You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah Koraput Express
 

Howrah Koraput Express, 18005 - Howrah Junction To Jagdalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 18005, HOWRAH KORAPUT EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah Koraput Express
Number18005
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance727 miles / 1163 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Koraput Express, Train number 18005. Timing of Howrah Koraput Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 21:35 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
2 ULB Ulubaria 33 Km 22:09 22:10 1 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
2.2 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
3 BZN Bagnan 46 Km 22:30 22:31 1 min Daily West Bengal
3.1 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
3.2 DTE Deulti West Bengal
3.3 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
4 MCA Mecheda 59 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Daily West Bengal
4.1 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
4.2 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
4.3 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
4.4 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
5 PKU Panskura 71 Km 23:04 23:05 1 min Daily West Bengal
5.1 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
5.2 HAUR Haur West Bengal
5.3 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
5.4 DUAN Duan West Bengal
5.5 BCK Balichak West Bengal
5.6 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
5.7 MPD Madpur West Bengal
5.8 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
6 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Daily West Bengal
6.1 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
6.2 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
6.3 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
6.4 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
6.5 BNB Banstola West Bengal
7 JGM Jhargram 154 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily West Bengal
7.1 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
7.2 GII Gidni West Bengal
7.3 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
7.4 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
7.5 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
7.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
7.7 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
7.8 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
7.9 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
7.10 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
7.11 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
8 TATA Tatanagar Junction 250 Km 01:45 01:50 5 min Daily Jharkhand
8.1 ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand
8.2 GMH Gamharia Jharkhand
8.3 BRBS Birbans Jharkhand
9 SINI Sini Junction 277 Km 02:17 02:18 1 min Daily Jharkhand
9.1 MMV Mahalimarup Jharkhand
10 RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction 292 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Jharkhand
10.1 BRM Barabambo Jharkhand
11 CKP Chakradharpur 312 Km 02:56 03:03 7 min Daily Jharkhand
11.1 LPH Lotapahar Jharkhand
11.2 SWR Sonua Jharkhand
11.3 TUX Tunia Jharkhand
11.4 GOL Goilkera Jharkhand
11.5 MXW Mahadevsal Jharkhand
11.6 DRWN Derowan Ph Jharkhand
11.7 PST Posotia Jharkhand
12 MOU Manoharpur 373 Km 03:50 03:51 1 min Daily Jharkhand
12.1 JRA Jaraikela Jharkhand
12.2 BUL Bhalulata Jharkhand
13 BZR Barabazar 399 Km 04:13 04:14 1 min Daily Orissa
13.1 ACAB Bondamunda A Cabin Orissa
14 BNDM Bondamunda 406 Km 04:23 04:24 1 min Daily Orissa
14.1 KCAB Bondamunda K Cabin Orissa
15 ROU Rourkela 413 Km 04:45 05:28 43 min Daily Orissa
16 PPO Panposh 419 Km 05:37 05:38 1 min Daily Orissa
17 KLG Kalunga 427 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Orissa
18 KXN Kanshbahal 434 Km 06:00 06:01 1 min Daily Orissa
19 GP Raj Gangpur 443 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Daily Orissa
19.1 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
19.2 SOGR Sogra Orissa
20 GPH Garpos 462 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Daily Orissa
20.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
21 BMB Bamra 478 Km 06:49 06:50 1 min Daily Orissa
21.1 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
22 BEH Bagdihi 494 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily Orissa
22.1 PNPL Panpali Orissa
22.2 DTV Dhutra Orissa
23 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 515 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Daily Orissa
23.1 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
23.2 LPG Lapanga Orissa
24 RGL Rengali 541 Km 08:14 08:15 1 min Daily Orissa
24.1 SSN Sason Orissa
25 SBPD Sambalpur Road 561 Km 08:36 08:37 1 min Daily Orissa
26 SBP Sambalpur 563 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Daily Orissa
27 HKG Hirakud 570 Km 09:21 09:22 1 min Daily Orissa
27.1 GBQ Godbhaga Orissa
27.2 ATS Attabira Orissa
28 BRGA Bargarh Road 606 Km 09:50 09:55 5 min Daily Orissa
29 BRPL Barpali 625 Km 10:06 10:07 1 min Daily Orissa
29.1 DJX Dungripadi Orissa
29.2 KHPL Khalipali Orissa
29.3 LSX Loisingha Orissa
29.4 BNRD Balangir Road Orissa
30 BLGR Balangir 681 Km 10:43 10:48 5 min Daily Orissa
30.1 DFR Deogan Road Orissa
31 SFC Saintala 716 Km 11:16 11:17 1 min Daily Orissa
32 BUDM Badmal 725 Km 11:26 11:27 1 min Daily Orissa
32.1 SFK Sikir Orissa
33 TIG Titlagarh 745 Km 12:40 12:50 10 min Daily Orissa
34 KSNG Kesinga 758 Km 13:04 13:05 1 min Daily Orissa
34.1 KDLR Kandel Road Orissa
35 RPRD Rupra Road 774 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily Orissa
36 NRLR Norla Road 781 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily Orissa
36.1 LJR Lanjigarh Road Orissa
37 AMB Ambodala 806 Km 13:59 14:00 1 min Daily Orissa
37.1 DKLU Doikallu Orissa
38 MNGD Muniguda 831 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily Orissa
38.1 SNRL Sansartali Orissa
38.2 BMCK Bissamcuttack Orissa
39 THV Therubali 866 Km 15:04 15:05 1 min Daily Orissa
40 SPRD Singapuram Road 875 Km 15:16 15:17 1 min Daily Orissa
41 RGDA Rayagada 884 Km 16:05 16:25 20 min Daily Orissa
41.1 SPRD Singapuram Road Orissa
41.2 KTGA Keutguda Orissa
41.3 SKPI Sikarpai Orissa
41.4 BLMK Bhalumaska Orissa
41.5 LLGM Leliguma Orissa
41.6 RUL Rauli Orissa
42 TKRI Tikiri 974 Km 18:16 18:17 1 min Daily Orissa
42.1 SGRM Singaram Orissa
43 LKMR Laxmipur Road 996 Km 18:46 18:47 1 min Daily Orissa
43.1 KKGM Kakirigumma Orissa
43.2 BGUA Baiguda Orissa
44 DMNJ Damanjodi 1038 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Daily Orissa
44.1 DMRT Dumuriput Orissa
45 KRPU Koraput 1057 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily Orissa
45.1 MVF Manabar Orissa
45.2 JRT Jarti Orissa
45.3 MVG Maligura Orissa
45.4 CTS Chattriput Orissa
46 JYP Jeypore 1099 Km 21:51 21:52 1 min Daily Orissa
46.1 DIR Dhanapur Orissa
46.2 KDPA Khadapa Andhra Pradesh
46.3 CJS Charamulakusum Chhattisgarh
46.4 KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh
46.5 AGB Ambagaon Chhattisgarh
46.6 AGZ Amagura Chhattisgarh
46.7 NKX Nakati Semra Chhattisgarh
47 JDB Jagdalpur 1163 Km 23:30 Destination Daily Chhattisgarh

Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18005, Howrah Koraput Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Koraput Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jagdalpur is 727 miles or 1163 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18005, Howrah Koraput Express HWH to JDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18005, HOWRAH KORAPUT EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH KORAPUT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.