Given below is the details about Train Number 12870, HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah - Mumbai Express, Train Number - 12870
Howrah Junction (HWH)
(CSMT)
Distance 1228 miles / 1965 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Mumbai Express, Train number 12870. Timing of Howrah - Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 14:35 -- Fr WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 16:15 16:20 5 min Fr WB
3 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 18:10 18:15 5 min Fr JH
4 CKP Chakradharpur 314 Km 19:08 19:15 7 min Fr JH
5 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 20:35 20:50 15 min Fr OR
6 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Fr OR
7 BSP Bilaspur 719 Km 01:10 01:25 15 min Sa CG
8 R Raipur Junction 829 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Sa CG
9 DURG Durg Junction 864 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Sa CG
10 G Gondia Junction 998 Km 05:55 06:00 5 min Sa MH
11 NGP Nagpur 1128 Km 08:20 08:30 10 min Sa MH
12 BD Badnera Junction 1303 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Sa MH
13 AK Akola Junction 1381 Km 12:19 12:24 5 min Sa MH
14 BSL Bhusaval 1521 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Sa MH
15 NK Nasik Road 1778 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Sa MH
16 IGP Igatpuri 1828 Km 20:20 20:25 5 min Sa MH
17 KYN Kalyan 1912 Km 22:02 22:05 3 min Sa MH
18 DR Dadar (Central) 1956 Km 22:47 22:50 3 min Sa MH
19 CSMT   1965 Km 23:15 Destination Sa

Howrah Junction to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12870, Howrah - Mumbai Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and . Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Mumbai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and is 1228 miles or 1965 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12870, Howrah - Mumbai Express HWH to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12870, HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.