You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Jodhpur Express

Howrah Jodhpur Express, 12307 - Howrah Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12307, HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Jodhpur Express
Number12307
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1133 miles / 1813 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Jodhpur Express, Train number 12307. Timing of Howrah Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:40 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 00:46 00:47 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
2.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
2.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
2.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
2.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
2.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
2.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
2.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
2.9 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
2.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
2.11 OYR Waria West Bengal
2.12 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
2.13 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
2.14 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
2.15 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
2.16 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
2.17 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
2.18 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
2.19 ASNE Asansol East
3 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 02:16 02:20 4 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
3.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
3.3 ULT Kulti West Bengal
3.4 BRR Barakar West Bengal
3.5 KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand
3.6 MMU Mugma Jharkhand
3.7 TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand
3.8 KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand
3.9 CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand
3.10 PKA Pradhankhunta Jharkhand
3.11 DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
4.1 BHN Bhuli Jharkhand
4.2 TET Tetulmari Jharkhand
4.3 NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand
4.4 MRQ Matari Jharkhand
4.5 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
4.6 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
4.7 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
5 PNME Parasnath 311 Km 04:04 04:09 5 min Daily Jharkhand
5.1 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
5.2 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
5.3 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
5.4 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
5.5 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
5.6 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
5.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
5.8 DSME Dasara
5.9 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
5.10 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
5.11 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
5.12 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
5.13 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
6 KQR Koderma 386 Km 04:59 05:04 5 min Daily Jharkhand
6.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
6.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
6.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
6.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
6.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
6.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
6.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
6.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
6.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
6.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
6.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
6.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
7 GAYA Gaya Junction 462 Km 06:28 06:33 5 min Daily Bihar
7.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
7.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
7.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
7.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
7.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
7.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
7.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
7.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
7.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
7.10 PES Phesar Bihar
8 AUBR Anugraha N Road 531 Km 07:22 07:24 2 min Daily Bihar
8.1 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
8.2 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
8.3 ADSR ADSR Bihar
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 547 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
9.2 KWD Karwandia Bihar
10 SSM Sasaram 565 Km 07:56 07:58 2 min Daily Bihar
10.1 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
10.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
10.3 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
10.4 KTQ Kudra Bihar
10.5 PSE Pusauli Bihar
10.6 MTGE Muthani Bihar
11 BBU Bhabua Road 613 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Bihar
11.1 DGO Durgauti Bihar
11.2 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
11.3 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
11.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
11.5 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
11.6 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
11.7 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 667 Km 09:52 10:07 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
13.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
13.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
13.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
13.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
13.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
13.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
13.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
13.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
13.10 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
13.11 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 820 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14.1 SFG Subedarganj Uttar Pradesh
14.2 BMU Bamhrauli Uttar Pradesh
14.3 MRE Manauri Uttar Pradesh
14.4 SYWN Saiyid Sarawan Uttar Pradesh
14.5 MNJ Manoharganj Uttar Pradesh
14.6 BRE Bharwari Uttar Pradesh
14.7 BDNP Bidanpur Uttar Pradesh
14.8 SJT Shujaatpur Uttar Pradesh
14.9 SRO Sirathu Uttar Pradesh
14.10 ASCE Athsarai Uttar Pradesh
14.11 KUW Kanwar Uttar Pradesh
14.12 KTCE Katoghan Uttar Pradesh
14.13 KGA Khaga Uttar Pradesh
14.14 SNIE Sath Naraini Uttar Pradesh
14.15 RUB Rasulabad Uttar Pradesh
14.16 FYZ Faizullapur Uttar Pradesh
14.17 RAMA Ramva Uttar Pradesh
15 FTP Fatehpur 937 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KKS Kurasti Kalan Uttar Pradesh
15.2 MWH Malwan Uttar Pradesh
15.3 KSQ Kanspur Gugauli Uttar Pradesh
15.4 BKO Bindki Road Uttar Pradesh
15.5 AUNG Aung Uttar Pradesh
15.6 KBN Karbigwan Uttar Pradesh
15.7 PMPR Prempur Uttar Pradesh
15.8 SSL Sirsaul Uttar Pradesh
15.9 RXM Rooma Uttar Pradesh
15.10 CHK Chakehri (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
15.11 CNBI Chandari (Kanpur) Uttar Pradesh
16 CNB Kanpur Central 1015 Km 15:00 15:15 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 ETW Etawah 1154 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
17.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
17.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
17.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
17.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
17.6 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.7 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
17.8 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
17.9 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
17.10 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
17.11 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
17.12 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
17.13 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
17.14 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
18 AF Agra Fort 1268 Km 19:40 20:05 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18.1 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
18.2 BCP Bichpuri Uttar Pradesh
18.3 RAI Raibha Uttar Pradesh
19 AH Achhnera Junction 1294 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19.1 CIK Chiksana Rajasthan
19.2 IK Ikran Rajasthan
19.3 NHB Noh Bachhamdi Rajasthan
20 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1322 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 JP Jaipur 1509 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
21.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
21.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
21.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
21.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
21.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
21.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
21.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
21.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
21.10 SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan
21.11 GA Gudha Rajasthan
21.12 GVMR Govindi Marwar Rajasthan
21.13 NAC Nawa City Rajasthan
21.14 NYK Naya Kharadia Rajasthan
21.15 THMR Thathana Mithri Rajasthan
22 KMNC Kuchaman City 1614 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 MKN Makrana Junction 1628 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 BOW Borawar Rajasthan
23.2 BSRL Besroli Rajasthan
23.3 GCH Gachhipura Rajasthan
24 DNA Degana Junction 1672 Km 03:15 03:18 3 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 JACN Jalsu Nanak Rajasthan
24.2 JAC Jalsu Rajasthan
24.3 REN Ren Rajasthan
24.4 KQW Kheduli Rajasthan
25 MTD Merta Road Junction 1717 Km 04:10 04:42 32 min Daily Rajasthan
25.1 JOM Jogi Magra Rajasthan
25.2 GOTN Gotan Rajasthan
25.3 KXG Khariakhangarh Rajasthan
25.4 UMED Umed Rajasthan
25.5 SWF Sathin Road Rajasthan
25.6 PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan
25.7 KSW Kheri Salwa Rajasthan
25.8 AAS Asranada Rajasthan
25.9 JWL Jajiwal Rajasthan
25.10 BNO Banar Rajasthan
25.11 RKB Raika Bagh Rajasthan
26 JU Jodhpur Junction 1821 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12307, Howrah Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1133 miles or 1813 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12307, Howrah Jodhpur Express HWH to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12307, HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.