You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Mumbai Express

Howrah - Mumbai Express, 12870 - Howrah Junction To Mumbai

Given below is the details about Train Number 12870, HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Mumbai Express
Number12870
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai Express, Train number 12870. Timing of Howrah - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:35 -- Fr West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Fr West Bengal
2.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
2.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
2.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
2.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
2.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
2.6 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
2.7 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
2.8 GII Gidni West Bengal
2.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
2.10 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
2.11 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
2.12 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
2.13 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
2.14 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
2.15 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
2.16 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
2.17 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Fr Jharkhand
3.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
3.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
3.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
3.4 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
3.5 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
3.6 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
3.7 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
4 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 19:10 19:17 7 min Fr Jharkhand
4.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
4.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
4.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
4.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
4.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
4.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
4.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
4.8 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
4.9 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
4.10 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
4.11 BZR Barabazar Orissa
4.12 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
4.13 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
5 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Fr Orissa
5.1 PPO Panposh Orissa
5.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
5.3 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
5.4 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
5.5 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
5.6 SOGR Sogra Orissa
5.7 GPH Garpos Orissa
5.8 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
5.9 BMB Bamra Orissa
5.10 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
5.11 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
5.12 PNPL Panpali Orissa
5.13 DTV Dhutra Orissa
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Fr Orissa
6.1 IB Ib Orissa
6.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
6.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
6.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
6.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
6.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
6.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
6.8 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
6.9 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
6.10 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
6.11 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
6.12 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
6.13 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
6.14 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
6.15 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
6.16 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
6.17 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
6.18 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
6.19 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
6.20 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
6.21 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
6.22 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
6.23 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
6.24 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
7 BSP Bilaspur 715 Km 01:10 01:25 15 min Sa Chhattisgarh
7.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
7.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
7.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
7.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
7.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
7.6 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
7.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
7.8 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
7.9 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
7.10 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
7.11 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
7.12 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
7.13 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
8 R Raipur Junction 833 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Sa Chhattisgarh
8.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
8.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
8.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
8.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
8.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
8.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
8.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
9 DURG Durg Junction 875 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Sa Chhattisgarh
9.1 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
9.2 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
9.3 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
9.4 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
9.5 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
9.6 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
9.7 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
9.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
9.9 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
9.10 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
9.11 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
9.12 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
9.13 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
9.14 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
9.15 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
10 G Gondia Junction 1009 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Sa Maharashtra
10.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
10.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
10.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
10.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
10.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
10.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
10.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
10.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
10.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
10.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
10.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
10.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
10.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
10.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
10.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
10.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
11 NGP Nagpur 1139 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Sa Maharashtra
11.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
11.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
11.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
11.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
11.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
11.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
11.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
11.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
11.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
11.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
11.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
11.12 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
11.13 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
11.14 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
11.15 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
11.16 TLN Talni Maharashtra
11.17 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
11.18 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
11.19 CND Chandur Maharashtra
11.20 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
11.21 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
12 BD Badnera Junction 1313 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
12.1 TKI Takli Maharashtra
12.2 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
12.3 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
12.4 MANA Mana Maharashtra
12.5 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
12.6 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
12.7 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
12.8 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
13 AK Akola Junction 1392 Km 12:19 12:24 5 min Sa Maharashtra
13.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
13.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
13.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
13.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
13.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
13.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
13.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
13.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
13.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
13.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
13.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
13.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
13.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
13.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
13.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
14 BSL Bhusaval 1537 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Sa Maharashtra
14.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
14.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
14.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
14.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
14.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
14.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
14.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
14.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
14.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
14.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
14.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
14.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
14.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
14.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
14.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
14.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
14.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
14.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
14.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
14.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
14.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
14.22 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
14.23 SUM Summit Maharashtra
14.24 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
14.25 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
14.26 NR Niphad Maharashtra
14.27 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
14.28 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
14.29 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
15 NK Nasik Road 1794 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Sa Maharashtra
15.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
15.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
15.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
15.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
15.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
16 IGP Igatpuri 1844 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Sa Maharashtra
16.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
16.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
16.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
16.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
16.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
16.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
16.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
16.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
16.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
16.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
16.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
16.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
16.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
17 KYN Kalyan 1927 Km 22:05 22:10 5 min Sa Maharashtra
17.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
17.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
17.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
17.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
17.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
17.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
17.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
17.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
17.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
17.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
17.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
17.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
17.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
17.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
17.15 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
17.16 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
17.17 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
17.18 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
18 DR Dadar (Central) 1972 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Sa Maharashtra
18.1 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
18.2 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
18.3 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
18.4 BY Byculla Maharashtra
18.5 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
18.6 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
19 CSTM Mumbai 1981 Km 23:20 Destination Sa Maharashtra

Howrah Junction to Mumbai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12870, Howrah - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Mumbai. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Mumbai is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12870, Howrah - Mumbai Express HWH to CSTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12870, HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.