You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Howrah - Chennai Mail

Howrah - Chennai Mail, 12839 - Howrah Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12839, HOWRAH - CHENNAI MAIL operating service between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameHowrah - Chennai Mail
Number12839
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1039 miles / 1662 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Chennai Mail, Train number 12839. Timing of Howrah - Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 23:45 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Daily Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 04:05 04:07 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
4.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
4.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
4.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
4.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
4.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
4.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 04:34 04:36 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.8 BYY Byree Orissa
5.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 05:25 05:30 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
6.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
6.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
6.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
6.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
6.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
6.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Daily Orissa
7.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
7.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
7.3 RTN Retang Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 06:55 07:10 15 min Daily Orissa
8.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
8.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
8.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
8.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
8.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
8.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
8.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
8.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
8.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
8.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
8.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
8.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
9 BALU Balugan 529 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
9.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
9.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
9.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
9.5 HMA Humma Orissa
9.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
9.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
10 CAP Chhatrapur 584 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily Orissa
10.1 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
10.2 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
11 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 09:00 09:05 5 min Daily Orissa
11.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
11.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
12 IPM Ichchpuram 629 Km 09:27 09:29 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
13 SPT Sompeta 647 Km 09:42 09:44 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
13.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
14 PSA Palasa 679 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
14.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
15 NWP Naupada Junction 705 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
15.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.4 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
15.5 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
16 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
16.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
16.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
17 CPP Chipurupalle 791 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
18 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 12:42 12:47 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
18.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
18.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
18.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
18.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
18.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
18.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
18.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
19 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882 Km 13:50 14:10 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
19.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
19.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
19.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
20 AKP Anakapalle 916 Km 15:02 15:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20.1 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
20.2 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
20.3 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
20.5 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
20.6 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
20.7 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
21 TUNI Tuni 979 Km 15:46 15:47 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21.1 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
21.2 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
22 ANV Annavaram 996 Km 16:01 16:02 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22.1 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
22.2 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
22.3 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
22.4 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
23 SLO Samalkot Junction 1033 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
23.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
23.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
23.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
23.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
23.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
23.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
23.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
23.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
24 RJY Rajamundry 1083 Km 17:29 17:34 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
24.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
24.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
24.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
24.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
25 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1105 Km 17:57 17:58 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25.1 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
25.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
25.3 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
26 TDD Tadepalligudem 1125 Km 18:15 18:16 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
26.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
26.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
26.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
26.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
26.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
26.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
26.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
27 EE Eluru 1173 Km 18:49 18:50 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
27.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
27.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
27.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
27.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
27.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
27.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
27.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
27.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
28 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 20:30 20:45 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 TEL Tenali Junction 1264 Km 21:14 21:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
29.2 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
29.3 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
29.4 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
29.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
30 BPP Bapatla 1306 Km 21:47 21:48 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
30.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
30.3 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
31 CLX Chirala 1321 Km 22:00 22:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31.1 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
31.2 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
31.3 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
31.4 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
31.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
31.6 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
31.7 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
31.8 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
31.9 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
32 OGL Ongole 1371 Km 22:45 22:46 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32.1 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
32.2 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
32.3 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
32.4 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
32.5 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
32.6 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
32.7 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
32.8 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
32.9 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
32.10 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
32.11 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
32.12 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
33 NLR Nellore 1487 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33.1 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
33.2 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
33.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
33.4 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
33.5 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
34 GDR Gudur Junction 1525 Km 01:23 01:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34.1 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
34.2 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
34.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
34.4 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
34.5 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
34.6 SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh
34.7 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
34.8 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
34.9 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
34.10 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
34.11 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
34.12 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
34.13 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
34.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
34.15 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
34.16 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
34.17 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
34.18 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
34.19 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
34.20 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
34.21 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
34.22 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
34.23 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
34.24 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
34.25 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
34.26 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
34.27 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
35 MAS Chennai Central 1662 Km 03:50 Destination Daily Tamil Nadu

Howrah Junction to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12839, Howrah - Chennai Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central is 1039 miles or 1662 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12839, Howrah - Chennai Mail HWH to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12839, HOWRAH - CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the HOWRAH - CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.