You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Mumbai Express

Howrah - Mumbai Express, 12870 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12870, HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Mumbai Express
Number12870
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai Express, Train number 12870. Timing of Howrah - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:35 -- Fr West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Fr West Bengal
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Fr Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 19:11 19:18 7 min Fr Jharkhand
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Fr Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Fr Orissa
7 BSP Bilaspur 724 Km 01:10 01:25 15 min Sa Chhattisgarh
8 R Raipur Junction 842 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Sa Chhattisgarh
9 DURG Durg Junction 885 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Sa Chhattisgarh
10 G Gondia Junction 1019 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Sa Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 1149 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
12 BD Badnera Junction 1323 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
13 AK Akola Junction 1402 Km 12:19 12:24 5 min Sa Maharashtra
14 BSL Bhusaval 1541 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Sa Maharashtra
15 NK Nasik Road 1798 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Sa Maharashtra
16 IGP Igatpuri 1849 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
17 KYN Kalyan 1932 Km 22:02 22:05 3 min Sa Maharashtra
18 DR Dadar (Central) 1976 Km 22:47 22:50 3 min Sa Maharashtra
19 CSTM Mumbai 1985 Km 23:15 Destination Sa Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12870, Howrah - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12870, Howrah - Mumbai Express HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12870, HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.