Given below is the details about Train Number 12307, HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Howrah Jodhpur Express, Train Number - 12307
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Distance 1136 miles / 1817 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Jodhpur Express, Train number 12307. Timing of Howrah Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:40 -- Daily WB
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily WB
3 ASN Asansol Junction 200 Km 02:16 02:20 4 min Daily WB
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 259 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily JH
5 PNME Parasnath 306 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily JH
6 KQR Koderma 382 Km 04:56 05:01 5 min Daily JH
7 GAYA Gaya Junction 458 Km 06:28 06:33 5 min Daily BR
8 AUBR Anugraha N Road 526 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Daily BR
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 543 Km 07:38 07:39 1 min Daily BR
10 SSM Sasaram 561 Km 07:55 07:56 1 min Daily BR
11 BBU Bhabua Road 608 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily BR
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 662 Km 09:52 10:07 15 min Daily UP
13 MZP Mirzapur 726 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Daily UP
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 816 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Daily UP
15 FTP Fatehpur 933 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily UP
16 CNB Kanpur Central 1010 Km 15:00 15:15 15 min Daily UP
17 ETW Etawah 1149 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily UP
18 AF Agra Fort 1264 Km 19:50 20:15 25 min Daily UP
19 AH Achhnera Junction 1290 Km 21:10 21:12 2 min Daily UP
20 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1317 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily RJ
21 JP Jaipur 1504 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily RJ
22 KMNC Kuchaman City 1610 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily RJ
23 MKN Makrana Junction 1624 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily RJ
24 DNA Degana Junction 1668 Km 03:25 03:28 3 min Daily RJ
25 MTD Merta Road Junction 1713 Km 04:02 04:35 33 min Daily RJ
26 JU Jodhpur Junction 1817 Km 06:35 Destination Daily RJ

Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12307, Howrah Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1136 miles or 1817 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12307, Howrah Jodhpur Express HWH to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12307, HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.