You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Bhopal Express

Howrah - Bhopal Express, 13025 - Howrah Junction To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13025, HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Bhopal Express
Number13025
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance912 miles / 1459 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Bhopal Express, Train number 13025. Timing of Howrah - Bhopal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:25 -- Mo West Bengal
2 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Mo West Bengal
3 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo West Bengal
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 17:13 17:23 10 min Mo Jharkhand
5 PUS Phusro 309 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Mo Jharkhand
6 GMIA Gumia 329 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Mo Jharkhand
7 BRKA Barkakana 381 Km 20:10 20:35 25 min Mo Jharkhand
8 TORI Tori 466 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Mo Jharkhand
9 LTHR Latehar 499 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Mo Jharkhand
10 BRWD Barwadih Junction 539 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Mo Jharkhand
11 DTO Daltonganj 566 Km 23:09 23:14 5 min Mo Jharkhand
12 GHD Garwa Road 600 Km 23:39 23:44 5 min Mo Jharkhand
13 RNQ Renukut 699 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
14 CPU Chopan 741 Km 02:10 02:35 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
15 OBR Obradam 754 Km 03:03 03:08 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
16 SGRL Singrauli 805 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
17 BEHR Beohari 954 Km 07:44 07:50 6 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
18 KMZ Katni Murwara 1064 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
19 DMO Damoh 1173 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
20 PHA Patharia 1200 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
21 SGO Saugor 1251 Km 14:35 14:40 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
22 KYE Khurai 1303 Km 15:28 15:30 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
23 BINA Bina Junction 1325 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
24 BHS Vidisha 1410 Km 17:17 17:19 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
25 BPL Bhopal Junction 1464 Km 18:30 Destination Tu Madhya Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13025, Howrah - Bhopal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Bhopal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction is 912 miles or 1459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13025, Howrah - Bhopal Express HWH to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13025, HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.