You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Bhopal Express
 

Howrah - Bhopal Express, 13025 - Howrah Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13025, HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Bhopal Express
Number13025
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance912 miles / 1459 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Bhopal Express, Train number 13025. Timing of Howrah - Bhopal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:25 -- Mo West Bengal
1.1 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
1.2 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.3 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.4 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.5 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
1.6 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.7 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.8 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.9 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.10 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.11 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.12 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.13 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.14 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.15 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.16 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.17 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.18 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.19 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.20 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.21 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.22 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.23 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.24 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.25 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.26 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.27 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.28 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.29 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.30 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
1.31 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
1.32 TIT Talit West Bengal
1.33 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
1.34 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
1.35 GLI Galsi West Bengal
1.36 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
1.37 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
1.38 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
1.39 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
2 DGR Durgapur 158 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Mo West Bengal
2.1 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
2.2 OYR Waria West Bengal
2.3 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
2.4 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
2.5 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
2.6 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
2.7 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
2.8 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
2.9 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
2.10 ASNE Asansol East
3 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo West Bengal
3.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
3.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
3.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
3.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
3.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
3.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
3.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
3.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
3.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
3.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
3.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Mo Jharkhand
4.1 KDS Kusunda Junction Jharkhand
4.2 BZE Baseria Jharkhand
4.3 BZS Bansjora Jharkhand
4.4 SJA Sijua Jharkhand
4.5 ANJE Angarpathra Halt Jharkhand
4.6 KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand
4.7 TNJE Tentulla Jharkhand
4.8 SZE Sonardih Jharkhand
4.9 TNO Tundu Jharkhand
4.10 BDQ Budora Jharkhand
4.11 PLJE Phulwartanr Jharkhand
4.12 JMX Jamuni Jharkhand
4.13 JNN Jamuniatand Jharkhand
4.14 DDGA Dugda Jharkhand
4.15 DNH Deonagar Jharkhand
4.16 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
4.17 BHME Bhandaridah Jharkhand
5 PUS Phusro 305 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Mo Jharkhand
5.1 AMLO Amlo Jharkhand
5.2 BRMO Bermo Jharkhand
5.3 JAN Jarangdih Jharkhand
5.4 BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand
6 GMIA Gumia 325 Km 19:17 19:18 1 min Mo Jharkhand
6.1 DMBR Dumri Bihar Jharkhand
6.2 DNEA Danea Jharkhand
6.3 JGBR Jogeshwar Bihar Jharkhand
6.4 CNPR Chainpur Jharkhand
6.5 KMHT Karmahat Jharkhand
6.6 RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand
6.7 ARGD Arigada Jharkhand
7 BRKA Barkakana 377 Km 20:10 20:35 25 min Mo Jharkhand
7.1 BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand
7.2 PTRU Patratu Jharkhand
7.3 TKS Tokisud Jharkhand
7.4 HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand
7.5 KOLE Kole Jharkhand
7.6 RAY Ray Jharkhand
7.7 KLRE Khalari Jharkhand
7.8 MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand
7.9 MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand
8 TORI Tori 462 Km 21:47 21:48 1 min Mo Jharkhand
8.1 CTQ Chetar Jharkhand
8.2 RCGT Richughutu Jharkhand
8.3 DEMU Demu Jharkhand
9 LTHR Latehar 494 Km 22:17 22:18 1 min Mo Jharkhand
9.1 BFQ Bendi Jharkhand
9.2 KMND Kumendi Jharkhand
9.3 HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand
9.4 CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand
10 BRWD Barwadih Junction 535 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Mo Jharkhand
10.1 MAZ Mangra Jharkhand
10.2 KCKI Keckhi Jharkhand
10.3 CNF Chianki Jharkhand
11 DTO Daltonganj 562 Km 23:09 23:14 5 min Mo Jharkhand
11.1 KFT Kajri Jharkhand
11.2 RHR Rajhura Jharkhand
