You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Duronto
 

Howrah Duronto, 12261 - Mumbai To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12261, HOWRAH DURONTO operating service between Mumbai and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Duronto
Number12261
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeDuronto
Distance1230 miles / 1968 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Duronto, Train number 12261. Timing of Howrah Duronto train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 17:15 -- Su, Tu, We & Th Maharashtra
1.1 MSD Bombay Masjid Maharashtra
1.2 SNRD Mumbai Sandhurst Road Maharashtra
1.3 BY Byculla Maharashtra
1.4 CHG Mumbai Chinchpokli Maharashtra
1.5 CRD Mumbai Currey Road Maharashtra
1.6 PR Mumbai Parel Maharashtra
1.7 DR Dadar (Central) Maharashtra
1.8 MTN Mumbai Matunga Maharashtra
1.9 SIN Mumbai Sion Maharashtra
1.10 CLA Kurla Junction Maharashtra
1.11 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra
1.12 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.14 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.15 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.16 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.17 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.18 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.19 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.20 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.21 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.22 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.23 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.24 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.25 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
1.26 KYN Kalyan Maharashtra
1.27 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
1.28 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
1.29 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
1.30 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
1.31 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
1.32 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
1.33 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
1.34 THS Thansit Maharashtra
1.35 KE Khardi Maharashtra
1.36 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
1.37 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
1.38 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
1.39 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
1.40 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
1.41 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
1.42 PI Padli Maharashtra
1.43 AV Asvali Maharashtra
1.44 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
1.45 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
1.46 NK Nasik Road Maharashtra
1.47 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
1.48 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
1.49 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
1.50 NR Niphad Maharashtra
1.51 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
1.52 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
1.53 SUM Summit Maharashtra
1.54 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
1.55 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
1.56 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
1.57 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
1.58 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
1.59 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
1.60 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
1.61 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
1.62 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
1.63 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
1.64 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
1.65 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
1.66 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
1.67 GAA Galan Maharashtra
1.68 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
1.69 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
1.70 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
1.71 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
1.72 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
1.73 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
1.74 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
1.75 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
1.76 BSL Bhusaval Maharashtra
1.77 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
1.78 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
1.79 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
1.80 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
1.81 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
1.82 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
1.83 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
1.84 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
1.85 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
1.86 NN Nandura Maharashtra
1.87 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
1.88 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
1.89 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
1.90 PS Paras Maharashtra
1.91 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
1.92 AK Akola Junction Maharashtra
1.93 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
1.94 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
1.95 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
1.96 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
1.97 MANA Mana Maharashtra
1.98 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
1.99 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
1.100 TKI Takli Maharashtra
1.101 BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra
1.102 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
1.103 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
1.104 CND Chandur Maharashtra
1.105 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
1.106 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
1.107 TLN Talni Maharashtra
1.108 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
1.109 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
1.110 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
1.111 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
1.112 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
1.113 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
1.114 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
1.115 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
1.116 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
1.117 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
1.118 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
1.119 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
1.120 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
1.121 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
1.122 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
1.123 NGP Nagpur Maharashtra
1.124 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
1.125 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
1.126 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
1.127 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
1.128 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
1.129 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
1.130 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
1.131 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
1.132 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
1.133 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
1.134 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
1.135 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
1.136 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
1.137 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
1.138 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
1.139 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
1.140 G Gondia Junction Maharashtra
1.141 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
1.142 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
1.143 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
1.144 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
1.145 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
1.146 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
1.147 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
1.148 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
1.149 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
1.150 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
1.151 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
1.152 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
1.153 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
1.154 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
1.155 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
1.156 DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh
1.157 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
1.158 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
1.159 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
1.160 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
1.161 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
1.162 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
1.163 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
1.164 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
1.165 R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh
1.166 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
1.167 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
1.168 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
1.169 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
1.170 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
1.171 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
1.172 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
1.173 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
1.174 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
1.175 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
1.176 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
1.177 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
1.178 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
1.179 BSP Bilaspur Chhattisgarh
1.180 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
1.181 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
1.182 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
1.183 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
1.184 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
1.185 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
1.186 CPH Champa Chhattisgarh
1.187 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
1.188 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
1.189 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
1.190 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
1.191 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
1.192 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
1.193 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
1.194 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
1.195 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
1.196 RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh
1.197 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
1.198 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
1.199 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
1.200 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
1.201 BPH Belpahar Orissa
1.202 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
1.203 IB Ib Orissa
1.204 JSG Jharsuguda Junction Orissa
1.205 DTV Dhutra Orissa
1.206 PNPL Panpali Orissa
1.207 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
1.208 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
1.209 BMB Bamra Orissa
1.210 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
1.211 GPH Garpos Orissa
1.212 SOGR Sogra Orissa
1.213 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
1.214 GP Raj Gangpur Orissa
1.215 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
1.216 KLG Kalunga Orissa
1.217 PPO Panposh Orissa
1.218 ROU Rourkela Orissa
1.219 KCAB Bondamunda K Cabin Orissa
1.220 BNDM Bondamunda Orissa
1.221 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
1.222 BZR Barabazar Orissa
1.223 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
1.224 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
1.225 MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand
1.226 PST Posotia Jharkhand
1.227 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
1.228 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
1.229 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
1.230 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
1.231 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
1.232 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
1.233 CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand
1.234 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
1.235 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand
1.236 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
1.237 SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand
1.238 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
1.239 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
1.240 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
1.241 TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand
1.242 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
1.243 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
1.244 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
1.245 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
1.246 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
1.247 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
1.248 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
1.249 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
1.250 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
1.251 GII Gidni West Bengal
1.252 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
1.253 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
1.254 BNB Banstola West Bengal
1.255 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
1.256 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
1.257 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
1.258 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
1.259 KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal
1.260 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
1.261 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.262 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.263 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.264 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.265 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.266 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.267 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.268 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.269 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.270 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.271 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.272 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.273 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.274 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.275 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.276 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.277 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.278 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.279 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.280 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.281 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.282 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.283 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.284 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.285 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.286 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.287 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.288 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.289 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.290 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.291 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.292 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
2 HWH Howrah Junction 1968 Km 19:40 Destination Mo, We, Th & Fr West Bengal

Mumbai to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12261, Howrah Duronto. This train operates between Mumbai and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Duronto stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai and Howrah Junction is 1230 miles or 1968 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12261, Howrah Duronto CSTM to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12261, HOWRAH DURONTO. Details about the HOWRAH DURONTO including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.