You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
 

Howrah - Ahmedabad Express, 12834 - Howrah Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Ahmedabad Express
Number12834
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1304 miles / 2087 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express, Train number 12834. Timing of Howrah - Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:55 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
2 MCA Mecheda 59 Km 00:51 00:52 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
2.2 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
2.3 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
2.4 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
3 PKU Panskura 71 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
3.2 HAUR Haur West Bengal
3.3 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
3.4 DUAN Duan West Bengal
3.5 BCK Balichak West Bengal
3.6 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
3.7 MPD Madpur West Bengal
3.8 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
4 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 02:00 02:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
4.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
4.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
4.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
4.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
4.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
4.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
4.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
4.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
4.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
4.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
4.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
4.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
4.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
4.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
4.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
4.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
5 TATA Tatanagar Junction 250 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Daily Jharkhand
5.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
5.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
5.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
5.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
5.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
5.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
5.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
6 CKP Chakradharpur 312 Km 04:50 04:57 7 min Daily Jharkhand
6.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
6.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
6.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
6.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
6.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
6.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
6.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
6.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
6.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
6.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
6.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
6.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
6.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
6.14 KCAB Bondamunda K Cabin Orissa
7 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 06:15 06:30 15 min Daily Orissa
7.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
7.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
7.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
8 GP Raj Gangpur 443 Km 06:59 07:00 1 min Daily Orissa
8.1 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
8.2 SOGR Sogra Orissa
8.3 GPH Garpos Orissa
8.4 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
9 BMB Bamra 478 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Orissa
9.1 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
9.2 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
9.3 PNPL Panpali Orissa
9.4 DTV Dhutra Orissa
10 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 IB Ib Orissa
11 BRJN Brajarajnagar 528 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Orissa
12 BPH Belpahar 537 Km 08:29 08:30 1 min Daily Orissa
12.1 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
12.2 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
12.3 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
12.4 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
13 RIG Raigarh 588 Km 09:06 09:11 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
13.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
13.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
13.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
14 KHS Kharsia 622 Km 09:34 09:35 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
14.1 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
14.2 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
14.3 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
15 BUA Baradwar 652 Km 09:56 09:57 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
15.1 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
16 CPH Champa 668 Km 10:14 10:19 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
17 NIA Naila 678 Km 10:29 10:30 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
17.1 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
18 AKT Akaltara 693 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
18.1 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
18.2 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
18.3 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
19 BSP Bilaspur 720 Km 11:40 11:55 15 min Daily Chhattisgarh
19.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
19.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
19.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
19.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
19.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
20 BYT Bhatapara 767 Km 12:32 12:33 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
20.1 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
21 TLD Tilda 793 Km 12:52 12:53 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
21.1 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
21.2 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
21.3 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
21.4 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
21.5 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
22 R Raipur Junction 831 Km 13:35 13:45 10 min Daily Chhattisgarh
22.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
22.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
22.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
22.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
22.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
22.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
23 BPHB Bhilai Power House 858 Km 14:07 14:08 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
23.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
24 DURG Durg Junction 867 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Daily Chhattisgarh
24.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
24.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
24.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
25 RJN Raj Nandgaon 897 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily Chhattisgarh
25.1 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
25.2 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
25.3 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
26 DGG Dongargarh 928 Km 15:31 15:32 1 min Daily Chhattisgarh
26.1 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
26.2 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
26.3 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
26.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
26.5 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
27 AGN Amgaon 979 Km 16:13 16:14 1 min Daily Maharashtra
27.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
28 G Gondia Junction 1001 Km 16:43 16:48 5 min Daily Maharashtra
28.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
28.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
29 TRO Tirora 1031 Km 17:08 17:09 1 min Daily Maharashtra
29.1 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
30 TMR Tumsar Road 1051 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Daily Maharashtra
30.1 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
31 BRD Bhandara Road 1069 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
31.1 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
