You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Duronto Express
 

Howrah Duronto Express, 12274 - New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12274, HOWRAH DURONTO EXPRESS operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Duronto Express
Number12274
ScheduleTuesday & Saturday
TypeDuronto
Distance901 miles / 1441 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops0
Avg. Speed84 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Duronto Express, Train number 12274. Timing of Howrah Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 13:00 -- Tu & Sa Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar Delhi
1.4 ANVR Anand Vihar Delhi
1.5 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
1.6 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
1.7 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.8 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
1.9 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
1.10 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
1.11 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
1.12 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
1.13 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
1.14 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
1.15 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
1.16 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.17 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
1.19 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
1.20 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
1.21 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
1.23 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
1.24 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
1.25 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
1.26 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
1.27 ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.28 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
1.30 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
1.31 HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.32 PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh
1.33 JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh
1.34 CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh
1.35 BRN Barhan Uttar Pradesh
1.36 MTI Mitawal Uttar Pradesh
1.37 WSC Shivarampur
1.38 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.39 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
1.40 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
1.41 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.42 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.43 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
1.44 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
1.45 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
1.46 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
1.47 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
1.48 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
1.49 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
1.50 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
1.51 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
1.52 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.53 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
1.54 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
1.55 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
1.56 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
1.57 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
1.58 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
1.59 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
1.60 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
1.61 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
1.62 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
1.63 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
1.64 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
1.65 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.66 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
1.67 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
1.68 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
1.69 CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh
1.70 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
1.71 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
1.72 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
1.73 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
1.74 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
1.75 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
1.76 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
1.77 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
1.78 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
1.79 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
1.80 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.81 FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh
1.82 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
1.83 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
1.84 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
1.85 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
1.86 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
1.87 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
1.88 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
1.89 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
1.90 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
1.91 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
1.92 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
1.93 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
1.94 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
1.95 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
1.96 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
1.97 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
1.98 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
1.99 ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.100 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
1.101 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
1.102 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
1.103 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
1.104 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
1.105 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
1.106 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
1.107 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
1.108 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
1.109 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
1.110 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
1.111 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
1.112 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
1.113 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
1.114 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
1.115 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
1.116 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
1.117 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
1.118 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
1.119 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
1.120 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.121 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
1.122 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
1.123 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
1.124 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
1.125 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
1.126 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
1.127 DGO Durgauti Bihar
1.128 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
1.129 MTGE Muthani Bihar
1.130 PSE Pusauli Bihar
1.131 KTQ Kudra Bihar
1.132 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
1.133 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
1.134 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
1.135 SSM Sasaram Bihar
1.136 KWD Karwandia Bihar
1.137 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
1.138 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
1.139 ADSR ADSR Bihar
1.140 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
1.141 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
1.142 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
1.143 PES Phesar Bihar
1.144 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
1.145 JHN Jakhim Bihar
1.146 DORD Deo Road Bihar
1.147 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
1.148 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
1.149 GRRU Guraru Bihar
1.150 PRY Paraiya Bihar
1.151 KSTA Kastha Bihar
1.152 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
1.153 GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar
1.154 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
1.155 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
1.156 BNF Bandhua Bihar
1.157 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
1.158 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
1.159 PRP Paharpur Bihar
1.160 GAP Gurpa Bihar
1.161 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
1.162 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
1.163 DLW Dilwa Bihar
1.164 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
1.165 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
1.166 KQR Koderma Jharkhand
1.167 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
1.168 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
1.169 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
1.170 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
1.171 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
1.172 DSME Dasara
1.173 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
1.174 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
1.175 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
1.176 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
1.177 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
1.178 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
1.179 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
1.180 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
1.181 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
1.182 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
1.183 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
1.184 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
1.185 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
1.186 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
1.187 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
1.188 DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand
1.189 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
1.190 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
1.191 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
1.192 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
1.193 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
1.194 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
1.195 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
1.196 BRR Barakar West Bengal
1.197 ULT Kulti West Bengal
1.198 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
1.199 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
1.200 ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal
1.201 ASNE Asansol East
1.202 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
1.203 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
1.204 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
1.205 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
1.206 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
1.207 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
1.208 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
1.209 OYR Waria West Bengal
1.210 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
1.211 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
1.212 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
1.213 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
1.214 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
1.215 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
1.216 GLI Galsi West Bengal
1.217 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
1.218 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
1.219 TIT Talit West Bengal
1.220 BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal
1.221 GRP Gangpur West Bengal
1.222 SKG Saktigarh West Bengal
1.223 PRAE Palla Road West Bengal
1.224 CHC Chanchai West Bengal
1.225 MSAE Masagram West Bengal
1.226 NBAE Nabagram West Bengal
1.227 JRAE Jaugram West Bengal
1.228 JPQ Jhapandanga West Bengal
1.229 GRAE Gurap West Bengal
1.230 HIH Hajigarh West Bengal
1.231 CRAE Cheragram Block Hut West Bengal
1.232 SHBC Sibaichandi West Bengal
1.233 DNHL Dhaniakhali West Bengal
1.234 BMAE Belmuri West Bengal
1.235 PBZ Porabazar West Bengal
1.236 CDAE Chandanpur West Bengal
1.237 MDSE Madhu Sudanpur West Bengal
1.238 KQU Kamarkundu West Bengal
1.239 BLAE Balarambati West Bengal
1.240 MBE Mirzapur Bankipur West Bengal
1.241 BRPA Baruipara West Bengal
1.242 BPAE Begumpur West Bengal
1.243 JOX Janai Road West Bengal
1.244 GBRA Gobra West Bengal
1.245 DKAE Dankuni West Bengal
1.246 BZL Belanagar West Bengal
1.247 BLY Bally West Bengal
1.248 BEQ Belur West Bengal
1.249 LLH Liluah West Bengal
1.250 SYAE Liluah Sorting West Bengal
2 HWH Howrah Junction 1441 Km 06:10 Destination Su & We West Bengal

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12274, Howrah Duronto Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Duronto Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 901 miles or 1441 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12274, Howrah Duronto Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12274, HOWRAH DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.