You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Koraput Express

Howrah Koraput Express, 18005 - Howrah Junction To Jagdalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18005, HOWRAH KORAPUT EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Koraput Express
Number18005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance727 miles / 1163 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Koraput Express, Train number 18005. Timing of Howrah Koraput Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:30 -- Daily West Bengal
2 ULB Ulubaria 32 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 BZN Bagnan 45 Km 22:23 22:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
4 MCA Mecheda 58 Km 22:40 22:42 2 min Daily West Bengal
5 PKU Panskura 73 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily West Bengal
6 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Daily West Bengal
7 JGM Jhargram 156 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min Daily West Bengal
8 TATA Tatanagar Junction 252 Km 01:40 01:45 5 min Daily Jharkhand
9 SINI Sini Junction 279 Km 02:13 02:14 1 min Daily Jharkhand
10 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 294 Km 02:31 02:32 1 min Daily Jharkhand
11 CKP Chakradharpur 315 Km 02:53 03:00 7 min Daily Jharkhand
12 MOU Manoharpur 376 Km 03:47 03:48 1 min Daily Jharkhand
13 BZR Barabazar 401 Km 04:14 04:15 1 min Daily Orissa
14 BNDM Bondamunda 411 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Orissa
15 ROU Rourkela 414 Km 04:45 05:28 43 min Daily Orissa
16 PPO Panposh 420 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Daily Orissa
17 KLG Kalunga 427 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Orissa
18 KXN Kanshbahal 434 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Daily Orissa
19 GP Raj Gangpur 444 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Daily Orissa
20 GPH Garpos 462 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Daily Orissa
21 BMB Bamra 478 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Orissa
22 BEH Bagdihi 494 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily Orissa
23 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Daily Orissa
24 RGL Rengali 541 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Orissa
25 SBPD Sambalpur Road 562 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Orissa
26 SBP Sambalpur 564 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Daily Orissa
27 HKG Hirakud 571 Km 09:20 09:22 2 min Daily Orissa
28 BRGA Bargarh Road 606 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Daily Orissa
29 BRPL Barpali 625 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily Orissa
30 BLGR Balangir 682 Km 10:43 10:48 5 min Daily Orissa
31 SFC Saintala 717 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Daily Orissa
32 BUDM Badmal 725 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Orissa
33 TIG Titlagarh 745 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Daily Orissa
34 KSNG Kesinga 758 Km 13:03 13:05 2 min Daily Orissa
35 RPRD Rupra Road 774 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Daily Orissa
36 NRLR Norla Road 781 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Orissa
37 AMB Ambodala 806 Km 13:55 13:57 2 min Daily Orissa
38 MNGD Muniguda 831 Km 14:20 14:22 2 min Daily Orissa
39 THV Therubali 866 Km 15:08 15:10 2 min Daily Orissa
40 SPRD Singapuram Road 894 Km 15:15 15:17 2 min Daily Orissa
41 RGDA Rayagada 885 Km 16:05 16:25 20 min Daily Orissa
42 TKRI Tikiri 975 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Orissa
43 LKMR Laxmipur Road 997 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min Daily Orissa
44 DMNJ Damanjodi 1039 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Orissa
45 KRPU Koraput 1058 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily Orissa
46 JYP Jeypore 1099 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Orissa
47 JDB Jagdalpur 1164 Km 23:30 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18005, Howrah Koraput Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Koraput Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18005, Howrah Koraput Express HWH to JDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18005, HOWRAH KORAPUT EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH KORAPUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.