31.2 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
31.3 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
31.4 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
31.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
31.6 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
32 KP Kamptee 1117 Km 18:17 18:18 1 min Daily Maharashtra
32.1 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
32.2 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
33 NGP Nagpur 1131 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Daily Maharashtra
33.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
34 AJNI Ajni 1134 Km 19:19 19:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
34.2 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
34.3 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
34.4 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
34.5 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
34.6 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
34.7 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
34.8 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
34.9 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
35 WR Wardha Junction 1210 Km 20:24 20:27 3 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
35.2 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
36 PLO Pulgaon Junction 1239 Km 20:49 20:50 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 TLN Talni Maharashtra
37 DMN Dhamangaon 1260 Km 21:08 21:09 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
38 CND Chandur 1276 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
38.2 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
39 BD Badnera Junction 1305 Km 22:10 22:15 5 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
39.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
39.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
39.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
40 MZR Murtajapur 1346 Km 22:44 22:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
40.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
40.3 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
41 AK Akola Junction 1384 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
41.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
41.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
42 SEG Shegaon 1421 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
43 JM Jalamb Junction 1434 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Daily Maharashtra
44 NN Nandura 1446 Km 00:09 00:10 1 min Daily Maharashtra
44.1 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
44.2 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
44.3 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
45 MKU Malkapur 1474 Km 00:34 00:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
45.1 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
45.2 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
45.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
45.4 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
45.5 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
46 BSL Bhusaval 1524 Km 01:35 01:45 10 min Daily Maharashtra
46.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
46.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
47 JL Jalgaon Junction 1548 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
47.1 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
47.2 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
48 DXG Dharangaon 1578 Km 03:00 03:01 1 min Daily Maharashtra
48.1 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
48.2 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
49 AN Amalner 1603 Km 03:30 03:33 3 min Daily Maharashtra
49.1 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
49.2 PDP Padse Maharashtra
49.3 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
49.4 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
49.5 HOL Hol Maharashtra
50 SNK Sindkheda 1645 Km 04:07 04:08 1 min Daily Maharashtra
50.1 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
50.2 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
51 DDE Dondaicha 1664 Km 04:34 04:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
51.1 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
51.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
51.3 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
52 NDB Nandurbar 1699 Km 05:17 05:25 8 min Daily Maharashtra
52.1 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
52.2 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
52.3 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
52.4 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
52.5 KFF Kolda Gujarat
53 NWU Navapur 1756 Km 06:36 06:37 1 min Daily Gujarat
53.1 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
53.2 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
53.3 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
53.4 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
53.5 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
54 VYA Vyara 1798 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Gujarat
54.1 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
54.2 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
55 MID Madhi 1813 Km 07:41 07:42 1 min Daily Gujarat
55.1 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
55.2 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
56 BIY Bardoli 1828 Km 07:58 07:59 1 min Daily Gujarat
56.1 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
56.2 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
56.3 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
56.4 NOL Niyol Gujarat
57 UDN Udhna Junction 1855 Km 08:44 08:45 1 min Daily Gujarat
58 ST Surat 1859 Km 09:02 09:12 10 min Daily Gujarat
58.1 URN Utran Gujarat
58.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
58.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
58.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
58.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
58.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
58.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
58.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
58.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
58.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
58.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
59 BH Bharuch Junction 1918 Km 09:57 09:58 1 min Daily Gujarat
59.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
59.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
59.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
59.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
59.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
59.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
59.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
59.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
59.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
59.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
59.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
59.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
60 BRC Vadodara Junction 1988 Km 10:55 11:00 5 min Daily Gujarat
60.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
60.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
60.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
60.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
60.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
60.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
60.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
61 ANND Anand Junction 2024 Km 11:31 11:32 1 min Daily Gujarat
61.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
61.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
62 ND Nadiad Junction 2042 Km 11:54 11:55 1 min Daily Gujarat
62.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
62.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
62.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
62.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
62.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
62.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
62.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
63 MAN Maninagar 2084 Km 12:40 12:41 1 min Daily Gujarat
63.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
64 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 2087 Km 13:00 Destination Daily Gujarat

Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1304 miles or 2087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12834, Howrah - Ahmedabad Express HWH to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12834, HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.