11.3 LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand
11.4 TRZ Tolra Jharkhand
12 GHD Garwa Road 595 Km 23:39 23:44 5 min Mo Jharkhand
12.1 GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand
12.2 MQX Meralgram Jharkhand
12.3 RMF Ramna Jharkhand
12.4 NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand
12.5 WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh
12.6 MXY Mahuariya Uttar Pradesh
12.7 DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh
12.8 JRQ Jharokhas Uttar Pradesh
12.9 MPF Muirpur Road Jharkhand
13 RNQ Renukut 695 Km 01:24 01:25 1 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
13.1 JGF Jogidih Jharkhand
13.2 GMX Gurmura Uttar Pradesh
13.3 SLBN Salai Banwa Uttar Pradesh
13.4 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
14 CPU Chopan 737 Km 02:10 02:35 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
14.1 BXLL Billi Uttar Pradesh
14.2 OBAC Obra A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15 OBR Obradam 749 Km 03:07 03:08 1 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
15.1 PPKD Paprakund Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MWF Magardaha Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KDRD Khuldil Road Uttar Pradesh
15.4 MCQ Mirchadhori Madhya Pradesh
15.5 KRLR Karaila Road Junction Madhya Pradesh
16 SGRL Singrauli 800 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
16.1 MHDA Mahdeiya Madhya Pradesh
16.2 GNDI Gondwali Madhya Pradesh
16.3 BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh
16.4 MZHL Majhaoli Madhya Pradesh
16.5 DRGM Deoragram Madhya Pradesh
16.6 GAJB Gajarabahara Madhya Pradesh
16.7 SGAM Sareigram Madhya Pradesh
16.8 SSGJ Sursaraighat Jhara Madhya Pradesh
16.9 BSDL Bharsendi Madhya Pradesh
16.10 NWB Niwas Road Madhya Pradesh
16.11 SKBR Shankarpur Bhadaura Madhya Pradesh
16.12 MWJ Marwasgram Madhya Pradesh
16.13 JOBA Joba Madhya Pradesh
16.14 KNC Kanchanpur Road Madhya Pradesh
16.15 BARD Duvri Kalan Madhya Pradesh
17 BEHR Beohari 949 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
17.1 CTJ Chhataini Madhya Pradesh
17.2 BBAR Bara Madhya Pradesh
17.3 VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh
17.4 DMYA Damoy Madhya Pradesh
17.5 MFQ Mahroi Madhya Pradesh
17.6 KHBJ Khannabanjari Madhya Pradesh
17.7 PWK Pipariya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
17.8 SLHA Salhana Madhya Pradesh
17.9 LEK Lakhakhera Madhya Pradesh
17.10 KTKD Katangi Khurd Madhya Pradesh
17.11 NKJ New Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh
18 KMZ Katni Murwara 1060 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
18.1 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
18.2 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
18.3 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
18.4 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
18.5 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
18.6 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
18.7 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
18.8 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
18.9 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
18.10 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
18.11 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
18.12 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
19 DMO Damoh 1169 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
19.1 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
20 PHA Patharia 1195 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
20.1 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
20.2 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
20.3 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
20.4 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
20.5 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
21 SGO Saugor 1246 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
21.1 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
21.2 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
21.3 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
21.4 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
21.5 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
22 KYE Khurai 1299 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
22.1 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
22.2 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
23 BINA Bina Junction 1321 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
23.1 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
23.2 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
23.3 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
23.4 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
23.5 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
23.6 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
23.7 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
23.8 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
23.9 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
23.10 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
23.11 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
23.12 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
24 BHS Vidisha 1406 Km 17:18 17:19 1 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
24.1 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
24.2 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
24.3 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
24.4 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
24.5 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
24.6 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
24.7 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1459 Km 18:30 Destination Tu Madhya Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13025, Howrah - Bhopal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Bhopal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction is 912 miles or 1459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13025, Howrah - Bhopal Express HWH to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13025, HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.