Given below is details about Train Number 12274, HOWRAH DURONTO EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12274, Howrah Duronto Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeDuronto
Distance908 miles / 1453 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops3
Avg. Speed84 kmph

Time Table: Howrah Duronto Express

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
New Delhi (NDLS)
Delhi
Origin NA 12:55 NA Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
447 Km 17:48 17:53 5min Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
790 Km 21:50 22:00 10min Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Jharkhand
1193 Km 02:40 02:45 5min Su & We Su & We
Howrah Junction (HWH)
West Bengal
1453 Km 06:10 Destination Su & We Su & We

Trace Route - Howrah Duronto Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Howrah Duronto Express.
New Delhi to Howrah Junction

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12274, Howrah Duronto Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12274, HOWRAH DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

This page shows the time schedule of Howrah Duronto Express, Train number 12274. Timing of Howrah Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi