Given below is details about Train Number 12261, HOWRAH DURONTO running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12261, Howrah Duronto
ScheduleSun, Tue, Wed & Thu
TypeDuronto
Distance1231 miles / 1969 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops5
Avg. Speed75 kmph

Time Table: Howrah Duronto

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 17:15 NA Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
136 Km 19:25 19:30 5min Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
444 Km 23:00 23:05 5min Su, Tu, We & Th Su, Tu, We & Th
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
836 Km 04:10 04:15 5min Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1245 Km 09:55 10:05 10min Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
1717 Km 15:45 15:55 10min Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
1969 Km 19:40 Destination Mo, We, Th & Fr Mo, We, Th & Fr

Trace Route - Howrah Duronto

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Howrah Duronto.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12261, Howrah Duronto CSMT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12261, HOWRAH DURONTO. Details about the HOWRAH DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

This page shows the time schedule of Howrah Duronto, Train number 12261. Timing of Howrah Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus