily MH
28 G Gondia Junction 1021 Km 16:43 16:48 5 min Daily MH
29 TRO Tirora 1051 Km 17:07 17:09 2 min Daily MH
30 TMR Tumsar Road 1071 Km 17:26 17:28 2 min Daily MH
31 BRD Bhandara Road 1089 Km 17:43 17:45 2 min Daily MH
32 KP Kamptee 1137 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily MH
33 NGP Nagpur 1151 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Daily MH
34 AJNI Ajni 1154 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily MH
35 WR Wardha Junction 1230 Km 20:24 20:27 3 min Daily MH
36 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1260 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily MH
37 DMN Dhamangaon 1280 Km 21:08 21:09 1 min Daily MH
38 CND Chandur 1296 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily MH
39 BD Badnera Junction 1325 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily MH
40 MZR Murtajapur 1366 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily MH
41 SEG Shegaon 1441 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily MH
42 JM Jalamb Junction 1454 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Daily MH
43 NN Nandura 1466 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily MH
44 MKU Malkapur 1494 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily MH
45 BSL Bhusaval 1544 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily MH
46 JL Jalgaon Junction 1568 Km 02:20 02:25 5 min Daily MH
47 DXG Dharangaon 1598 Km 03:00 03:01 1 min Daily MH
48 AN Amalner 1623 Km 03:30 03:33 3 min Daily MH
49 SNK Sindkheda 1665 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily MH
50 DDE Dondaicha 1684 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily MH
51 NDB Nandurbar 1718 Km 05:17 05:25 8 min Daily MH
52 NWU Navapur 1776 Km 06:35 06:37 2 min Daily GJ
53 VYA Vyara 1818 Km 07:23 07:25 2 min Daily GJ
54 MID Madhi 1833 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily GJ
55 BIY Bardoli 1848 Km 07:57 07:59 2 min Daily GJ
56 UDN Udhna Junction 1875 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily GJ
57 ST Surat 1879 Km 09:02 09:12 10 min Daily GJ
58 BH Bharuch Junction 1938 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Daily GJ
59 BRC Vadodara Junction 2008 Km 11:02 11:07 5 min Daily GJ
60 ANND Anand Junction 2044 Km 11:37 11:39 2 min Daily GJ
61 ND Nadiad Junction 2062 Km 11:57 11:59 2 min Daily GJ
62 MAN Maninagar 2104 Km 12:39 12:41 2 min Daily GJ
63 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2107 Km 13:00 Destination Daily GJ

Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1304 miles or 2087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express HWH to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.