Given below is the details about Train Number 13025, HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Bhopal Express, Train Number - 13025
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Distance 910 miles / 1456 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
ScheduleMonday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Bhopal Express, Train number 13025. Timing of Howrah - Bhopal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 13:25 -- Mo WB
2 DGR Durgapur 157 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Mo WB
3 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo WB
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 17:13 17:20 7 min Mo JH
5 PUS Phusro 305 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min Mo JH
6 GMIA Gumia 325 Km 19:16 19:18 2 min Mo JH
7 BRKA Barkakana 377 Km 20:10 20:35 25 min Mo JH
8 PTRU Patratu 395 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Mo JH
9 TORI Tori 460 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Mo JH
10 LTHR Latehar 492 Km 22:16 22:18 2 min Mo JH
11 BRWD Barwadih Junction 533 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Mo JH
12 DTO Daltonganj 560 Km 23:09 23:14 5 min Mo JH
13 GHD Garwa Road 594 Km 23:53 23:58 5 min Mo JH
14 RNQ Renukut 693 Km 01:20 01:25 5 min Tu UP
15 CPU Chopan 735 Km 02:20 02:45 25 min Tu UP
16 OBR Obradam 747 Km 03:06 03:08 2 min Tu UP
17 SGRL Singrauli 797 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Tu MP
18 NWB Niwas Road 883 Km 06:45 06:47 2 min Tu MP
19 BEHR Beohari 946 Km 07:44 07:50 6 min Tu MP
20 KMZ Katni Murwara 1057 Km 11:30 11:40 10 min Tu MP
21 DMO Damoh 1166 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Tu MP
22 PHA Patharia 1193 Km 13:28 13:30 2 min Tu MP
23 SGO Saugor 1243 Km 14:15 14:20 5 min Tu MP
24 KYE Khurai 1296 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Tu MP
25 BINA Bina Junction 1318 Km 16:10 16:15 5 min Tu MP
26 BHS Vidisha 1403 Km 17:18 17:20 2 min Tu MP
27 BPL Bhopal Junction 1456 Km 18:30 Destination Tu MP

Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13025, Howrah - Bhopal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Bhopal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction is 910 miles or 1456 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13025, Howrah - Bhopal Express HWH to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13025, HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - BHOPAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.