You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Jodhpur Express

Howrah Jodhpur Express, 12307 - Howrah Junction To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12307, HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Jodhpur Express
Number12307
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1133 miles / 1813 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Jodhpur Express, Train number 12307. Timing of Howrah Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:40 -- Daily West Bengal
2 BWN Barddhaman Junction 94 Km 00:46 00:48 2 min Daily West Bengal
3 ASN Asansol Junction 205 Km 02:16 02:20 4 min Daily West Bengal
4 DHN Dhanbad Junction 264 Km 03:20 03:30 10 min Daily Jharkhand
5 PNME Parasnath 311 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily Jharkhand
6 KQR Koderma 386 Km 04:56 05:01 5 min Daily Jharkhand
7 GAYA Gaya Junction 462 Km 06:28 06:33 5 min Daily Bihar
8 AUBR Anugraha N Road 531 Km 07:21 07:22 1 min Daily Bihar
9 DOS Dehri On Sone 547 Km 07:39 07:41 2 min Daily Bihar
10 SSM Sasaram 565 Km 07:45 07:46 1 min Daily Bihar
11 BBU Bhabua Road 613 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily Bihar
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 667 Km 09:52 10:07 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 MZP Mirzapur 731 Km 11:01 11:03 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 ALD Allahabad Junction 820 Km 12:35 12:40 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 FTP Fatehpur 937 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 CNB Kanpur Central 1015 Km 15:00 15:15 15 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 ETW Etawah 1154 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 AF Agra Fort 1268 Km 19:50 20:15 25 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 AH Achhnera Junction 1294 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 BTE Bharatpur Junction 1322 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 JP Jaipur 1509 Km 00:35 00:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
22 KMNC Kuchaman City 1614 Km 02:22 02:24 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 MKN Makrana Junction 1628 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 DNA Degana Junction 1672 Km 03:33 03:36 3 min Daily Rajasthan
25 MTD Merta Road Junction 1717 Km 04:10 04:42 32 min Daily Rajasthan
26 JU Jodhpur Junction 1821 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12307, Howrah Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1133 miles or 1813 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12307, Howrah Jodhpur Express HWH to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12307, HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.